Want to Pass 300-101 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
May 11, 2018

How to pass ccnp 300 101 dumps in May 2018

Want to know Certleader ccnp routing and switching route 300 101 official cert guide Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing certification experience? Study Best Quality Cisco 300 101 route pdf answers to Latest ccnp dumps 300 101 questions at Certleader. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco ccnp route 300 101 dumps pdf (ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing) test on your first attempt.

P.S. Best Quality 300-101 testing material are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1IPFRgHPm2o-6qCPBhQuk3ypuFkiGdV3b


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

Question No: 12

Which two statements about EVN are true? (Choose two)

A. Virtual network tags are assigned per-VRF.

B. it is supported only on access ports.

C. Virtual network tags are assigned globally.

D. Routing metrics can be manipulated only from directly within the routing-context configuration.

E. The VLAN ID in the 802.1q frame carries the virtual network tag.

F. The VLAN ID is the ISL frame carries the virtual network tag.

Answer: A,E


Question No: 13

A network engineer is disabling split horizon on a point-to-multipoint interface that is running RIPng. Under which configuration mode can split horizon be disabled?

A. router(config-riping)#

B. router(config-rtr)#

C. router(config-if)#

D. router(config)#

Answer: D


Question No: 14

Which two attributes describe UDP within a TCP/IP network? (Choose two.)

A. Acknowledgments

B. Unreliable delivery

C. Connectionless communication

D. Connection-oriented communication

E. Increased headers

Answer: B,C


Question No: 15

Which statement about the NPTv6 protocol is true?

A. It is used to translate IPv4 prefixes to IPv6 prefixes.

B. It is used to translate an IPv6 address prefix to another IPv6 prefix.

C. It is used to translate IPv6 prefixes to IPv4 subnets with appropriate masks.

D. It is used to translate IPv4 addresses to IPv6 link-local addresses.

Answer: B


Question No: 16

Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about the configuration is true?

A. 20 packets are being sent every 30 seconds.

B. The monitor starts at 12:05:00 a.m.

C. Jitter is being tested with TCP packets to port 65051.

D. The packets that are being sent use DSCP EF.

Answer: A


Question No: 17

Which statement is true about IPv6?

A. Only one IPv6 address is assigned per node.

B. Only one IPv6 address can be assigned to each interface.

C. Each host can auto configure its address without the aid of a DHCP server.

D. IPv6 hosts use any cast addresses to assign IP addresses to interfaces.

Answer: C


Question No: 18

Which technology uses the many-to-one method of mapping IP addresses?

A. static NAT

B. dynamic NAT

C. NAT-PT

D. PAT

Answer: D

Explanation: Overloadingu2014Maps multiple unregistered IP addresses to a single registered IP address (many to one) using different ports. This method is also known as Port Address Translation (PAT). By using overloading, thousands of users can be connected to the Internet by using only one real global IP address


Question No: 19

Which two statements are true about using IPv4 and IPv6 simultaneously on a network segment? (Choose two.)

A. Hosts can be configured to receive both IPv4 and IPv6 addresses via DHCP.

B. Host configuration options for IPv4 can be either statically assigned or assigned via DHCP.Host configuration options for IPv6 can be statically assigned only.

C. IPv6 allows a host to create its own IPv6 address that will allow it to communicate to other devices on a network configured via DHCP. IPv4 does not provide a similar capability for hosts.

D. IPv4 and IPv6 addresses can be simultaneously assigned to a host but not to a router interface.

E. IPv6 provides for more host IP addresses but IPv4 provides for more network addresses.

Answer: A,C

Explanation:

Like DHCP in IPv4, IPv6 hosts can also be configured to acquire connectivity parameters from DHCPv6 servers. IPv4 clients use DHCP broadcasts to locate DHCP servers, and since broadcasts are extinct in IPv6, clients use specialized multicasts to locate DHCPv6 servers. These multicasts use the reserved address FF02::1:2. One notable difference between DHCP and DHCPv6 is that while DHCP can inform clients which node to use as the default gateway, DHCPv6 does not do this.


Question No: 20

What happens when an IPv6 enabled router running 6to4 must send a packet to a remote destination and the next hop is the address of 2002::/16?

A. The IPv6 packet has its header removed and replaced with an IPv4 header

B. The IPv6 packet is encapsulated in an IPv4 packet using an IPv4 protocol type of 41

C. The IPv6 packet is dropped because that destination is unable to route IPv6 packets

D. The packet is tagged with an IPv6 header and the IPv6 prefix is included

Answer: B

Explanation:

6to4 and Teredo are dynamic tunneling techniques used by desktop operating systems to help their users gain access to the IPv6 Internet. These techniques tunnel the IPv6 packets within IPv4 packets. The 6to4 method places the IPv6 packets within IPv4 protocol 41 packets. The Teredo method places the IPv6 packets within IPv4 packets with a UDP 3544 header.


Question No: 21

An IPv6 overlay tunnel is required to communicate with isolated IPv6 networks across an IPv4 infrastructure. There are currently five IPv6 overlay tunnel types. Which three IPv6 overlay tunnel statements are true? (Choose three.)

A. Overlay tunnels can only be configured between border routers capable of supporting IPv4 and IPv6.

B. Overlay tunnels can be configured between border routers or between a border router and a host capable of supporting IPv4 and IPv6.

C. Cisco IOS supports manual, generic, routing encapsulation (GRE), IPv6-compatible, 4to6, and multiprotocol Label Switching (MPLS) Overlay tunneling mechanism.

D. Cisco IOS supports manual, generic routing encapsulation (GRE), IPv4-compatible, 6to4, and Intra-Site Automatic Tunnel Addressing Protocol (ISATAP) overlay tunneling mechanisms.

E. A manual overlay tunnel supports point-to-multipoint tunnels capable of carrying IPv6 and Connectionless Network Service (CLNS) packets.

F. Overlay tunneling encapsulates IPv6 packets in IPv4 packets for delivery across an IPv4 infrastructure.

Answer: B,D,F

Explanation:

B:Overlay tunnels can be configured between border routers or between a border router and a host capable of supporting IPv4 and IPv6.

D: Cisco IOS supports manual, generic routing encapsulation (GRE), IPv4-compatible, 6to4, and Intra-Site Automatic Tunnel Addressing Protocol (ISATAP) overlay tunneling mechanisms.

F:Overlay tunneling encapsulates IPv6 packets in IPv4 packets for delivery across an IPv4 infrastructure.



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/300-101-dumps/

Recommend!! Get the Best Quality 300-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to download: https://www.certleader.com/300-101-dumps.html (New 436 Q&As Version)