Want to Pass 300-101 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
January 13, 2019

[Replace] 300 101 exam

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our ccnp 300 101 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco ccnp routing and switching route 300 101 complete video course exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco ccnp 300 101 pdf exam. Latest Cisco examcollection 300 101 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco examcollection 300 101 Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Download 300-101 discount pack are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1g3xBE0KhVLL-l1SXbBZMbJhQ4SK2THNQ


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 - Question 22)

Question No: 13

Which two options are requirements for EIGRP authentication? (Choose two)

A. A crypto map must be configured.

B. The Authentication key must be configured under the interface running EIGRP.

C. The authentication key must be configured within the EIGRP routing configuration.

D. The authentication key IDs must match between two neighbors.

E. A separate key chain must be configured.

F. AN IPsec profile must be configured.

Answer: B,D


Question No: 14

Company plans on migrating their network from IPv4 to IPv6 in the near future. Which three techniques can be used to transition from IPv4 to IPv6? (Select three)

A. Dual stack

B. NAT

C. Flow label

D. Mobile IP

E. 6to4 tunneling

F. Anycast

G. MBGP

Answer: A,B,E


Question No: 15

A network engineer executes the show ip cache flow command. Wich two types of information are displayed in the report that is generated? (Choose 2)

A. top talkers

B. flow export statistics

C. flow sample for specific protocols

D. MLS flow traffic

E. IP packet distribution

Answer: C,E


Question No: 16

Which two BGP neighbor states are valid? (Choose Two)

A. established

B. active

C. stuck in active

D. 2-WAY

E. unknown

F. DROTHER

Answer: A,B


Question No: 17

Refer to the exhibit.

The 6to4 overlay tunnel configuration has been applied on each router to join isolated IPv6 networks over a IPv4 network. Which statements regarding the 6to4 overlay tunnel is true?

A. The least significant 32 bits in the address referenced by the ipv6 route 2002::/16 Tunnel0 command will correspond to the interface E0/0 IPv4 address

B. The least significant 32 bits in the address referenced by the ipv6 route 2002::/16 Tunnel0 command will correspond to the IPv4 address assigned to the tunnel source

C. The configuration is invalid since the tunnel source command must be configured with an IPv6 address

D. This is actually a configuration example of an IPv4-compatible tunnel and not a 6to4 tunnel

E. This is actually a configuration example of an ISATAP overlay tunnel and not a 6to4 tunnel

Answer: B

Explanation:

6to4 tunnels use IPv6 addresses that concatenate 2002::/16 with the 32-bit IPv4 address of the edge router, creating a 48-bit prefix. The tunnel interface on R1 has an IPv6 prefix of 2002:4065:4001:1::/64, where 4065:4001 is the hexadecimal equivalent of 64.101.64.1, the IPv4 address of its interface in the IPv4 network. The tunnel interface on R2 has an IPv6 prefix of 2002:4065:4101:1::/64, where 4065:4101 is the hexadecimal equivalent of 64.101.65.1, the IPv4 address of its interface in the IPv4 network.

When R1 receives a packet with IPv6 destination address of 2002:4065:4101:1:: (from the left IPv6 network, for example) R1 will:

* Take the IPv6 destination address of that packet (2002:4065:4101:1::) and convert it into

an IPv4 address. In this case, the IPv4 address is 40.65.41.01 in hexa, which is 64.101.65.1 in decimal format.* R1 encapsulates the IPv6 packet in an IPv4 packet with a destination address of 64.101.65.1; the packet is routed normally through the IPv4 network to R2* R2 receives the IPv4 packet, decapsulates and routes it normally to its final IPv6 destination.


Question No: 18

Which two statements about IP access-lists are true? (Choose two)

A. IP access-lists without at least one deny statement permit all traffic by default.

B. Extended access-lists must include port numbers.

C. They support wildcard masks to limit the address bits to which entries are applies.

D. Entries are applied to traffic in the order in which they appear.

E. They end with an implicit permit.

Answer: C,D


Question No: 19

Which two different configuration can you apply to a device to block incoming SSH access? (Choose two)

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

E. Option E

Answer: A,E


Question No: 20

Whatu2019s uRPF checking first when the packet enters the interface ? or when unicast reverse patch forwarding is configured on interinterface.

A. it check the ingress access list

B. it check the egress access list

C. Route available in FIB ot it verifies a reverse patch via the fib to the source

D. it verify that the source has a

Answer: C


Question No: 21

Which option is invalid when configuring Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding?

A. allow self ping to router

B. allow default route

C. allow based on ACL match

D. source reachable via both

Answer: D


Question No: 22

Refer to the following configuration command.

router(conttg)# ip nat inside source static tcp 172.16.10.8 8080 172.16.10.8 80 Which statement about the command is true?

A. Any packet that is received in the inside interface with a source IP port address of 172.16.10.8:80 is translated to 172.16.10.8 8:80

B. Any packet that is received in the inside interface with a source IP address of 172 16 10 8 is redirected to port 8080 or port 80

C. The router accepts only a TCP connection from port 8080 and port 80 on IP address 172 16 10 8

D. Any packet that is received in the inside interface with a source IP port address of 172 16 10 8 8080 is translated to 172.16.10.8 80

Answer: D

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/network-address-translation-nat/13772-12.html#topic9



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/300-101-dumps/

P.S. Easily pass 300-101 Exam with Dumpscollection Download Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/300-101/ (745 New Questions)