Want to Pass 300-070 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
September 9, 2018

[Improve] 300 070 ciptv1

We provide real cisco 300 070 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 pdf Exam quickly & easily. The cisco 300 070 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 300 070 ciptv1 pdf exam.

P.S. High value 300-070 torrent are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1DA63k8m_qoKsH4aGkHzygxKb6uTwRGr9


New Cisco 300-070 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 - Question 22)

New Questions 13

Which type of dial plan implements destinations by using a format that is similar to email addresses?

A. H.323.

B. E.164.

C. DNS.

D. URI.

Answer: D



New Questions 14

What is the difference between policing and shaping?

A. Policing: Transmit and mark, then transmit the packets. Shaping: Buffer the exceeding packets.

B. Policing: Transmit the packets. Shaping: Buffer the exceeding packets.

C. Policing: Transmit, drop or mark, then transmit the packets. Shaping: Buffer the exceeding packets.

D. Policing: Buffer the exceeding packets. Shaping: Transmit and mark, then transmit the packets.

Answer: C



New Questions 15

Which three of these are characteristics of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager software- based Media Termination Point? (Choose three.)

A. The codec and packetization of both call legs must be identical.

B. This Media Termination Point type does not require any DSP resources on the Cisco router.

C. DSP resources are required.

D. It can provide G.711 mu-law to G.711 a-law conversion and vice versa.

E. It can provide packetization conversion for a given codec (for example, if one call leg is using a 20-mssampe size, but the other call legis using a 30-ms sample size).

F. This Media Termination Point type is typically used for RSVP agent configurations or Cisco Unified borderelementmedia flow-through configuration.

Answer: B,D,E



New Questions 16

Which two types of encoding are available to configure a T1 controller for CAS? (Choose two.)

A. B8SF

B. AMI

C. B8ZS

D. SF

E. AME

F. ESF

Answer: B,C



New Questions 17

Refer to the exhibit.

An engineer is trying to determine the status of the ISDN D Channel on a new PRI circuit, types in the show isdn status command, and sees this output. Which two pieces of information can be determined from this output? (Choose two.)

A. The provider is using the 5ESS protocol.

B. There are four channels.

C. The connection to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager has been established.

D. The D channel is working correctly.

E. No active calls are established.

Answer: D,E



New Questions 18

Which statement about a partition is true?

A. A partition is a logical group of transformation patterns with similar accessibility characteristics.

B. A partition is a group of gateways with similar accessibility characteristics.

C. A partition is a logical group of directory numbers with similar accessibility characteristics.

D. A partition is a logical group of route patterns with similar accessibility characteristics.

Answer: C



New Questions 19

An organization with a centralized dial plan has user extensions as the last four digits of the external DID number. Some users at the head office have overlapping extensions with the users at the branch offices. Which action fixes this issue without changing user extensions and allowing users to call each other across sites?

A. Use site codes.

B. Use different CSSs for both sites.

C. Place both extensions in different partitions.

D. Change the number of digits in the internal extensions.

Answer: A



New Questions 20

Which three items have a calling search space? (Choose three.)

A. transcoder

B. gateways

C. phone lines

D. phones

E. partitions

F. AAR groups

Answer: B,C,D

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/voice-unified-communications/unifiedcommunications-manager-callmanager/22325-part-css-tn.html



New Questions 21

Time-of-day routing in Cisco Unified Communications Manager is configured in which of these ways?

A. by specifying a time schedule on the phone device CSS

B. by specifying a time period on the phone device CSS

C. by specifying a time schedule on the partition that is being used for time-of-day routing

D. by specifying a time period on the partition that is being used for time-of-day routing

E. directly on the route pattern using an explicit timetable

Answer: C

Explanation:

Time-of-Day routing comprises individual time periods that the administrator defines and groups into time schedules. The administrator associates time schedules with a partition. In the Partition Configuration window, the administrator chooses either the time zone of the originating device or any specific time zone for a time schedule.

Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_5_1/ccmsys/a03tod.html

Reference: Cisco Unified Communications Manager System Guide Release 8.5(1), page- 177.



New Questions 22

Which protocol can Cisco Unified Communications Manager not use to monitor the status of the gateway?

A. H.323

B. SIP

C. MGCP

D. SCCP

Answer: A




see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/300-070-dumps/

P.S. Easily pass 300-070 Exam with Dumpscollection High value Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/300-070/ (211 New Questions)