Want to Pass 300-101 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
November 21, 2018

Advanced Guide: examcollection 300 101

Your success in Cisco 300 101 exam is our sole target and we develop all our ccnp route 300 101 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our ccnp 300 101 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 300 101 vce Practice Exams for Cisco CCDP ccnp 300 101 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Real 300-101 questions pool are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1g4kPItyKIZuA3JfCSZX112aKL18D2zfl


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

New Questions 6

In which form does PAP authentication send the username and password across the link?

A. Encrypted

B. Password protected

C. Clear text

D. Hashed

Answer: C


New Questions 7

What does the command clear ipv6 ospf process accomplish?

A. The OSPF adjacencies are cleared and initiated again.

B. The route table is cleared. Then the OSPF neighbors are reformed.

C. The shortest path first (SPF) algorithm is performed on the LSA database.

D. The OSPF database is repopulated. Then the shortest path first (SPF) algorithm is performed.

Answer: D

Explanation:

The command u201cclear ipv6 ospfu201d will clear the present routing table and force the OSPFv3 process to build a new one. This command is often used when something in the network was changed or for debugging purpose.

When the u201cprocessu201d keyword is added, which means u201cclear ipv6 ospf processu201d, the OSPF database is cleared and repopulated then the SPF algorithm is performed.


New Questions 8

Which CLI command can you enter to permit or deny IPv6 traffic travelling through an interface?

A. access-list

B. access-group

C. ipv6 access-class

D. ipv6 traffic-filter

Answer: D


New Questions 9

Which parameter in an SNMPv3 configuration offers authentication and encryption?

A. auth

B. noauth

C. priv

D. secret

Answer: C


New Questions 10


Refer to the exhibit. Which option describes why the EIGRP neighbors of this router are not learning routes that are received fromOSPF?

A. The subnet defined in OSPF is not part of area 0.

B. Default metrics are not configured under EIGRP.

C. There is no overlap in the subnets advertised.

D. The routing protocols do not have the same AS number.

Answer: B


New Questions 11

What is EIGRP Summary Route Administrative Distance?

A. 90

B. 170

C. 5

D. 110

Answer: C


New Questions 12

A network administrator notices that the BGP state drops and logs are generated for missing BGP hello keepalives. What is the potential problem?

A. Incorrect neighbor options

B. Hello timer mismatch

C. BGP path MTU enabled

D. MTU mismatch

Answer: D


New Questions 13

ALWAYS block the outbound web traffic on Saturdays and Sunday between 1:00 to 23:59

A. periodic Saturday Sunday 01:00 to 23:59 and IN

B. periodic Saturday Sunday 01:00 to 23:59 and OUT

C. periodic Saturday Sunday 01:00 to 11:59 and IN

D. Absolute Saturday Sunday 01:00 to 11:59 and IN

Answer: B


New Questions 14

Refer to the exhibit. When summarizing these routes, which route is the summarized route?

A. OI 2001:DB8::/48 [110/100] via FE80::A8BB:CCFF:FE00:6F00, Ethernet0/0

B. OI 2001:DB8::/24 [110/100] via FE80::A8BB:CCFF:FE00:6F00, Ethernet0/0

C. OI 2001:DB8::/32 [110/100] via FE80::A8BB:CCFF:FE00:6F00, Ethernet0/0

D. OI 2001:DB8::/64 [110/100] via FE80::A8BB:CCFF:FE00:6F00, Ethernet0/0

Answer: A


New Questions 15

A network engineer wants to ensure an optimal end-to-end delay bandwidth product. The delay is less than 64 KB. Which TCP feature ensures steady state throughput?

A. Window scaling

B. Network buffers

C. Round-trip timers

D. TCP acknowledgments

Answer: A



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/300-101-dumps/

Recommend!! Get the Real 300-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollection, Welcome to download: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/300-101-vce-download.html (New 487 Q&As Version)