Want to Pass 210-260 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
September 11, 2018

Resources to 210 260 dumps

It is impossible to pass Cisco ccna security 210 260 official cert guide pdf free download exam without any help in the short term. Come to Certleader soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco ccna security 210 260 vce practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Renew IINS Implementing Cisco Network Security practice guides.

P.S. Accurate 210-260 keys are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Kl4PFWi2xwwT55i2I8OXlDu8m47EY9P5


New Cisco 210-260 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Q1. Which command causes a Layer 2 switch interface to operate as a Layer 3 interface?

A. no switchport nonnegotiate

B. switchport

C. no switchport mode dynamic auto

D. no switchport

Answer: D


Q2. Which command is used to verify that a VPN connection is established between two endpoints and that the connection is passing?

A. Firewall#sh crypto ipsec sa

B. Firewall#sh crypto isakmp sa

C. Firewall#debug crypto isakmp

D. Firewall#sh crypto session

Answer: A


Q3. Which type of social-engineering attacks uses normal telephone service as the attack vector?

A. vishing

B. phising

C. smishing

D. war dialing

Answer: B


Q4. In which three ways does the RADIUS protocol differ from TACACS? (Choose three.)

A. RADIUS uses UDP to communicate with the NAS.

B. RADIUS encrypts only the password field in an authentication packet.

C. RADIUS authenticates and authorizes simultaneously, causing fewer packets to be transmitted.

D. RADIUS uses TCP to communicate with the NAS.

E. RADIUS can encrypt the entire packet that is sent to the NAS.

F. RADIUS supports per-command authorization.

Answer: A,B,C


Q5. By default, how does a zone-based firewall handle traffic to and from the self zone?

A. It permits all traffic without inspection.

B. It inspects all traffic to determine how it is handled.

C. it permits all traffic after inspection

D. it drops all traffic.

Answer: C


Q6. When an IPS detects an attack, which action can the IPS take to prevent the attack from spreading?

A. Deny the connection inline.

B. Perform a Layer 6 reset.

C. Deploy an antimalware system.

D. Enable bypass mode.

Answer: A


Q7. Which four tasks are required when you configure Cisco IOS IPS using the Cisco Configuration Professional IPS wizard? (Choose four.)

A. Select the interface(s) to apply the IPS rule.

B. Select the traffic flow direction that should be applied by the IPS rule.

C. Add or remove IPS alerts actions based on the risk rating.

D. Specify the signature file and the Cisco public key.

E. Select the IPS bypass mode (fail-open or fail-close).

F. Specify the configuration location and select the category of signatures to be applied to the selected interface(s).

Answer: A,B,D,F

Explanation:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/iosswrel/ps6537/ps6586/ps6634/prod_white_paper0900aecd8066d265.html

Step 11. At the `Select Interfaces' screen, select the interface and the direction that IOS IPS will be applied to, then click `Next' to continue.

Step 12. At the `IPS Policies Wizard' screen, in the `Signature File' section, select the first radio button "Specify the signature file you want to use with IOS IPS", then click the "..." button to bring up a dialog box to specify the location of the signature package file, which will be the directory specified in Step 6. In this example, we use tftp to download the signature package to the router.

Step 13. In the `Configure Public Key' section, enter `realm-cisco.pub' in the `Name' text field, then copy and paste the following public key's key-string in the `Key' text field. This public key can be downloaded from

Cisco.com at: http://www.cisco.com/pcgi-bin/tablebuild.pl/ios-v5sigup. Click `Next' to continue.

30820122 300D0609 2A864886 F70D0101 01050003 82010F00 3082010A 02820101

00C19E93 A8AF124A D6CC7A24 5097A975 206BE3A2 06FBA13F 6F12CB5B 4E441F16

17E630D5 C02AC252 912BE27F 37FDD9C8 11FC7AF7 DCDD81D9 43CDABC3

6007D128

B199ABCB D34ED0F9 085FADC1 359C189E F30AF10A C0EFB624 7E0764BF 3E53053E

5B2146A9 D7A5EDE3 0298AF03 DED7A5B8 9479039D 20F30663 9AC64B93 C0112A35 FE3F0C87 89BCB7BB 994AE74C FA9E481D F65875D6 85EAF974 6D9CC8E3 F0B08B85

50437722 FFBE85B9 5E4189FF CC189CB9 69C46F9C A84DFBA5 7A0AF99E AD768C36

006CF498 079F88F8 A3B3FB1F 9FB7B3CB 5539E1D1 9693CCBB 551F78D2 892356AE

2F56D826 8918EF3C 80CA4F4D 87BFCA3B BFF668E9 689782A5 CF31CB6E B4B094D3

F3020301 0001


Q8. Refer to the exhibit.

While troubleshooting site-to-site VPN, you issued the show crypto isakmp sa command. What does the given output show?

A. IKE Phase 1 main mode was created on 10.1.1.5, but it failed to negotiate with 10.10.10.2.

B. IKE Phase 1 main mode has successfully negotiated between 10.1.1.5 and 10.10.10.2.

C. IKE Phase 1 aggressive mode was created on 10.1.1.5, but it failed to negotiate with 10.10.10.2.

D. IKE Phase 1 aggressive mode has successfully negotiated between 10.1.1.5 and 10.10.10.2.

Answer: A


Q9. Which two features do CoPP and CPPr use to protect the control plane? (Choose two.)

A. QoS

B. traffic classification

C. access lists

D. policy maps

E. class maps

F. Cisco Express Forwarding

Answer: A,B


Q10. In what type of attack does an attacker virtually change a device's burned-in address in an attempt to circumvent access lists and mask the device's true identity?

A. gratuitous ARP

B. ARP poisoning

C. IP spoofing

D. MAC spoofing

Answer: D



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/210-260-dumps/

100% Renew Cisco 210-260 Questions & Answers shared by Thedumpscentre, Get HERE: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/210-260-dumps/ (New 310 Q&As)