Want to Pass 300-070 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
February 15, 2019

10 tips on 300 070 ciptv1 pdf

It is impossible to pass Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Testking soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 pdf practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Update CIPTV1 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0 practice guides.

P.S. Pinpoint 300-070 forum are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=16WxFo006Pf8N01usllb8N-5HHQWjbzKb


New Cisco 300-070 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

Q9. The Cisco IP Phone of your company operator is on extension 7000. However, users normally dial 0 to get the operator. Which action sends calls that were made to 0 to the operator?

A. Create a route pattern of 0 and use a called party transform mask of 7XXX.

B. Create a translation pattern for 7000 and a called party transform mask of 0.

C. Create a translation pattern for 0 and a called party transform mask of 7000.

D. Create the IP phone overlay feature so the operatoru2019s line has 0 and 7000 assigned to it.

E. Create a translation pattern for 0 and a calling party transform mask of 7000.

Answer: C


Q10. A customer recently installed a Cisco TelePresence MCU 5320. The customer wants a virtual meeting room that restricts participants from communicating before the customer joins the call.

Which feature in the MCU enables this functionality?

A. numeric ID

B. floor and chair control

C. owner

D. PIN codes

Answer: B


Q11. Which two elements of a dial plan define the domains that are accessible and are assigned to an endpoint? (Choose two)

A. Partitions.

B. Calling Search Spaces.

C. Route patterns.

D. Translation patterns.

E. Call Admission Control.

Answer: A,B


Q12. Which three Cisco Unified Communications Manager settings can be used to support IP

phone services? (Choose three.)

A. Device Defaults

B. Enterprise Parameters

C. IP Phone Service Configuration window

D. Common Phone Profile

E. Service Parameters

F. Phone Configuration window

Answer: B,D,F


Q13. Refer to the exhibit. What CSS should be assigned to a phone in the Phones partition to block calls to international numbers while allowing all other calls?

A. CSS A

B. CSS B

C. CSS C

D. CSS D

Answer: C


Q14. Refer to the exhibit and configuration output.

A user in New York (5001) is trying to call a user in London (6001), but the call cannot be completed. Assuming that the WAN uplink is failing and the voice traffic has to go out toward the PSTN, which command do you need to add to dial peer to solve this issue?

dial-peer voice 3 pots destination-pattern 6u2026 preference 1

port 0/0/0:23

dtmf-relay sip-notify

A. num-exp 512602 6001

B. prefix 757385

C. forward-digits 2

D. forward-digits 4

E. prefix 5126

Answer: B


Q15. Which three devices are analyzed by the Cisco Unified Communications Dialed Number Analyzer?

(Choose three.)

A. gatekeeper

B. remote destination

C. CTI route point

D. trunk

E. phone

F. gateway

Answer: D,E,F


Q16. Which of these determines the Cisco Unified Communications Manager server to which an IP phone registers?

A. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager group is configured with a Device Pool that designates the primary, secondary, and tertiary servers in the group.

B. Each IP phone is configured with a Device Pool containing the Cisco Unified Communications Manager group that determines which server the IP phone will use as its primary, secondary, and tertiary server.

C. Each IP phone is configured with its primary, secondary, and tertiary server.

D. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager group is configured in the publisher to designate the IP phone groups that will register with the primary, secondary, and tertiary servers in the group.

Answer: B


Q17. Which resources can include MRGL?

A. MoH

B. Cisco IP Phone service

C. soft key template

D. Annunciator

E. MTP

F. Something about CTI

Answer: A,D,E


Q18. Where do you configure a SIP route pattern?

A. Call Routing > Route/Hunt > SIP Route Pattern

B. System > SIP Route Pattern

C. Call Routing > SIP Route Pattern

D. Advanced Features > SIP Route Pattern

Answer: C



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/300-070-dumps/

P.S. Easily pass 300-070 Exam with Allfreedumps Pinpoint Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.allfreedumps.com/300-070-dumps.html (211 New Questions)