Want to Pass 210-260 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
August 2, 2018

Secrets to ccna security 210 260 vce

We provide real cisco ccna security 210 260 pdf exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco cisco ccna security 210 260 pdf Exam quickly & easily. The cisco ccna security 210 260 pdf PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco ccna security 210 260 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 210 260 iins pdf exam.

P.S. 100% Guarantee 210-260 secret are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=15-c9rTF9Mlkw5H3RVg0ANt7WlKNsZNZm


New Cisco 210-260 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Question No: 6

Which type of Cisco ASA access list entry can be configured to match multiple entries in a single statement?

A. nested object-class

B. class-map

C. extended wildcard matching

D. object groups

Answer: D

Explanation:

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/security/asa/asa82/configuration/guide/objectgroups.html

Information About Object Groups

By grouping like objects together, you can use the object group in an ACE instead of having to enter an ACE for each object separately. You can create the following types of object groups:

u2022Protocol

u2022Network

u2022Service

u2022ICMP type

For example, consider the following three object groups:

u2022MyServices u2014 Includes the TCP and UDP port numbers of the service requests that are allowed access to the internal network.

u2022TrustedHosts u2014 Includes the host and network addresses allowed access to the greatest range of services and servers.

u2022PublicServers u2014 Includes the host addresses of servers to which the greatest access is provided.

After creating these groups, you could use a single ACE to allow trusted hosts to make

specific service requests to a group of public servers. You can also nest object groups in other object groups.


Question No: 7

What are two options for running Cisco SDM? (Choose two)

A. Running SDM from a mobile device.

B. Running SDM from a routeru2019s flash.

C. Running SDM from a PC

D. Running SDM from within CiscoWorks

E. Running SDM from the Cisco web portal.

Answer: C,E


Question No: 8

What features can protect the data plane? (Choose three.)

A. policing

B. ACLs

C. IPS

D. antispoofing

E. QoS

F. DHCP-snooping

Answer: B,D,F


Question No: 9

According to Cisco best practices, which three protocols should the default ACL allow on an access port to enable wired BYOD devices to supply valid credentials and connect to the network? (Choose three.)

A. BOOTP

B. TFTP

C. DNS

D. MAB

E. HTTP

F. 802.1x

Answer: A,B,C


Question No: 10

Which statements about smart tunnels on a Cisco firewall are true? (Choose two.)

A. Smart tunnels can be used by clients that do not have administrator privileges

B. Smart tunnels support all operating systems

C. Smart tunnels offer better performance than port forwarding

D. Smart tunnels require the client to have the application installed locally

Answer: A,C


Question No: 11

Which Sourcefire event action should you choose if you want to block only malicious traffic from a particular end user?

A. Allow with inspection

B. Allow without inspection

C. Block

D. Trust

E. Monitor

Answer: A


Question No: 12

What is an advantage of placing an IPS on the inside of a network?

A. It can provide higher throughput.

B. It receives traffic that has already been filtered.

C. It receives every inbound packet.

D. It can provide greater security.

Answer: B


Question No: 13

The command debug crypto isakmp results in ?

A. Troubleshooting ISAKMP (Phase 1) negotiation problems

Answer: A


Question No: 14

Which term best describes the concept of preventing the modification of data in transit and in storage?

A. Confidentiality

B. Integrity

C. Availability

D. fidelity

Answer: B

Explanation:

Integrity for data means that changes made to data are done only by authorized individuals/systems.

Corruption of data is a failure to maintain data integrity.

Source: Cisco Official Certification Guide, Confidentiality, Integrity, and Availability, p.6


Question No: 15

Which RADIUS server authentication protocols are supported on Cisco ASA firewalls? (Choose three.)

A. EAP

B. ASCII

C. PAP

D. PEAP

E. MS-CHAPv1

F. MS-CHAPv2

Answer: C,E,F



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/210-260-dumps/

Recommend!! Get the 100% Guarantee 210-260 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/210-260/ (New 310 Q&As Version)