Want to Pass 2V0-602 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
September 25, 2018

Top 10 bible 2V0-602 for IT engineers (5 to 14)

Want to know Ucertify 2V0-602 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about VMware vSphere 6.5 Foundations certification experience? Study Highest Quality VMware 2V0-602 answers to Renewal 2V0-602 questions at Ucertify. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass VMware 2V0-602 (vSphere 6.5 Foundations) test on your first attempt.

P.S. Highest Quality 2V0-602 pack are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1OpvC2Gcn8yo6Wj6FTGFB5EdluubR4k3w


New VMware 2V0-602 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Question No: 5

A vSphere Administrator attempts to remove a host from a vSphere distributed switch, and fails. There is a notification that resources are still in use.

What are two possible causes? (Choose two.)

A. There are virtual machine network adapters connected to the distributed switch.

B. There are VMkernel adapters on the distributed switch that are in use.

C. The administrator does not have sufficient rights to remove the host from the distributed switch.

D. The ESXi host has a virtual machine with over 256 GB RAM assigned.

Answer: A,B


Question No: 6

What are two requirements for Guest Operating System Customizations? (Choose two.)

A. The ESXi host that the virtual machine is running on must be version 5.5 or later.

B. Microsoft Sysrep tools must be installed on the Windows VM to be cloned.

C. VMware Tools must be installed on the virtual machine or template.

D. The guest operating system being customized must be installed on a disk attached as SCSI node 0:0 in the virtual machine configuration.

Answer: C,D


Question No: 7

Which Distributed Switch Load Balancing option requires configuration of the physical

Ethernet switch to operate properly?

A. Route based on originating virtual port

B. Use explicit failover

C. Route based on IP hash

D. Route based on physical NIC load

E. Route based on source MAC hash

Answer: C


Question No: 8

Which is the VDP appliance available storage configuration maximum?

A. 2 TB

B. 62 TB

C. 8 TB

D. 4 TB

Answer: A


Question No: 9

Virtual machines do not power on after completing the clone or deploy from template

workflow in the vSphere Web Client.

What two solutions will fix this problem? (Choose two.)

A. Increase the virtual machine memory reservation.

B. Increase the amount of memory assigned to the virtual machine.

C. Increase the EVC compatibility mode setting.

D. Increase the datastore size where the virtual machine swap file exists.

Answer: A,D


Question No: 10

One of your virtual machines 9VM) has performance issues and sometimes in unresponsive.

Which VM file must be checked in order to find the root cause?

A. vpxd.log

B. ds.log

C. vminst.log

D. vmware.log

Answer: C


Question No: 11

A vSphere Administrator notices that the newly deployed ESXi hosts cannot stay in a connected state in vCenter Server for more than 60 seconds at a time. The Administrator knows that the hardware is in good health and that the ESXi hypervisors are properly configured.

What is the source of the problem?

A. The hosts are not a part of a vSphere Distributed Switch.

B. Firewall rules that have too many ports open.

C. Firewall rules preventing hosts from sending heartbeats to vCenter Server.

D. The hosts do not have persistent logging configured.

Answer: C


Question No: 12

Which option was added to the load balancing calculations of DRS in vSphere 6.5?

A. Network

B. Memory

C. Storage

D. CPU

Answer: B


Question No: 13

Which of the following are valid iSCSI adapter types for vSphere? (Choose three.)

A. Software

B. Independent Hardware

C. Converged Network Adapter

D. Dependent Hardware

E. iSCSI HBA

Answer: A,B,D


Question No: 14

Which two choices would make a Virtual Machine compatible when enabling Fault Tolerance? (Choose two.)

A. e1000e virtual network adapter

B. 2 TB + VMDK

C. 4 Virtual CPUs (vCPU)

D. NIC passthrough

Answer: C,D



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/2V0-602-dumps/

100% Renewal VMware 2V0-602 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollectionplus, Get HERE: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-2V0-602/ (New Q&As)