Want to Pass 300-101 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
August 6, 2018

300 101 vce [Aug 2018]

Proper study guides for Up to date Cisco ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing certified begins with Cisco ccnp 300 101 dumps preparation products which designed to deliver the Refined ccnp route 300 101 dumps pdf questions by making you pass the 300 101 exam test at your first time. Try the free 300 101 vce demo right now.

P.S. Refined 300-101 preparation labs are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1oF6hAYEiseB3LPIXYA2sgTXv0r2MX46d


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 11 - Question 20)

New Questions 11

Which two types of authentication does EIGRP offer? (Choose two)

A. TKIP

B. MD5

C. WPA

D. Plain text

Answer: B,D

Explanation: The router uses two types of authentication:

u2711 Simple password authentication (also called plain text authentication)u2014Supported by Integrated System-Integrated System (IS-IS), Open Shortest Path First (OSPF), and Routing Information Protocol Version 2 (RIPv2)

u2711 MD5 authenticationu2014Supported by OSPF, RIPv2, BGP, and EIGRP


New Questions 12

Which two features does RADIUS combine? (choose two)

A. Telnet

B. Accouting

C. SSH

D. Authenticaiton

E. Authorization

Answer: D,E


New Questions 13

Which Cisco IOS VPN technology leverages IPsec, mGRE, dynamic routing protocol, NHRP, and Cisco Express Forwarding?

A. FlexVPN

B. DMVPN

C. GETVPN

D. Cisco Easy VPN

Answer: B


New Questions 14

Refer to the exhibit.

Routers R2, R3, R4, and R5 have OSPF enabled. What should be configured on the routers in area 1 to ensure that all default summary routes and redistributed EIGRP routes will be forwarded from R6 to area 1, and only a default route for all other OSPF routes will be forwarded from R5 to area 1.

A. R5(config-router)# area 1 stubR6(config-router)# area 1 stub

B. R5(config-router)# area 1 stub no-summaryR6(config-router)# area 1 stub

C. R5(config-router)# area 1 nssaR6(config-router)# area 1 nssa

D. R5(config-router)# area 1 nssa no-summaryR6(config-router)# area 1 nssa

Answer: D

Explanation:

External RIP routes are being routed in OSPF area 1 where they are injected as type 7 so we use (area 1 NSSA) command on the ASBR(R2) and

(Area 1 NSSA no-summary) command on R3 and R4.

You can verify issuing the command u201cshow ip ospf databaseu201d and you will see the type 7 lsau2019s on ASBR(R2) and LSAu2019s Type 5 and 7 on both the ABR routers(R3 ,R4)


New Questions 15

Refer to the exhibit.

You have correctly identified the inside and outside interfaces in the NAT configuration of this device. Which effect of this configuration is true?

A. dynamic NAT

B. static NAT

C. PAT

D. NAT64

Answer: C


New Questions 16

Refer to the exhibit. Will redistributed RIP routes from OSPF Area 2 be allowed in Area 1?

A. Because Area 1 is an NSSA, redistributed RIP routes will not be allowed.

B. Redistributed RIP routes will be allowed in Area 1 because they will be changed into type 5 LSAs in Area 0 and passed on into Area 1.

C. Because NSSA will discard type 7 LSAs, redistributed RIP routes will not be allowed in Area 1.

D. Redistributed RIP routes will be allowed in Area 1 because they will be changed into type 7 LSAs in Area 0 and passed on into Area 1.

E. RIP routes will be allowed in Area 1 only if they are first redistributed into EIGRP.

Answer: A

Explanation:

The following are several area types that are possible on OSPF:


New Questions 17

What is the benefit of deploying IPv6 in a campus network using dual stack mode?

A. Dual Stack Mode takes advantage of IPv6 over IPv4 tunnel within a network.

B. IPv4 and IPv6 run alongside one another and have no dependency on each other to function

C. IPv4 and IPv6 share network resources.

D. IPv6 can depend on existing IPv4 routing, QoS, security, and multicast policies.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Deploying IPv6 in the campus using the dual-stack model offers several advantages over the hybrid and service block models. The primary advantage of a dual stack model is that it does not require tunneling within the campus network. The dual stack model runs the two protocols as ships in the night, meaning that IPv4 and IPv6 run alongside one another and have no dependency on each other to function except that they share network resources. Both have independent routing.


New Questions 18

Which two statements about OSPF E1 routes are true? (Choose two)

A. They are preferred over interarea routes

B. They use the OSPF cost from redistribution and the OSPF cost to the ASBR.

C. They are preferred over E2 routes

D. They use only the OSPF cost to the ASBR

E. They use only the OSPF cost from redistribution

Answer: B,C

Explanation: http://blog.ine.com/2011/04/04/understanding-ospf-external-route-path- selection/


New Questions 19

Which value does a point-to-point GRE tunnel use to identify a peer?

A. MAC address

B. configured multicast address.

C. DLCI

D. IP address

E. VC ID

Answer: D


New Questions 20

Which statement about the use of tunneling to migrate to IPv6 is true?

A. Tunneling is less secure than dual stack or translation.

B. Tunneling is more difficult to configure than dual stack or translation.

C. Tunneling does not enable users of the new protocol to communicate with users of the old protocol without dual-stack hosts.

D. Tunneling destinations are manually determined by the IPv4 address in the low-order 32 bits of IPv4-compatible IPv6 addresses.

Answer: C



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/300-101-dumps/

100% Up to date Cisco 300-101 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-101-exam-dumps.html (New 487 Q&As)