Want to Pass 300-075 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
September 11, 2018

how to use 300 075 ciptv2

we provide Virtual Cisco 300 075 vce download which are the best for clearing 300 075 ciptv2 test, and to get certified by Cisco CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2. The cisco 300 075 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 300 075 pdf exam. Crack your Cisco 300 075 pdf Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

P.S. Virtual 300-075 pack are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ZCQ4EawGfv2jUchm2y0Bw27VBlFAVB_S


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Q1. Which two actions ensure that the call load from Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster is shared across Unified CM nodes? (Choose two.)

A. Create a neighbor zone in VCS with the Unified CM nodes listed as location peer addresses.

B. Create a single traversal client zone in VCS with the Unified CM nodes listed as location peer addresses.

C. Create one neighbor zone in VCS for each Unified CM node.

D. Create a VCS DNS zone and configure one DNS SRV record per Unified CM node.

E. In VCS set Unified Communications mode to Mobile and remote access and configure each Unified CM node.

Answer: A,E



Q2. Which two options should be used to create a secure traversal zone between the Expressway-C and Expressway-E? (Choose two.)

A. Expressway-C and Expressway-E must trust each other's server certificate.

B. One Cisco Unified Communications traversal zone for H.323 and SIP connections.

C. A separate pair of traversal zones must be configured if an H.323 connection is required and Interworking is disabled.

D. Enable username and password authentication verification on Expressway-E.

E. Create a set of username and password on each of the Expressway-C and Expressway- E to authenticate the neighboring peer.

Answer: A,C



Q3. In the event that the central CUCM is unreachable, how will an endpoint identify which IP address to connect to for registration and call processing?

A. DHCP Option 150

B. SRST Reference

C. SRST router fallback config

D. Cisco Discovery Protocol

Answer: B



Q4. When you configure QoS on VCS, which settings do you apply if traffic through the VCS should be tagged with DSCP AF41?

A. Set QoS mode to DiffServ and tag value 32.

B. Set QoS mode to IntServ and tag value to 34.

C. Set QoS mode to DiffServ and tag value 34.

D. Set QoS mode to IntServ and tag value to 32.

E. Set QoS mode to ToS and tag value to 32.

Answer: C



Q5. An engineer is working on a Cisco VCS Control routing configuration and wants users to be able to dial ccnpcollab and have calls routed to ccnpcollab@cisco.com. Which option achieves this aim?

A. search rules

B. transforms

C. access rules

D. call policy

Answer: B



Q6. Which two options are requirements for hardware MTP on Cisco IOS routers? (Choose two.)

A. the same audio codec on both legs of the call

B. an FXO card

C. a binding IP address

D. a hardware transcoder

E. DSP resources

F. a T1 card

Answer: D,E



Q7. Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement is true?

A. Endpoints can make calls to unknown IP addresses without the VCS querying any neighbors.

B. If the VCS receives a call to an unknown IP address, it queries its neighbors for the remote address and if permitted, it routes the call through the neighbor.

C. Endpoints that are registered directly to the VCS can call only an IP address of a system that is also registered directly to that VCS.

D. Dialing by IP address is not supported on VCS.

Answer: A



Q8. When configuring intercluster URI dialing, an engineer gets the error message u201cLocal cluster cannot connect to the ILS networku201d. Which three reasons for this error are true? (Choose three.)

A. The SIP route patterns have not been properly configured.

B. The Tomcat certificates do not match.

C. The Cisco Unified Resource Identifier service needs a restart.

D. The ILS authentication password does not match.

E. The cluster ID does not match.

F. One cluster is using TLS certificate, and the other is using Password.

Answer: B,D,F



Q9. You have deployed a Cisco 2821 ISR to perform as an SRST voice gateway at a remote site. During a network failure between the remote site and the central office, some of the phones located at the remote site are unable to make phone calls. Which two options are potential causes of the problem? (Choose two.)

A. The site has exceeded the number of SRST endpoints supported by the voice gateway.

B. The ccm-manager fallback command is configured incorrectly on the voice gateway.

C. Phones at the remote site are assigned to the incorrect device pool.

D. The ccm-manager fallback-mgcp command is configured incorrectly on the voice gateway.

E. The site has exceeded the number of simultaneous calls allowed in SRST mode.

Answer: A,C



Q10. Select two command. One of which can be used to verify Cisco Ip phone Sip registration and one of which can be used to verify Cisco Ip phone sccp registration on Cisco unified Communications Manager express? (Choose two)

A. show ccm-manager hosts

B. show ephone registered

C. show voice register session-server

D. show sip-ua status registrar

E. show telephony-service ephone-dn

Answer: B,D




see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/300-075-dumps/

100% Renovate Cisco 300-075 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollection, Get HERE: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/300-075-vce-download.html (New 420 Q&As)