Want to Pass 2V0-731 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
April 10, 2019

VMware 2V0-731 Dumps Questions 2019

It is more faster and easier to pass the by using . Immediate access to the and find the same core area with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Free 2V0-731 Demo Online For Microsoft Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which best describes a resource action?

  • A. Resource actions configure post-provisioning operations that users can perform on a provisioned item.
  • B. Resource actions are a new type of provisioned item mapped to an existing vRealize Orchestrator object.
  • C. Resource actions are new actions that attach to a service.
  • D. Resource actions configure the properties of blueprints using VMware NS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
When an administrator attempts to create a vSphere reservation for a business group, the compute resources drop-down menu is blank.
Which option best explains this behavior?

  • A. The business group already has a reservation with the same compute resources.
  • B. The compute resources have been assigned to multiple tenants.
  • C. The compute resources have already been used in other reservations.
  • D. The user has NOT been assigned the Fabric Administrator rol

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
A new catalog item was added to an existing service named DMZServers, but it is NOT appearing in the
catalog. All of the other items in the service appear correctly. Which of the following would explain this behavior?

  • A. The entitlement needs to be reactivated.
  • B. The catalog item still requires actions to be associated.
  • C. The catalog items were assigned to the entitlement individually.
  • D. There is an approval policy on the entitlemen

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
What specific action must an administrator take before deleting an approval policy?

  • A. Deprecate the policy
  • B. Unpublish the policy
  • C. Deactivate the policy
  • D. Decomission the policy

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Which three roles are available to assign when configuring user access to the Business Management tab in vRealize Automation? (Choose three.)

  • A. Business Management Controller
  • B. Business Management Cloud Comparison
  • C. Business Management Administrator
  • D. Business Management Pricing Manager
  • E. Business Management Read Only

Answer: ACE

NEW QUESTION 6
Which two locations allow for exporting and importing vRealize Automation blueprints? (Choose two.)

  • A. The vRA Plug-In in vRealize Orchestrator.
  • B. The vRealize CloudClient.
  • C. The Design tab of the vRA interface.
  • D. The Infrastructure tab of the vRA interfac

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 7
What are the two possible metric sources for compute resource statistics in vRealize Automation Reclamation
> Tenant Machines? (Choose two.)

  • A. vRealize Operations
  • B. VMtools agent
  • C. vRealize Automation agent
  • D. vCenter

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 8
In which two locations can a user create new custom properties in vRealize Automation? (Choose two.)

  • A. Property Dictionary > Property Groups page
  • B. The blueprint's Custom Properties tab
  • C. Infrastructure tab > Property Dictionary tab
  • D. Infrastructure tab > Property Definition tab

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 9
What is a prerequisite for a vSphere endpoint named vCenter?

  • A. A guest agent named vCenter has been installed.
  • B. An account with administrator privileges in vCenter.
  • C. A new tenant has been created.
  • D. A DEM worker named vCenter has been installe

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
What is required to allow an XaaS blueprint to provision objects that can be managed from the Items tab?

  • A. A resource action has been created.
  • B. A machine blueprint has been created.
  • C. A software component has been created.
  • D. A custom resource has been create

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
In a vRealize Automation reclamation request, which blueprint attribute can be reset by the reclamation process if the machine owner fails to respond?

  • A. Power state
  • B. Resource allocation
  • C. Archive period
  • D. Lease length

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
A user is able to remove virtual machines from their Items tab but the user is unable to remove an entire deployment. What would explain this behavior?

  • A. The user has had their entitlement to the deployment removed.
  • B. The user is missing the Destroy Deployment action on their entitlement.
  • C. The lease to the deployment has expired.
  • D. The user is missing the Destroy Deployment action on their servic

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
What are three requirements for a business group to provision machines? (Choose three.)

  • A. A reservation exists.
  • B. An endpoint exists.
  • C. A fabric group exists.
  • D. A machine prefix exists.
  • E. A reservation policy exist

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 14
Which option applies to the machine prefix for a multi-machine vRealize Automation blueprint?

  • A. All machines must use the Use group default option for the machine prefix.
  • B. The machine prefix can be defined as a blueprint property for all machines.
  • C. The machine prefix can be defined as a dictionary custom property and assigned at the blueprint property level for all machines.
  • D. The machine prefix can be different for each machine.

Answer: B

Explanation: Reference https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Automation/7.3/com.vmware.vra.prepare.use.doc/GUID-15634B3D- B960

NEW QUESTION 15
A user's computer is hardwired to the company network.
Which authentication method must an administrator use in accordance with the vRealize Automation Access Policy?
2V0-731 dumps exhibit

  • A. A securID code
  • B. A password
  • C. The Adaptive Authentication answers
  • D. A certificate must be on the computer

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
What are the three mandatory steps for creating a new Tenant in vRealize Automation? (Choose three.)

  • A. Configure custom branding
  • B. Configure local user(s)
  • C. Specify Tenant information
  • D. Appoint Tenant administrator(s)
  • E. Configure Tenant specific email servers

Answer: BCD

Explanation: https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Automation/7.3/com.vmware.vra.prepare.use.doc/GUID-FA04516C-4E96

P.S. Easily pass 2V0-731 Exam with 119 Q&As Surepassexam Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Surepassexam 2V0-731 Dumps: https://www.surepassexam.com/2V0-731-exam-dumps.html (119 New Questions)