Want to Pass 300-070 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
September 9, 2018

Ideas to 300 070 ciptv1 pdf

Act now and download your Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 pdf test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 tutorials. Download Abreast of the times Cisco CIPTV1 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0 exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco cisco 300 070 with a classic professional.

P.S. Printable 300-070 secret are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10MxkSKGO0AhHAf2ydWBFJ5MxkEbPiCd-


New Cisco 300-070 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Question No: 2

When creating a route pattern, which two of these options should you avoid? (Choose two)

A. Lowercase characters, such as a, b, c

B. Wildcards.

C. Numbers.

D. Uppercase characters, such as A, B, C.

E. Spaces.

F. Special characters andescape sequences, such as @ and \\+.

Answer: A,E


Question No: 3

What are two characteristics of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Enterprise parameter? (Choose two.)

A. It is used to configure settings for specific services.

B. It is used to define end-user authentication settings.

C. It sets initial values of device-defaults.

D. It is used to configure settings for different services.

E. It is used to define clusterwide settings.

Answer: C,E


Question No: 4

Which three descriptions are true? (Choose three.)

A. The class of service is a parameter that is used for traffic classification and marking at

Layer 2.

B. The IP precedence is a parameter that is used for traffic classification and marking at Layer 2.

C. The differentiated services code point is a parameter that is used for traffic classification and marking at Layer 2.

D. The class of service is a parameter that is used for traffic classification and marking at Layer 3.

E. The IP precedence is a parameter that is used for traffic classification and marking at Layer 3.

F. The differentiated services code point is a parameter that is used for traffic classification and marking at Layer 3.

Answer: A,E,F


Question No: 5

Which three options are valid SIP URI formats? (Choose three.)

A. jsmith@cisco.com

B. tel:98765@cisco.com

C. phone:98765@cisco.com

D. sip:12345@10.10.10.10:5060;user=phone

E. sip:bob.cisco.com

Answer: A,B,D


Question No: 6

Which three elements are used to configure calling privileges? (Choose three)

A. Route pattern.

B. Calling search space.

C. Replica.

D. User.

E. Partition

F. Time schedule.

Answer: B,E,F


Question No: 7

An IP phone user has dialed "15152421234". Which route pattern will be used?

A. 1515[^0-1]4[123]+

B. 1515[^0-2]4[01234]

C. 1515[^0-1]42[1234]

D. 1515[^0-1]421[1-4]+

Answer: D


Question No: 8

An engineer is setting up a system with voice and video endpoints using auto-QoS policy on the switches. Which DSCP values are expected for interactive voice and video?

A. F and AF-41

B. EF and CS6

C. EF and CS3

D. EF and AF21

Answer: A

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/WAN_and_MAN/QoS_SRND/QoS-SRND-Book/QoSIntro.html


Question No: 9

When implementing a global dial plan, which digit manipulation feature in CUCM does Cisco recommend for adding +1 to all outbound calls?

A. Called party transformation.

B. Calling party transformation.

C. Translation pattern.

D. External phone mask.

Answer: A


Question No: 10

What is the best tool to test end verify a dial plan during the implementing phase?

A. Translator X

B. CUCM Dialed Number Analyzer.

C. Real-Time Monitoring Tool.

D. Cisco Prime Collaboration Tool.

Answer: B


Question No: 11

Which three steps are needed to enable time-of-day call routing? (Choose three.)

A. Configure an access list.

B. Configure a time period.

C. Configure a time schedule.

D. Configure a route pattern.

E. Configure a partition.

F. Configure dial rules.

G. Configure a calling search space.

Answer: B,C,G

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/voice-unified-communications/unifiedcommunications-manager-callmanager/109588-tod-routing- example00.html



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/300-070-dumps/

100% Abreast of the times Cisco 300-070 Questions & Answers shared by Thedumpscentre, Get HERE: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/300-070-dumps/ (New 211 Q&As)