Want to Pass 300-075 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
July 5, 2018

What to do with 300 075 pdf

Examcollection offers free demo for 300 075 ciptv2 exam. "CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2", also known as 300 075 vce exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco 300 075 pdf exam, will help you answer those questions. The 300 075 vce Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco cisco 300 075 exams and revised by experts!

P.S. Verified 300-075 faq are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hV23C9e3-p35c28DitqrmQsKg06kLe5S


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 - Question 22)

New Questions 13

Which statement is true when considering a Cisco VoIP environment for regional configuration?

A. G.711 requires 128K of bandwidth per call.

B. G.729 requires 24K of bandwidth per call.

C. The default codec does not matter if you have defined a hardware MTP in your Cisco Unified Communications Manager environment.

D. To deploy a Cisco H.323 gatekeeper, you must configure MTP resources on the gatekeeper and only use G.711 between regions.

Answer: C



New Questions 14

Which two statements about symmetric encryption are true? (Choose two.) (SourcE. Understanding Cryptographic Fundamentals)

A. With symmetric encryption, the encryption key equals the decryption key.

B. Symmetric encryption is commonly used to sign asymmetric keys.

C. Symmetric encryption is a good choice for real-time encryption of bulk data.

D. Symmetric encryption uses asymmetric keys.

Answer: A,C

Explanation: Incorrect: BD

There are two basic techniques for encrypting information: symmetric encryption (also called secret key encryption) and asymmetric encryption (also called public key encryption.) in symmetric key As long as both sender and recipient know the secret key, they can encrypt and decrypt all messages that use this key. A public key is made freely available to anyone who might want to send you a message. A second, private key is kept secret, so that only you know it.

Link: http://support.microsoft.com/kb/246071



New Questions 15

Which option is a benefit of implementing CFUR?

A. CFUR is designed to initiate TEHO to reduce toll charges.

B. CFUR can prevent phones from unregistering.

C. CFUR can reroute calls placed to a temporarily unregistered destination phone.

D. CFUR eliminates the need for COR on an ISR.

Answer: C



New Questions 16

Refer to the exhibit.

The exhibit shows centralized Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration components for TEHO calls to U.S. area code 408 from the U.K. The PSTN access code for the U.K. is 9 and 001 for international calls to the U.S. What should the TEHO-US route list configuration consist of?

A. First route group should point only to the U.K. gateway. The second route group should point to the U.S. gateway.

B. First route group should be only the local route group. The second route group should point to the U.S. gateway.

C. First route group should point only to the U.S. gateway. The second route group should be the local route group.

D. The TEHO-US route list should contain only the local route group. The globalized configuration means that the appropriate gateway will be selected automatically.

E. The \\+! route pattern should point directly to the U.S. gateway.

Answer: C

Explanation: Incorrect: ABD

The route group points to one or more gateways and can choose the gateways for call

routing based on preference. The route group can serve as a trunk group by directing all calls to the primary device and then using the secondary devices when the primary is unavailable. One or more route lists can point to the same route group.

Link: http://www.ciscosystems.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmsys/a08gw.html#wp1167274



New Questions 17

While operating in SRST, what is needed to route calls outside of the remote site location to the PSTN?

A. SIP trunk

B. CallManager route patterns

C. translation patterns

D. POTS dial peers

E. VOIP dial peers

Answer: D

Explanation: Incorrect: ABCE

in time of srst configuration on router, please configure a dial-peer so that call flow in SRST mode.

Link:



New Questions 18

What are the two tasks that you must perform to configure the Service Advertisement Framework forwarder in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)

A. create VPN groups

B. create VPN profiles

C. create a new Service Advertisement Framework security profile

D. set feature configuration parameters of Call Control Discovery

E. configure Service Advertisement Framework forwarder information

F. enable enterprise parameter for Service Advertisement Framework forwarder

Answer: C,E



New Questions 19

When an H.323 trunk is added for Call Control Discovery, which statement is true?

A. The H.323 trunk is added by selecting Inter-Cluster Trunk (Non-Gatekeeper Controlled) and Device Protocol Inter-Cluster Trunk. The Enable SAF check box should be selected in the trunk configuration.

B. The H.323 trunk is added by selecting Inter-Cluster Trunk (Non-Gatekeeper Controlled) and Device Protocol Inter-Cluster Trunk. The Trunk Service Type should be Call Control Discovery.

C. The H.323 trunk is added by selecting Call Control Discovery Trunk and then selecting

H.323 as the protocol to be used.

D. The H.323 trunk is added by selecting H.323 Trunk, and selecting Inter-Cluster Trunk as the Device Protocol. The destination IP address field is configured as u2018SAFu2019 to indicate that this trunk is used for SAF.

Answer: A

Explanation: ReferencE. Implementing Cisco Unified Communications Manager Part 2 (CIPT2), Chapter3: Implementing Multisite Connections, pg 70-71, Fig 3-14 and Fig 3-15



New Questions 20

Cisco Unified Communications Manager is configured with CAC for a maximum of 10 voice calls.

Which action routes the 11th call through the PSTN?

A. Configure an SIP trunk to the ISR.

B. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager AAR.

C. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager RSVP-enabled locations.

D. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager locations.

Answer: B



New Questions 21

For which VoIP protocol does a gatekeeper provide address translation and control access?

A. H.323

B. SIP

C. Skinny

D. H.248

Answer: A



New Questions 22

Refer to the exhibit.

The HQ site uses area code 650. The BR1 site uses area code 408. The long distance national code for PSTN dialing is 1. To make a long distance national call, an HQ or BR1 user dials access code 9, followed by 1, and then the 10-digit number. Both sites use MGCP gateways. AAR must use globalized call routing using a single route pattern. Assume that all outgoing PSTN numbers are localized at the egress gateway as shown in the exhibit.

What should the AAR group prefix be?

A. 9

B. 91

C. none

D. +

E. +1

Answer: C




see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/300-075-dumps/

P.S. Easily pass 300-075 Exam with Certifytools Verified Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certifytools.com/300-075-exam.html (420 New Questions)