Want to Pass 300-101 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
December 18, 2018

The Secret of ccnp routing and switching route 300 101

Your success in Cisco ccnp routing and switching route 300 101 official cert guide is our sole target and we develop all our 300 101 vce braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our ccnp routing and switching route 300 101 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. route 300 101 Practice Exams for Cisco CCDP ccnp dumps 300 101 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Best Quality 300-101 braindump are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1IPFRgHPm2o-6qCPBhQuk3ypuFkiGdV3b


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

Q1. A network engineer executes the u201cipv6 flowsetu201d command. What is the result?

A. Flow-label marking in 1280-byte or larger packets is enabled.

B. Flow-set marking in 1280-byte or larger packets is enabled.

C. IPv6 PMTU is enabled on the router.

D. IPv6 flow control is enabled on the router.

Answer: A


Q2. Which two methods of deployment can you use when implementing NAT64? (Choose two.)

A. stateless

B. stateful

C. manual

D. automatic

E. static

F. functional

G. dynamic

Answer: A,B


Q3. A network engineer is configuring SNMP on network devices to utilize one-way SNMP notifications. However, the engineer is not concerned with authentication or encryption. Which command satisfies the requirements of this scenario?

A. router(config)#snmp-server host 172.16.201.28 traps version 2c CISCORO

B. router(config)#snmp-server host 172.16.201.28 informs version 2c CISCORO

C. router(config)#snmp-server host 172.16.201.28 traps version 3 auth CISCORO

D. router(config)#snmp-server host 172.16.201.28 informs version 3 auth CISCORO

Answer: A


Q4. Refer to the following

Logging Console7

Which option is one of the effects entering this command on a Cisco IOS router, with no additional logging configuration?

A. Debug messages can be seen on the console by enabling "terminal monitor."

B. Debug messages are logged only on active console connections.

C. A user that is connected via SSH sees level 7 messages

D. The router can experience high CPU utilization

Answer: B


Q5. What is the purpose of the autonomous-system {autonomous-system-number} command?

A. It sets the EIGRP autonomous system number in a VRF.

B. It sets the BGP autonomous system number in a VRF.

C. It sets the global EIGRP autonomous system number.

D. It sets the global BGP autonomous system number.

Answer: A


Q6. PPPoE is composed of which two phases?

A. Active Authentication Phase and PPP Session Phase

B. Passive Discovery Phase and PPP Session Phase

C. Active Authorization Phase and PPP Session Phase

D. Active Discovery Phase and PPP Session Phase

Answer: D


Q7. What does the number 16 in the following command represent?

Router(config)#snmp-server user abcd public v2c access 16

A. the mask of the files that are allowed to use community string public.

B. the standard named access list 16, which contains the access rules that apply to user abcd.

C. the number of concurrent users who are allowed to query the SNMP community.

D. the user ID that is allowed to use the community string public.

Answer: B


Q8. Which three characteristics are shared by subinterfaces and associated EVNs? (Choose three.)

A. IP address

B. routing table

C. forwarding table

D. access control lists

E. NetFlow configuration

Answer: A,B,C

Topic 5, Infrastructure Security

53.For troubleshooting purposes, which method can you use in combination with the u201cdebug ip packetu201d command to limit the amount of output data?

A. You can disable the IP route cache globally.

B. You can use the KRON scheduler.

C. You can use an extended access list.

D. You can use an IOS parser.

E. You can use the RITE traffic exporter.


Q9. You have been asked to evaluate how EIGRP is functioning in a customer network.

Which key chain is being used for authentication of EIGRP adjacency between R4 and R2?

A. CISCO

B. EIGRP

C. key

D. MD5

Answer: A

Explanation: R4 and R2 configs are as shown below:

Clearly we see the actual key chain is named CISCO.


Q10. Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement is correct regarding the operation of NAT-PT between the IPv4 and IPv6 networks shown?

A. The router will determine the IPv4 destination address.

B. The source IPv6 host can use DNS to determine the IPv6-to-IPv4 address mapping.

C. The host is statically configured with the IPv6-to-IPv4 address mapping.

D. ICMP can be used to determine the IPv6-to-IPv4 address mapping.

Answer: B



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/300-101-dumps/

100% Avant-garde Cisco 300-101 Questions & Answers shared by Certifytools, Get HERE: https://www.certifytools.com/300-101-exam.html (New 745 Q&As)