Want to Pass 300-070 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
November 18, 2018

An Expert interview about 300 070 ciptv1

we provide Realistic Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 test preparation which are the best for clearing 300 070 ciptv1 pdf test, and to get certified by Cisco CIPTV1 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0. The 300 070 ciptv1 pdf Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real cisco 300 070 exam. Crack your Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 pdf Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

P.S. Realistic 300-070 guidance are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1DA63k8m_qoKsH4aGkHzygxKb6uTwRGr9


New Cisco 300-070 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

New Questions 7

You have two groups of managers that need to hold Meet-Me conferences. You want each group to have access to a range of 10 Meet-Me numbers. What are the two best ways to accomplish this? (Choose two.)

A. Create two different partitions and add both groups of 10 Meet-Me conference numbers to the partitions.

B. Ensure that the 10 Meet-Me conference numbers overlap with existing ad hoc conferencing numbers.

C. Create two different groups of Meet-Me conference numbers, add them to the partition, and add the partition to the two manager groups to provide limited access.

D. Create a different partition for each group of managers and assign a set of 10 Meet-Me conference numbers to each.

E. Create two groups of 10 Meet-Me conference numbers that do not overlap with any other number in the numbering plan.

Answer: C,E


New Questions 8

Refer to the exhibit. What is the IP address of the backup Cisco Unified Communications Manager system?

A. 10.1.5.3

B. 10.1.5.2

C. There is no backup configured; the command ccm-manager redundant-host is required

D. The command ccm-manager fallback-mgcp provides the Cisco Unified Communications Manager backup, which is derived from the Cisco Unified Communications Manager group

Answer: C

Explanation:

GWGK: Implementing MGCP Gateways


New Questions 9

Which two options are IOS conference bridge types in CUCM? (Choose two)

A. CiscoIOS Enhanced Conference Bridge

B. CiscoIOS Standard Conference Bridge

C. CiscoIOS Software Conference Bridge

D. CiscoIOS Hardware Conference Bridge

E. Cisco IOS Conference Bridge

Answer: A,E


New Questions 10

Which distribution algorithm is used for a route group?

A. Circular, top down.

B. Longest idle, broadcast.

C. Circular, top down, longest idle, broadcast.

D. Top down, broadcast, circular.

Answer: A


New Questions 11

What are two characteristics of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express dial plan? (Choose two.)

A. partitions and calling search spaces

B. COR

C. dial peers

D. voice translation rules

E. route patterns

Answer: B,C


New Questions 12

Which statement about the relationship between gateways and route groups is true?

A. Each gateway can belong to only one route group and can be listed only once within that route group.

B. Each gateway can belong to only one route group and can be listed multiple times within that route group.

C. Each gateway can belong to multiple route groups and can be listed only once within each route group.

D. Each gateway can belong to multiple route groups and can be listed multiple times within each route group.

Answer: C


New Questions 13

Which statement regarding Cisco IP voice media streaming application is correct?

A. It should be activated on the gateway in cluster that supports the TFTP service

B. It should be activated on the gatekeeper in cluster that supports the TFTP service

C. It should be activated on the node in cluster that does not support the TFTP service

D. It should be activated on the node in cluster that supports the TFTP service

Answer: D

Explanation:

When more than one MOH server is active in the network, make sure that all the configured MOH files are available for all MOH servers. You might need to copy the files manually to the root directories of all the TFTP servers.


New Questions 14

You are a Voice Engineer working at ABC Company. You are asked to configure Cisco Unified

Border Element in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which two configurations are required? (Choose two.)

A. Configure a SIP profile with Early Offer support for voice and video calls; insert MTP as needed.

B. Change the SIP trunk security profile to a nonsecure SIP trunk profile.

C. Under the SIP information configuration, set the destination port to 5061.

D. Bind the SIP signaling to the Cisco Unified Border Element interface.

E. Configure dial peers on Cisco Unified Border Element for inbound and outbound calls

appropriately.

Answer: A,B


New Questions 15

Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager default global conference setting should be changed to ensure fraud prevention?

A. Advanced Ad Hoc Conference Enabled

B. Enable Click-to-Conference for Third-Party Applications

C. Drop Ad Hoc Conference

D. Block OffNet to OnNet Transfer

E. MCU Conference Bridge Custom Layout Index

Answer: C

Explanation:

Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration provides the clusterwide service parameter, Drop Ad Hoc Conference, to allow the prevention of toll fraud (where an internal conference controller disconnects from the conference while outside callers remain connected). The service parameter settings specify conditions under which an ad hoc conference gets dropped.

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmsys/accm-861cm/a05confb.html


New Questions 16

Which statement about the DiffServ QoS deployment architecture is true?

A. DiffServ does not differentiate traffic types and thus cannot provide service levels.

B. DiffServ architecture differentiates and classifies various types of traffic and provides several levels of service based on that classification.

C. Resource Reservation Protocol is an example of a DiffServ mechanism where each router on the path for packet transmission is informed of the upcoming packet stream.

D. DiffServ architecture provides QoS by assuring treatment for a specific traffic flow.

Answer: B



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/300-070-dumps/

100% Updated Cisco 300-070 Questions & Answers shared by Dumpscollection, Get HERE: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/300-070/ (New 211 Q&As)