Want to Pass 300-070 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
February 15, 2019

Resources to 300 070 ciptv1 pdf

Want to know Examcollection 300 070 ciptv1 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco CIPTV1 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0 certification experience? Study Download Cisco cisco 300 070 answers to Renew 300 070 ciptv1 pdf questions at Examcollection. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 (CIPTV1 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0) test on your first attempt.

P.S. Download 300-070 tutorials are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10MxkSKGO0AhHAf2ydWBFJ5MxkEbPiCd-


New Cisco 300-070 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 16 - Question 25)

Q16. Which two codecs are required for Cisco WebEx Enabled TelePresence? (Choose two.)

A. G.711 codec for audio

B. H.264 codec for video

C. G.729 codec for audio

D. G.711 or G.729 codec for audio

E. H.263 codec for video

F. H.264 or H.263 codec for video

Answer: A,B



Q17. A voice engineer is troubleshooting an issue that involves incoming calls to POTS lines. Which command verifies the digits that are received by voice-port?

A. debug voip dial-per

B. debug vtsp session

C. debug vtsp dsp

D. debug call treatment

E. debug voice protocol

Answer: B



Q18. Which parameter is required on MCU for ad hoc conferencing?

A. Media Port reservation

B. incoming calls to unknown conferences or auto-attendants

C. DSP reservation for video

D. MCU type

E. MCU Conference Bridge SIP Port

Answer: A



Q19. An organization has built their video infrastructure to perform ad hoc video calls, but they also need to conduct managed video conference calls. Which hardware component is needed to conduct these calls?

A. VCS-E

B. IOS gateway

C. MCU

D. TelePresence server

Answer: D



Q20. Which tool can you use to verify and troubleshoot a dial plan?

A. Audit Log Configuration

B. Dialed Number Analyzer

C. CDR Analysis and Reporting

D. Troubleshooting Trace Settings

Answer: B



Q21. What is the maximum number of I080p30 HD Conference Participants if an MSE 8000 has four MSE8710 blades clustered?

A. 48

B. 180

C. 720

D. 800

Answer: A



Q22. Refer to the exhibit.

Which calling search space has the highest priority?

A. Phone Configuration > Calling Search Space: CSS_Internos.

B. Phone Configuration > Calling Search Space: CSS_Locales.

C. Directory Number Configuration > Calling Search Space: CSS_Locales.

D. Directory Number Configuration > Calling Search Space: CSS_Internos.

Answer: C



Q23. Which two codecs are the best codecs to use in WAN and LAN? (Choose two.)

A. WAN codec G.711

B. LAN codec G.729

C. WAN codec G.729

D. LAN codec G.711

Answer: C,D



Q24. Managers have asked to be able to have an extension call them back if it is busy when they try to call it. In what two places can this feature be assigned to the Managers phone? (Choose two.)

A. Device Settings > Softkey Template

B. Device Settings > Default Device Profile Configuration

C. Device Settings > Phone Button Template

D. Device Settings > Device Profile

E. Device Settings > Device Defaults

F. Device Settings > Firmware Load Information

Answer: A,D



Q25. Which two options are resources in a route list that route calls that match a defined route pattern? (Choose two.)

A. gateways

B. route groups

C. virtual machine servers

D. IP phones

Answer: A,B




see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/300-070-dumps/

Recommend!! Get the Download 300-070 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to download: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-070-exam-dumps.html (New 211 Q&As Version)