Want to Pass 2VB-602 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
June 12, 2018

Latest 2VB-602: Certleader real item pool from 2 to 11

Cause all that matters here is passing the VMware 2VB-602 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 2VB-602 VMware Specialist - vRealize Operations 6.x Exam exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Testking 2VB-602 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

P.S. Real 2VB-602 guidance are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1oJbmpKZLsB-05in8tSKhVQKbYEcnrhzH


New VMware 2VB-602 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

New Questions 2

Once a super metric is created, what is required in order for it to be calculated and available for use? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Ensure the Enable check box in the super metric creation pop-up window is selected

B. Assign it to one or more object types, then enable it in one or more policies

C. Assign it to one or more user groups so that members can use it

D. Add it to one or more custom groups and/or application definitions

Answer: B

Explanation:

Reference:

https://blogs.vmware.com/management/2017/04/creating-percentage-super-metric-vrealize-operations.html


New Questions 3

Which view type would display a tabular data set of specific objects in a monitored environment? (Choose the best answer.)

A. List

B. Distribution

C. Text

D. Trend

Answer: A

Explanation:

Reference:

https://pubs.vmware.com/vrealizeoperationsmanager-6/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vcom.core.doc%2FG


New Questions 4

In which two of the listed ways can a user determine if the cluster status is online or offline in vRealize Operations? (Choose two.)

A. Using the Solutions Page in the Product User Interface

B. Using the Cluster Management Page in the Product User Interface

C. Using the Administration Page in the Product User Interface

D. Using the Administration User Interface

Answer: AD


New Questions 5

Which report should be used to help mitigate risk and efficiency issues? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Cluster Capacity Report

B. VMware Tools Status Summary Report

C. Oversized Virtual Machines Report

D. VM Configuration Summary List View Report

Answer: A


New Questions 6

A user is attempting to troubleshoot a cluster the predefined dashboards.

Which dashboard provides information about the virtual machines that generated the highest IOPS and network throughput during the last week for a given cluster? (Choose the best answer.)

A. VM Usage dashboard

B. VM Configuration dashboard

C. Heavy Hitter VMs dashboard

D. Troubleshoot a VM dashboard

Answer: C

Explanation:

Reference:

https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Operations-Manager/6.4/com.vmware.vcom.core.doc/GUID-76324E51-6


New Questions 7

View the exhibit.

Within the Environment tab Reference:d in the exhibit, which icon should a user select to view the virtual machines with the highest workload? (Choose the best answer.)

A.

B.

C.

D.

Answer: D


New Questions 8

How can all available views be accessed in vRealize Operations? (Choose the best answer.)

A. From the Reports tab under Content

B. From the Home tab under Views

C. From the Administration tab under Global Settings

D. From the Content tab under Views

Answer: D

Explanation:

Reference: https://kb.vmware.com/s/article/2132786


New Questions 9

Which type of Notification is not available in vRealize Operations Manager? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Log File

B. SMS

C. Standard Email

D. REST Post

Answer: D


New Questions 10

View the exhibit.

As shown in the exhibit, with a wait Cycle of 2 and a Cancel Cycle of 1, when will the alert be triggered by default?

A. 10 minutes

B. 5 minutes

C. 2 minutes

D. 1 minute

Answer: A

Explanation:

Reference: https://virtualg.uk/ive-installed-vrealize-operations-vrops-now-what/


New Questions 11

View the Exhibit.

Based on the exhibit, which of the below is true about the visibility of this dashboard? (Choose the best answer.)

A. This dashboard will be visible to vRealize Operations administrators

B. This dashboard will be visible to the user groups to which it has been shared

C. This dashboard will NOT be visible to any user

D. This dashboard will be visible to any user allowed to see NSX objects

Answer: C

Explanation:

Reference: https://communities.vmware.com/thread/505687



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/2VB-602-dumps/

100% Down to date VMware 2VB-602 Questions & Answers shared by Certifytools, Get HERE: https://www.certifytools.com/2VB-602-exam.html (New Q&As)