Want to Pass 300-115 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
September 6, 2018

The only ccnp switch 300 115 pdf resources for you

Passleader 300 115 dumps Questions are updated and all ccnp 300 115 pdf answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our ccnp switch 300 115 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real ccnp switch 300 115 dumps exam without a problem. We have Improve Cisco ccnp 300 115 dumps dumps study guide. PASSED certprepare 300 115 First attempt! Here What I Did.

P.S. Realistic 300-115 bootcamp are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1WzeEi-YMJ4-9dZHT1BGDd5p41JZ_7zCq


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 - Question 23)

Question No: 13

Refer to the exhibit.

DSW1 should share the same MST region with switch DSW2. Which statement is true?

A. Configure DSW1 with the same version number, and VLAN-to-instance mapping as shown on DSW2.

B. DSW2 uses the VTP server mode to automatically propagate the MST configuration to DSW1.

C. DSW1 automatically inherits MST configuration from DSW2 because they have the same domain name.

D. Configure DSW1 with the same region name, revision number, and VLAN-to-instance mapping as shown on DSW2.

E. DSW1 is in VTP client mode with a lower configuration revision number, therefore, it automatically inherits MST configuration from DW2.

Answer: D



Question No: 14

Which type of information does the DHCP snooping binding database contain?

A. untrusted hosts with leased IP addresses

B. trusted hosts with leased IP addresses

C. untrusted hosts with available IP addresses

D. trusted hosts with available IP addresses

Answer: A



Question No: 15

Which First Hop Redundancy Protocol is an IEEE Standard?

A. GLBP

B. HSRP

C. VRRP

D. OSPF

Answer: C



Question No: 16

What is the default HSRP priority?

A. 50

B. 100

C. 120

D. 1024

Answer: B



Question No: 17

After UDLD is implemented, a Network Administrator noticed that one port stops receiving UDLD packets. This port continues to reestablish until after eight failed retries. The port then transitions into the errdisable state. Which option describes what causes the port to go into the errdisable state?

A. Normal UDLD operations that prevent traffic loops.

B. UDLD port is configured in aggressive mode.

C. UDLD is enabled globally.

D. UDLD timers are inconsistent.

Answer: B



Question No: 18

Which switch is chosen as the stack master during a stack master election or re-election?

A. the switch with the highest stack member ID

B. the switch with the lowest stack member ID

C. the switch with the lowest stack member priority value

D. the switch with the highest stack member priority value

Answer: D



Question No: 19

For client server failover purposes, the application server team has indicated that they must not have the standard 30 second delay before their switchport enters a forwarding state. For their disaster recovery feature to operate successfully, they require the switchport to enter a forwarding state immediately. Which spanning-tree feature satisfies this requirement?

A. Rapid Spanning-Tree

B. Spanning-Tree Timers

C. Spanning-Tree FastPort

D. Spanning-Tree PortFast

E. Spanning-Tree Fast Forward

Answer: D



Question No: 20

Ferris Plastics, Inc. is a medium sized company, with an enterprise network (access, distribution and core switches) that provides LAN connectivity from user PCs to corporate servers. The distribution switches are configured to use HSRP to provide a high availability solution.

u2022 DSW1 -primary device for VLAN 101 VLAN 102 and VLAN 105

u2022 DSW2 - primary device for VLAN 103 and VLAN 104

u2022 A failure of GigabitEthemet1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet1/0/1 on backup device has also failed.

Troubleshooting has identified several issues. Currently all interfaces are up. Using the running configurations and show commands, you have been asked to investigate and respond to the following question.

All interfaces are active. DSW2 has not become the active device for the VLAN 103 HSRP group. As related to the VLAN 103 HSRP group, what can be done to make the group function properly?

A. On DSW1, disable preempt.

B. On DSW1, decrease the priority value to a value less than 190 and greater than 150.

C. On DSW2, increase the priority value to a value greater 200 and less than 250.

D. On DSW2, increase the decrement value in the track command to a value greater than 10 and less than 50.

Answer: C

Explanation: The reason DSW2 has not become the active switch for Vlan103 is because the priority value of DSW1 is higher than that of DSW2. In order to make DSW2 become the active switch, we need to increase DSW2u2019s priority (to higher than 200) or decrease DSW1u2019s priority (to lower than 190) -> B and C are correct.

But there is another requirement from this question that u201cA failure on gig1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet 1/0/1 on backup device has also failedu201d. This requirement makes answer B incorrect. For example, we choose to decrease the priority value on DSW1 to 160 (according to answer B) then DSW2 will become active switch (that is good). When Gi1/0/1 on DSW2 goes down, the priority of DSW2 will be 190 u2013 50 = 140 < 160 -> DSW1 will become new active switch (it is good, too). But when Gi1/0/1 on DSW1 also goes down, the priority of DSW1 will be 160 u2013 10 = 150 and it is still greater than 140 of DSW2 ->

DSW2 cannot retake the active role as the requirement of this question.



Question No: 21

The network manager has requested that several new VLANs (VLAN 10, 20, and 30) are allowed to traverse the switch trunk interface. After the command switchport trunk allowed vlan 10,20,30 is issued, all other existing VLANs no longer pass traffic over the trunk. What is the root cause of the problem?

A. The command effectively removed all other working VLANs and replaced them with the new VLANs.

B. VTP pruning removed all unused VLANs.

C. ISL was unable to encapsulate more than the already permitted VLANs across the trunk.

D. Allowing additional VLANs across the trunk introduced a loop in the network.

Answer: A



Question No: 22

Refer to the Exhibit:

Which two statements correctly indicates when an SNMP trap is sent to the switch? (Choose Two)

A. When a new workstation connects to port F0/1

B. When 61 MAC address are in the switch

C. When 61 percent of the Address table capacity is used

D. When the switch loses power and reboots

E. When the phone previously on Fa0/2 is now connect to Fa0/5

Answer: C,E



Question No: 23

Refer to the exhibit.

Which set of configurations will result in all ports on both switches successfully bundling into an EtherChannel?

A. switch1

channel-group 1 mode active switch2

channel-group 1 mode auto

B. switch1

channel-group 1 mode desirable switch2

channel-group 1 mode passive

C. switch1

channel-group 1 mode on switch2

channel-group 1 mode auto

D. switch1

channel-group 1 mode desirable switch2

channel-group 1 mode auto

Answer: D




see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/300-115-dumps/

100% Improve Cisco 300-115 Questions & Answers shared by Dumpscollection, Get HERE: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/300-115/ (New 416 Q&As)