Want to Pass 2V0-602 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
July 5, 2018

Finding Down to date 2V0-602 questions pool

Want to know Passleader 2V0-602 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about VMware vSphere 6.5 Foundations certification experience? Study Verified VMware 2V0-602 answers to Rebirth 2V0-602 questions at Passleader. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass VMware 2V0-602 (vSphere 6.5 Foundations) test on your first attempt.

P.S. Verified 2V0-602 tutorials are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1oG0sShtkMal6S68y5OsQUNI9RSXL-5kC


New VMware 2V0-602 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Question No: 6

When trying to export the vApp to the OVF, the option is grayed out. What solution allows for the export of a vApp?

A. PowerOff the vApp.

B. The vApp is marked as Non-Exportable.

C. Logout of the vSphere Client and use the vSphere WebClient.

D. Change the portgroup where the VMs are connected to.

Answer: B



Question No: 7

Which virtual SCSI controller would be recommended when deploying a Windows Server 2012 R2 VM that will host a database server which is expected to generate high I/O?

A. LSI Logic

B. PVSCSI

C. LSI Logic SAS

D. BusLogic

Answer: B



Question No: 8

When a vSphere Administrator powers on a VM with the following configuration, what will be the resulting swap file size?

A. 4 GB

B. 2 GB

C. 3 GB

D. 1 GB

Answer: B



Question No: 9

Which key combination will let a vSphere Administrator revert to the previous version or build of ESXi?

A. Shift+R

B. Ctrl+R

C. Shift+V

D. Ctrl+Z

Answer: A



Question No: 10

An Administrator would like to take advantage of the new Automatic UNMAP feature in VMFS6. All of the existing datastores are connected via iSCSI and formatted with VMFS5.

In order to minimize disruption and maintain some of the existing VMFS5 volumes, which two steps can be taken to leverage the UNMAP feature in VMFS6? (Choose two.)

A. Use Storage vMotion to migrate your workloads to the new VMFS6 datastore.

B. Create a new VMFS6 datastore.

C. Use Storage DRS to put the VMFS5 datastore into maintenance mode.

D. Perform an inline upgrade on each of your VMFS5 volumes.

Answer: A,B



Question No: 11

What two options are available when configuring a virtual flash resource on a virtual machine? (Choose two.)

A. Block Size

B. Limit

C. SCSI Controller

D. Reservation

Answer: A,D



Question No: 12

A vSphere Administrator wants to enable Storage I/O Control. There is a mix of VMFS and NFS datastores. All of the VMFS datastores have hardware acceleration enabled. The Administrator attempts to create a new datastore cluster but is unable to add all of the datastores to the cluster.

What is the problem?

A. NFS datastores can not participate in a datastore cluster.

B. One of the hosts is currently in maintenance mode.

C. NFS and VMFS datastores cannot be mixed in a datastore cluster.

D. Datastores with hardware acceleration enabled can not participate in a datastore cluster.

Answer: D



Question No: 13

A vSphere Administrator notices that a virtual machine is performing poorly, and upon investigation has observed the following:

What is the first step in troubleshooting this problem?

A. Shut down the virtual machine and double the amount of vCPU and RAM assigned.

B. Shut down the virtual machine and set the number of vCPU as high as possible.

C. Migrate the virtual machine to an ESXi host with more resources available.

D. Configure the virtual machine with CPU and Memory limits.

Answer: D



Question No: 14

What three shares are available when configuring a Resource Pool? (Choose three.)

A. Custom

B. Low

C. Maximum

D. Normal

E. None

Answer: A,B,D



Question No: 15

Which two choices are valid ways to patch an ESXi host? (Choose two.)

A. utilizing the esxcli Command Line Interface

B. vSphere Update Manager

C. vRealize Operations Manager

D. configuring a Host Profile

Answer: A,B




see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/2V0-602-dumps/

100% Rebirth VMware 2V0-602 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/2V0-602-exam-dumps.html (New Q&As)