Want to Pass 300-075 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
July 5, 2018

Quick Guide: cisco 300 075

Act now and download your Cisco 300 075 pdf test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 300 075 ciptv2 tutorials. Download Improve Cisco CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 300 075 pdf with a classic professional.

P.S. Breathing 300-075 practice exam are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1OTter-OjT8vzYmol0xCEAcv3FNmkyaGf


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 14 - Question 23)

Q1. Which two have to be defined in the Forward All field? (Choose two.) (SourcE. Preventing Toll Fraud)

A. calling search space

B. destination

C. partition

D. hunt list

Answer: A,B

Explanation: Incorrect: CD

Destinationu2014This setting indicates the directory number to which all calls are forwarded. Use any dialable phone number, including an outside destination.

Calling Search Spaceu2014This setting applies to all devices that are using this directory number.



Q2. On which Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration parameter does the CODEC that a Cisco IP Phone uses for a call depend?

A. enterprise parameters

B. media resources

C. physical location

D. region

E. location

Answer: D



Q3. An engineer has configured a Cisco EX60 to register with a Cisco VCS-C, but the device is not showing up as registered. During troubleshooting, which component will the engineer

likely find missing in the configuration?

A. gatekeeper

B. MCU

C. default gateway

D. TMS

E. DNS

Answer: A

Topic 4, Exam Pool D

208.Refer to the exhibit.

Which configuration elements must match for adjacent neighbors to establish a SAF neighbor relationship?

A. the label name specified in the router eigrp command

B. the autonomous-system number specified in the service-family ipv4 autonomous-system command

C. the sf-interface configuration

D. the topology base configurations

E. the label name specified in the router eigrp command and the autonomous-system number

Answer: B

Explanation: Incorrect: ACDE

service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1 enables a Cisco SAF service family for the specified autonomous system on the router Link:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios/saf/configuration/guide/saf_cg_ps10591_TSD_Products_Configuration_Guide_Chapter.html#wp1056363



Q4. Refer to the exhibit.

HQ_MRGL is assigned to the HQ IP phones. BR_MRGL is assigned to the BR IP phones. The remote site BR IP phones support only the G.711 codec. Where should the transcoder reside?

A. The transcoder should reside at the HQ site and assigned to HQ_MRG.

B. The transcoder should reside at the BR site and assigned to BR_MRG.

C. The transcoder should be assigned to its own MRG, which should then be assigned to the default device pool.

D. A transcoder is not needed. The HQ phones will automatically change over to the G.711 codec.

Answer: B



Q5. Which action configures CAC utilizing only Cisco Unified Communications Manager software?

A. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager regions.

B. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager locations.

C. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager RSVP-enabled locations.

D. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager MTPs.

Answer: B



Q6. Which statement about the function of a gatekeeper is true?

A. A gatekeeper improves call routing between servers within a single Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster.

B. A gatekeeper can replace the dial plan of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster.

C. A gatekeeper can simplify the dial plan between many different Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusters.

D. Gatekeepers can be implemented to deploy RSVP-based CAC.

Answer: C



Q7. What is a prerequisite of AAR deployment?

A. You must have a single distributed call processing deployment.

B. Calls must be manually rerouted through the PSTN or other networks when Cisco Unified Communications Manager blocks a call due to insufficient location bandwidth.

C. Calls must be automatically rerouted through the PSTN or other networks when Cisco Unified Communications Manager blocks a call due to insufficient location bandwidth.

D. Clustering must be implemented over the WAN.

E. You must have a centralized call processing deployment.

Answer: E



Q8. In what Cisco solution is Simple Network-Enabled Auto Provision technology used?

A. Cisco Unified Gateway Duplication

B. Cisco Unified CallManager Redundancy

C. Cisco Unified SRST

D. Cisco Unified Call Survivability

Answer: C

Explanation: Incorrect: ABD

When the system automatically detects a failure, Cisco Unified SRST uses Simple Network Auto Provisioning (SNAP) technology to auto-configure a branch office router to provide

call processing for the Cisco Unified IP phones that are registered with the router Link:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucme/admin/configuration/guide/cmesr st.html



Q9. How many active gatekeepers can you can define in a local zone?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 5

D. 10

E. 15

F. unlimited

Answer: A



Q10. Refer to the exhibit.

The Cisco Unified Communications Manager at HQ has been configured for end-to-end RSVP. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager at BR has been configured for local RSVP.

RSVP between the locations assigned to the IP phones and SIP trunks at each site are configured with mandatory RSVP. When a call is placed from the IP phone at the BR site to the IP phone at the HQ site, which statement is true?

A. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager at BR will fall back to local RSVP and place the call. No RSVP end-to-end will occur.

B. RSVP end-to-end will occur.

C. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager at BR will use local RSVP. The HQ Cisco Unified Communications Manager will use end-to-end RSVP.

D. The call will fail.

E. The call will proceed as a normal call with no RSVP reservation.

Answer: A




see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/300-075-dumps/

Recommend!! Get the Breathing 300-075 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection, Welcome to download: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/300-075/ (New 420 Q&As Version)