Want to Pass 300-101 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
January 13, 2019

Resources to 300 101 vce

It is impossible to pass Cisco 300 101 route pdf exam without any help in the short term. Come to Passleader soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco ccnp routing and switching route 300 101 complete video course practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Improved ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing practice guides.

P.S. Breathing 300-101 samples are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1oF6hAYEiseB3LPIXYA2sgTXv0r2MX46d


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 14 - Question 23)

Question No: 14

Into which two types of areas would an area border router (ABR) inject a default route? (Choose two.)

A. stub

B. the autonomous system of an exterior gateway protocol (EGP)

C. NSSA

D. totally stubby

E. the autonomous system of a different interior gateway protocol (IGP)

F. area 0

Answer: A,D

Explanation:

Both stub area & totally stubby area allow an ABR to inject a default route. The main difference between these 2 types of areas is:

+ Stub area replaces LSA Type 5 (External LSA u2013 created by an ASBR to advertise network from another autonomous system) with a default route + Totally stubby area replaces both LSA Type 5 and LSA Type 3 (Summary LSA u2013 created by an ABR to advertise network from other areas, but still within the AS, sometimes called interarea routes) with a default route.

Below summarizes the LSA Types allowed and not allowed in area types:


Question No: 15

Refer to the exhibit.

A new TAC engineer came to you for advice. A GRE over IPsec tunnel was configured, but the tunnel is not coming up. What did the TAC engineer configure incorrectly?

A. The crypto isakmp configuration is not correct.

B. The crypto map configuration is not correct.

C. The network 172.16.1.0 is not included in the OSPF process.

D. The interface tunnel configuration is not correct.

Answer: D


Question No: 16

You have been asked to evaluate how EIGRP is functioning in a customer network.

What percent of R1u2019s interfaces bandwidth is EIGRP allowed to use?

A. 10

B. 20

C. 30

D. 40

Answer: B


Question No: 17

Refer to the exhibit.

Based on the output, which option is the next hop to get to the 130.0.1.0/24 network?

A. 10.30.30.1

B. 10.0.11.1

C. 10.20.20.1

D. 10.10.10.1

Answer: C


Question No: 18

A network administrator uses IP SLA to measure UDP performance and notices that packets on one router have a higher one-way delay compared to the opposite direction. Which UDP characteristic does this scenario describe?

A. latency

B. starvation

C. connectionless communication

D. nonsequencing unordered packets

E. jitter

Answer: A


Question No: 19

An engineer has configured a router to use EUI-64, and was asked to document the IPv6 address of the router. The router has the following interface parameters:

mac address C601.420F.0007 subnet 2001:DB8:0:1::/64

Which IPv6 addresses should the engineer add to the documentation?

A. 2001:DB8:0:1:C601:42FF:FE0F:7

B. 2001:DB8:0:1:FFFF:C601:420F:7

C. 2001:DB8:0:1:FE80:C601:420F:7

D. 2001:DB8:0:1:C601:42FE:800F:7

Answer: A


Question No: 20

Which command should be added to RTB under router bgp 100 to allow only the external OSPF routes to be redistributed to RTC?

A. redistribute ospf 1

B. redistribute ospf 1 match external 1

C. redistribute ospf 1 match external 2

D. redistribute ospf 1 match external 1 external 2

Answer: D

Explanation:

Use the external keyword along with the redistribute command under router bgp to redistribute OSPF external routes into BGP. With the external keyword, you have three choices: 1. redistribute both external type-1 and type-2 (Default) 2. redistribute type-1 3. redistribute type-2 Enter the commands in the configuration mode as described here: RTB(config-router)# router bgp 100 RTB(config-router)# redistribute ospf 1 match external.


Question No: 21

Which two protocols are required for DMVPN? (Choose two)

A. IPsec

B. PPTP

C. mGRE

D. NHRP

E. Open VPN

Answer: A,D

Explanation: The DMVPN feature allows users to better scale large and small IP Security (IPsec) Virtual Private Networks (VPNs) by combining generic routing encapsulation (GRE) tunnels, IPsec encryption, and Next Hop Resolution Protocol (NHRP). http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_4/ip_addr/configuration/guide/hadnhrp.html


Question No: 22

What is the function of the snmp-server enable traps and snmp-server host 192.168.1.3 trap version 1c public commands?

A. to allow only 192.168.1.3 to access the system using the community-string public.

B. to collect information about the system on a network management server.

C. to disable all SNMP informs that are on the system

D. to allow private communications between the router and the host.

Answer: A


Question No: 23

Refer to the exhibit.

In the network diagram, Area 1 is defined as a stub area. Because redistribution is not allowed in the stub area, EIGRP routes cannot be propagated into the OSPF domain. How does defining area 1 as a not-so-stubby area (NSSA) make it possible to inject EIGRP routes into the OSPF NSSA domain?

A. by creating type 5 LSAs

B. by creating type 7 LSAs

C. by creating a link between the EIGRP domain and the RIP domain, and redistributing EIGRP into RIP

D. by manually changing the routing metric of EIGRP so that it matches the routing metric of OSPF

Answer: B



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/300-101-dumps/

P.S. Easily pass 300-101 Exam with Thedumpscentre Breathing Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/300-101-dumps/ (745 New Questions)