Want to Pass 300-101 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
July 8, 2018

Beginners Guide: ccnp routing and switching route 300 101

Master the 300 101 exam ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Testking 300 101 pdf download. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real route 300 101 questions in our Cisco 300 101 exam braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco ccnp 300 101 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco 300 101 route braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. Downloadable 300-101 bible are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1g4kPItyKIZuA3JfCSZX112aKL18D2zfl


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 11 - Question 20)

Q1. Which two statements indicate a valid association mode for NTP synchronization? (Choose two.)

A. The client polls NTP servers for time.

B. The client broadcasts NTP requests.

C. The client listens to NTP broadcasts.

D. The client creates a VPN tunnel to an NTP server.

E. The client multicasts NTP requests.

Answer: A,C



Q2. Which two phases of DMVPN allow to spoke sites to create dynamic tunnels to one another? (Choose Two)

A. Phase 1

B. Phase 2

C. Phase 3

D. Phase 4

E. Phase 5

Answer: B,C



Q3. A network engineer is investigating the cause of a service disruption on a network segment and executes the debug condition interface fastethernet f0/0 command. In which situation is the debugging output generated?

A. when packets on the interface are received and the interface is operational

B. when packets on the interface are received and logging buffered is enabled

C. when packets on the interface are received and forwarded to a configured syslog server

D. when packets on the interface are received and the interface is shut down

Answer: A



Q4. Which Cisco VPN technology uses AAA to implement group policies and authorization and is also used for the XAUTH authentication method?

A. DMVPN

B. Cisco Easy VPN

C. GETVPN

D. GREVPN

Answer: B



Q5. Refer to the exhibit.

Router 1 cannot ping router 2 via the Frame Relay between them. Which two statements describe the problems? (Chooses two.)

A. Encapsulation is mismatched.

B. Frame Relay map is configured.

C. DLCI is active.

D. DLCI is inactive or deleted.

E. An access list is needed to allow ping.

Answer: A,D



Q6. An organization decides to implement NetFlow on its network to monitor the fluctuation of traffic that is disrupting core services. After reviewing the output of NetFlow, the network engineer is unable to see OUT traffic on the interfaces. What can you determine based on this information?

A. Cisco Express Forwarding has not been configured globally.

B. NetFlow output has been filtered by default.

C. Flow Export version 9 is in use.

D. The command ip flow-capture fragment-offset has been enabled.

Answer: A



Q7. What is the purpose of the route-target command?

A. It extends the IP address to identify which VRF instance it belongs to.

B. It enables multicast distribution for VRF-Lite setups to enhance IGP routing protocol capabilities.

C. It manages the import and export of routes between two or more VRF instances.

D. It enables multicast distribution for VRF-Lite setups to enhance EGP routing protocol capabilities.

Answer: C



Q8. Which three items can you track when you use two time stamps with IP SLAs? (Choose three.)

A. delay

B. jitter

C. packet loss

D. load

E. throughput

F. path

Answer: A,B,C



Q9. Which NAT Command to disable dynamic ARP learning on an interface?

A. R(config-if) # ip nat enable

B. R(config-if) # ip nat inside

C. R(config-if)# ip nat outside

D. R(config)# ip nat service

E. R(config)# ip nat allow static host

Answer: E



Q10. Which two among the following are used to indicate external type of route in routing table? (Choose two.)

A. D EX

B. IA

C. O E2

D. R E2

E. i L2

Answer: A,C




see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/300-101-dumps/

Recommend!! Get the Downloadable 300-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollectionplus, Welcome to download: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-300-101/ (New 487 Q&As Version)