Want to Pass 210-260 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
December 18, 2018

Facts about ccna security 210 260 official cert guide

Exam Code: ccna security 210 260 vce (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: IINS Implementing Cisco Network Security
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 210 260 vce Exam.

P.S. Verified 210-260 discount pack are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Kl4PFWi2xwwT55i2I8OXlDu8m47EY9P5


New Cisco 210-260 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Question No: 2

Refer to the exhibit.

While troubleshooting site-to-site VPN, you issued the show crypto isakmp sa command. What does the given output show?

A. IPSec Phase 1 is established between 10.10.10.2 and 10.1.1.5.

B. IPSec Phase 2 is established between 10.10.10.2 and 10.1.1.5.

C. IPSec Phase 1 is down due to a QM_IDLE state.

D. IPSec Phase 2 is down due to a QM_IDLE state.

Answer: A



Question No: 3

Which line in the following OSPF configuration will not be required for MD5 authentication to work?

interface GigabitEthernet0/1

ip address 192.168.10.1 255.255.255.0

ip ospf authentication message-digest

ip ospf message-digest-key 1 md5 CCNA

!

router ospf 65000

router-id 192.168.10.1

area 20 authentication message-digest network 10.1.1.0 0.0.0.255 area 10

network 192.168.10.0 0.0.0.255 area 0

!

A. ip ospf authentication message-digest

B. network 192.168.10.0 0.0.0.255 area 0

C. area 20 authentication message-digest

D. ip ospf message-digest-key 1 md5 CCNA

Answer: C



Question No: 4

What show command can see vpn tunnel establish with traffic passing through.

A. (config)# show crypto ipsec sa

B. #show crypto ipsec sa

C. (config-if)#

Answer: A



Question No: 5

What is the only permitted operation for processing multicast traffic on zone-based firewalls?

A. Only control plane policing can protect the control plane against multicast traffic.

B. Stateful inspection of multicast traffic is supported only for the self-zone.

C. Stateful inspection for multicast traffic is supported only between the self-zone and the internal zone.

D. Stateful inspection of multicast traffic is supported only for the internal zone.

Answer: A



Question No: 6

What command can you use to verify the binding table status?

A. show ip dhcp snooping database

B. show ip dhcp snooping binding

C. show ip dhcp snooping statistics

D. show ip dhcp pool

E. show ip dhcp source binding

F. show ip dhcp snooping

Answer: A



Question No: 7

Refer to the exhibit.

What type of firewall would use the given configuration line?

A. a stateful firewall

B. a personal firewall

C. a proxy firewall

D. an application firewall

E. a stateless firewall

Answer: A



Question No: 8

SYN flood attack is a form of ?

A. Denial of Service attack

B. Man in the middle attack

C. Spoofing attack

Answer: A



Question No: 9

The Oakley cryptography protocol is compatible with following for managing security?

A. IPSec

B. ISAKMP

Answer: B



Question No: 10

What is example of social engineering

A. Gaining access to a building through an unlocked door.

B. something about inserting a random flash drive.

C. gaining access to server room by posing as IT

D. Watching other user put in username and password (something around there)

Answer: C



Question No: 11

What data is transferred during DH for making public and private key?

A. Random prime Integer

B. Encrypteddata transfer

C. Diffie-Hellman

Answer: A




see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/210-260-dumps/

P.S. Easily pass 210-260 Exam with 2passeasy Verified Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/210-260/ (387 New Questions)