Want to Pass 300-070 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
May 16, 2018

Key benefits of 300 070 ciptv1 pdf

Master the cisco 300 070 CIPTV1 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0 content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Ucertify cisco 300 070 free practice questions. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real cisco 300 070 questions in our Cisco cisco 300 070 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 pdf Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. Virtual 300-070 braindumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10MxkSKGO0AhHAf2ydWBFJ5MxkEbPiCd-


New Cisco 300-070 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

New Questions 12

Which three types of devices can you test with the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Dialed Number Analyzer tool? (Choose three)

A. Fax/Modem.

B. Trunks.

C. Gateways.

D. Cisco ASA Adaptive Security Appliances.

E. Cisco Catalyst Switches.

F. Phones.

Answer: A,C,F


New Questions 13

Refer to the following Exhibits.

Assume that route pattern for international calls is assigned to the PSTN_Pt partition. After applying the CSSs shown in the exhibit to a phone and placing a call to 00014087071222#, which of the following statements is true?

A. The call will be blocked because the line and device CSS will be combined and partitions in the device CSS will take precedence.

B. The call will be permitted because the line and device CSS will be combined and partitions in the line CSS will take precedence.

C. The call will be blocked because any translation pattern that is blocked will take precedence.

D. Only calls from the primary line will be permitted. Secondary lines will be blocked.

Answer: B

Explanation:

the Line CSS configured on the directory number associated with the user's device profile. Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/8x/cmapps.html


New Questions 14

On Cisco Unified Communications Manager, where can you change the softkey templates from your IP phone?

A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Serviceability > Device > Device Settings > Softkey Templates.

B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration > Device > Device Settings > Softkey Templates.

C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration > Device > Device Settings > Phone ButtonTemplate.

D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration > Device > Device Settings > Device Defaults.

Answer: B


New Questions 15

Which two algorithms are valid to distribute calls in a route group? (Choose two.)

A. broadcast

B. circular

C. top-down

D. bottom-up

E. round-robin

Answer: B,C

Explanation: Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/7_1_2/ccmcfg/bccm-712cm/b03rtgrp.pdf (page 2)


New Questions 16

Which three commands show the output of an active video call? (Choose three.)

A. show vrm active_calls

B. show call active video brief

C. show voip rtp connections

D. show voice call

E. show voice call summary

F. show video dsp

Answer: B,C,E


New Questions 17

Which of these methods can be used to implement toll-fraud prevention?

A. drop conferences when only two attendees remain

B. block on-net to on-net calls

C. deploy conferencing resources to only those employees that require the service

D. drop conferences when no on-net party remains

Answer: D


New Questions 18

Hackers are sending calls through a gateway router that is running SIP. The engineer blocks all

SIP messages to the router except from their SIP server, which has an IP address of 208.177.10.1. The customer also must connect via SIP to their Cisco Expressway server with an IP address of 10.1.10.110. Which series of commands secures the router from the hackers?

A. voice service voip voip security allow

ipv4 208.177.10.1 255.255.255.255

ipv4 10.1.10.110 255.255.255.255

B. voice service voip

ip address trusted list

ipv4 208.177.10.1 255.255.255.255

ipv4 10.1.10.110 255.255.255.255

C. voice service voip

allow-connections sip to sip

ipv4 208.177.10.1 255.255.255.255

ipv4 10.1.10.110 255.255.255.255

D. voice service voip address-hiding

ipv4 208.177.10.1 255.255.255.255

ipv4 10.1.10.110 255.255.255.255

Answer: B

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/voice/call-routing-dial-plans/112083tollfraud-ios.html


New Questions 19

ABC SA de CV is a Company located in New York City and has 3 Branch Offices in Laredo, Bryan, and Houston Texas. The network Administrator has the requirement to configure that all international calls goes out first for Houston Texas, if the GW of Houston goes down then the international call goes out for Bryan Texas and if GW of Bryan goes down, the international call will go out of Laredo Texas. What does the Administrator have

to configure to achieve this requirement?

A. Configure a Route Pattern selecting all possible gateways.

B. Configure a Line Group for international calls selecting the first option GW of Houston, then Bryan and finally Laredo. After this he has to configure a Hunt List for international calls selecting the Line Group for international calls and finally create the Hunt Pilot for International calls selecting the Hunt List created for international calls.

C. Configure a New Partition and New CSS for international calls.

D. Configure a Route Group for international calls selecting the first option GW of Houston, then Bryan and finally Laredo. After this he has to configure a Route List for international calls selecting the Route Group for international calls and finally create the Route Pattern for International calls selecting the Route List created for international calls.

Answer: D


New Questions 20

Refer to the exhibit.

Which option is the most highly recommended option to install Cisco TelePresence Conductor on the virtual machine?

A. Thick Provision Eager Zeroed

B. Thick Provision Lazy Zeroed

C. Thick Provision

D. Thin Provision

Answer: B

Explanation: Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/telepresence/infrastructure/conductor/install_guide/TelePresence-Conductor-Virtual-Machine-Install-Guide-XC3-0.pdf (page 8)


New Questions 21

Which two of the following DSPs can be used in heterogeneous conferencing to achieve the required trans-sizing and transcoding functionality? (Choose two.)

A. PVDM3-256

B. PVDM2-256

C. PVDM-192

D. PVDM3-32

E. PVDM3-192

F. PVDM2-128

Answer: A,E



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/300-070-dumps/

P.S. Easily pass 300-070 Exam with Examcollectionplus Virtual Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-300-070/ (211 New Questions)