Want to Pass 300-070 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
November 18, 2018

Ideas to cisco 300 070

Master the cisco 300 070 CIPTV1 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0 content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Certleader 300 070 ciptv1 training. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 300 070 ciptv1 questions in our Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 pdf braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco cisco 300 070 braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. Top Quality 300-070 interactive bootcamp are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1DA63k8m_qoKsH4aGkHzygxKb6uTwRGr9


New Cisco 300-070 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 14 - Question 23)

Q1. Which three steps must you take on Cisco Unified Communications Manager to configure Cisco TelePresence Conductor for ad hoc and rendezvous conferences? (Choose three.)

A. Verify the location configuration.

B. Verify the certificate trusts.

C. Configure one ICT trunk to TelePresence Conductor.

D. Configure one SIP trunk to TelePresence Conductor.

E. Configure two ICT trunks to TelePresence Conductor.

F. Configure two SIP trunks to TelePresence Conductor.

Answer: A,B,F


Q2. What is the relationship between a Region and a Location?

A. The Region codec parameter is used between a Region and its configured Locations.

B. The Region setting for a Location sets the number of audio and video calls that Location can support.

C. The codec parameter configured in the Region is only used between Regions and Location bandwidth isonly used between Locations.

D. The Region codec parameter is combined with Location bandwidth when communicating with otherRegions.

Answer: C


Q3. How do you configure calling privileges on Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express?

A. corlist

B. translation profile

C. zones

D. access list

E. search rules

Answer: A


Q4. Which two options can a route pattern be assigned? (Choose two.)

A. a gateway that is not assigned to a route group

B. a gateway that is assigned to a route group

C. a route list with no route groups configured

D. a route list with one or more route groups configured

Answer: B,D


Q5. Which two features are advantages of deploying a cluster over WAN? (Choose two.)

A. Shared line appearances

B. CentralizedDSP resources

C. Extension mobility within the cluster

D. Scalability up to 20 sites, if thereis sufficient IP WAN bandwidth

E. Failover to co-resident Cisco UnifiedCall Manager Express platforms

Answer: A,C


Q6. Refer to the exhibit.

An engineer is troubleshooting a codec negotiation issue where both endpoints that are involved in the call support the codecs listed in the exhibit. Which audio codec is selected if a call between two endpoints in Region 1 is placed?

A. G722

B. G729

C. G711a

D. G711u

Answer: A


Q7. What is the default option for framing when you configure T1 controller?

A. Super Frame

B. alternate mark inversion

C. C.Extended Super Frame

D. D.cyclic redundancy check 4

E. E.high-density bipolar 3

F. F.No-CRC4

G. G.binary 8-zero substitution

H. Australia

Answer: C,D

Explanation: Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/asr_900/software/guide/chassis/ASR903-Chassis-SW/T1-E1_Ifc_Module.pdf


Q8. What are the two benefits of using SIP dial rules on an IP phone? (Choose two)

A. The phone can initiate dialing without sending any signaling messages to Cisco Unified CommunicationsManager.

B. The phone can detect invalid numbers and play a reorder tone without sending any signaling messages toCisco Unified Communications Manager.

C. If dialed digits match an entry of a SIP dial rule, the dialed string is sent in a single SIP 200 OK message toCisco Unified Communications Manager.

D. If Cisco Unified Communications Manager requires more digits, KPML can be used to send the remainingdigits from the SIP phone to Cisco Unified Communications Manager one-by-one.

E. If Cisco Unified Communications Manager requires more digits, another en bloc message is used to sendthe remaining digits from the SIP.

Answer: B,D


Q9. Route lists determine the order of preference for route group usage. If a route list is configured, what is the minimum number of route groups that you must configure?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 3

D. 4

E. 5

F. 6

G. 7

H. 8

Answer: A


Q10. Which three options are types of media resources in CUCM? (Choose three)

A. Music on hold

B. H.323 trunk

C. Media Termination Point

D. Meet-Me Conference

E. SIP trunk

F. Transcoder

Answer: A,C,F



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/300-070-dumps/

Recommend!! Get the Top Quality 300-070 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-070/ (New 211 Q&As Version)