Want to Pass 300-075 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
December 18, 2018

Key benefits of 300 075 vce

Want to know Examcollection 300 075 vce Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 certification experience? Study Certified Cisco cisco 300 075 answers to Leading 300 075 pdf questions at Examcollection. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 300 075 vce (CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2) test on your first attempt.

P.S. Certified 300-075 bundle are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=13k1SgJUm09i4MMU4yEohEz-Kf0Pg9Gec


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

New Questions 1

How long is the default keepalive period for SRST in Cisco IOS?

A. 45 sec

B. 30 sec

C. 60 sec

D. 120 sec

Answer: B



New Questions 2

Where do you go to configure restrictions on audio bandwidth?

A. location

B. partition

C. region

D. enterprise parameters

E. serviceability

Answer: A



New Questions 3

Which configuration does Cisco recommend for the peer address on the Expressway-C secure traversal zone when the Expressway-E has one NIC enabled?

A. Expressway-E internal IP address

B. Expressway-E external IP address

C. Expressway-E internal FQDN

D. Expressway-E external FQDN

Answer: B



New Questions 4

Which statement about the function of the "+" symbol in the E.164 format is true?

A. The "+" symbol represents the international country code.

B. The "+" symbol represents the international call prefix.

C. The "+" symbol matches the preceding element one or more times.

D. The "+" symbol matches the preceding element zero or one time.

Answer: B



New Questions 5

An engineer is configuring Global Dial Plan Replication and wants to prevent the local cluster from routing the Vice President number 5555555555 to the remote cluster. Which action accomplishes this task?

A. Create a block route pattern.

B. Create a block learned pattern.

C. Create a block transformation pattern.

D. Create a block translation pattern.

Answer: C



New Questions 6

Which field must be populated to assign a default directory URI partition in Communication Manager?

A. Directory URI Alias Partition

B. Alias URI Directory Partition

C. Alias URI Partition

D. Directory URI Partition

Answer: A



New Questions 7

Refer to the exhibit.

What is the correct value to use for the "DSCP for TelePresence Calls" Cisco CallManager service parameter?

A. 28 (011100)

B. 34 (100010)

C. 41 (101001)

D. 46 (101110)

Answer: A



New Questions 8

Which three globalization dialing functions are enhanced in Cisco Unified Communications Manager 7.x and later? (Choose three.)

A. MGRL

B. HO

C. CER

D. AAR

E. SAF

F. click-to-call

Answer: B,C,E

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/9x/uc9x/dialplan.html (benefits of new design approach)



New Questions 9

What is the default DSCP/PHB for video conferencing packets in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. EF/46

B. CS6/48

C. AF41/34

D. CS3/24

Answer: C



New Questions 10

When video endpoints register with Cisco Unified Communications Manager, where are DSCP values configured?

A. in Unified CM, under Enterprise Parameters Configuration

B. in Unified CM, under Device > Device Settings > Device Defaults

C. in Unified CM, under Service Parameters > Cisco CallManager Service > Cluster-wide Parameters

D. DSCP parameters are always configured on each individual video endpoint.

Answer: C




see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/300-075-dumps/

P.S. Easily pass 300-075 Exam with Allfreedumps Certified Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.allfreedumps.com/300-075-dumps.html (245 New Questions)