Want to Pass 300-115 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
May 10, 2018

May 2018 updated: 300 115 switch

Exam Code: ccnp switch 300 115 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: SWITCH Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass ccnp routing and switching switch 300 115 official cert guide Exam.

P.S. Downloadable 300-115 questions are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1nqmTzPBxJcHOIojlwmCwStAmAEYMwbkC


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 11 - Question 20)

New Questions 11

Which two statements about Cisco Discovery Protocol are true? (Choose two)

A. It is not supported with SNMP

B. It runs on OSI Layer 2

C. It is supported on Frame Relay subinterfaces

D. It uses a TLV to advertise the native VLAN

E. It runs on OSI Layer 1

Answer: B,D



New Questions 12

Which option is the maximum frame size for an 802.1Q frame?

A. 64 bytes

B. 68 bytes

C. 1518 bytes

D. 1522 bytes

Answer: D



New Questions 13

Which command sequence do you enter to configure an rspan vlan ?

A. Vlan 4097 remote-span

B. Vlan 4097 name RSPAN

C. Vlan 51

D. Remote-span

E. Vlan 51

F. Name rspan

Answer: C,D



New Questions 14

Which four LACP components are used to determine which hot-standby links become active after an interface failure within an EtherChannel bundle? (Choose four.)

A. LACP system priority

B. LACP port priority

C. interface MAC address

D. system ID

E. port number

F. hot-standby link identification number

G. interface bandwidth

Answer: A,B,D,E



New Questions 15

Which keyword can be applied to the spanning-tree priority command that allows the IT department to adjust the timers based on the number of switches between any two end stations?

A. hello-time

B. cost

C. diameter

D. priority

E. root primary

Answer: C

Explanation: Use the diameter keyword to specify the Layer 2 network diameter (that is, the maximum number of switch hops between any two end stations in the Layer 2 network). When you specify the network diameter, the switch automatically sets an optimal hello time, forward-delay time, and maximum-age time for a network of that diameter,

which can significantly reduce the convergence time. You can use the hello keyword to override the automatically calculated hello time.



New Questions 16

Which feature prevents from sending BPDUs on a portfast enabled port?

A. BPDU guard

B. PortFast

C. root guard

D. BPDU filtering

Answer: D



New Questions 17

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements about SW1 are true? (Choose two)

A. Interface Gi5/1 is using a Cisco proprietary trunking protocol

B. On Interface Gi5/1, all untagged traffic is tagged with VLAN 113

C. The device is configured with the default MST region

D. Interface Gi5/1 is using an industry-standard trunking protocol

E. Interface Gi6/2 is the root port for VLAN 36

F. On interface Gi6/2, all untagged traffic is tagged with VLAN 600

Answer: D,F



New Questions 18

Which two prerequisites for HSRP to become active on an interface are true? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Express Forwarding must be disabled globally.

B. The VIP must be in the same subnet as the primary IP address.

C. A Virtual-MAC address must be configured on the interface.

D. An IP address must be configured on the interface.

E. PIM routing must be disabled on the interface.

Answer: B,D



New Questions 19

Which statement about the default behavior of a Cisco switch MAC address table is true?

A. MAC addresses are not learned on extended VLANs.

B. MAC addresses are aged out of the MAC table after 600 seconds.

C. MAC addresses are associated with a VLAN.

D. MAC address filtering is enabled on trunk ports.

Answer: D



New Questions 20

Which two StackWise configuration setting types are applied at the system level? (Choose two)

A. port-security settings

B. VLAN settings

C. speed/duplex settings

D. SNMH settings

E. 802.1k settings

Answer: B,D




see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/300-115-dumps/

Recommend!! Get the Downloadable 300-115 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollectionplus, Welcome to download: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-300-115/ (New 364 Q&As Version)