Want to Pass 200-355 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
December 29, 2018

Foolproof ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide pdf free download tips

Printable of ccna wireless 200 355 pdf download practice materials and preparation exams for Cisco certification for examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 200 355 vce pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals exam Today!

P.S. Printable 200-355 preparation exams are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1cUIDqaSFaAm3cMpzoyWRtJb49Xgjws-z


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Question No: 4

When the pre-shared key authentication method is used for WPA or WPA2, for which two functions is the pre-shared key used? (Choose two.)

A. to act as the Group Transient Key during the bidirectional handshake

B. to act as the Pairwise Master Key during the bidirectional handshake

C. to derive the nonce at each side of the exchange

D. to derive the Pairwise Transient Key

Answer: B,D


Question No: 5

An engineer needs to find out the maximum EIRP allowed for their office in Asia. What regulatory body should be contacted?

A. CRTC

B. ETSI

C. IEEE

D. NTT

Answer: D


Question No: 6

When Cisco AnyConnect modules are installed on a PC, which module must be installed first?

A. telemetry

B. web security

C. VPN

D. NAM

E. DART

F. posture

G. CSSC

Answer: C


Question No: 7

Access points must discover a wireless LAN controller before they can become an active part of the network. In which order does an access point try to discover a controller?

A. Layer 3 CAPWAP or LWAPP broadcast discovery

DHCP option 43

Locally stored controller IP address discovery

DNS controller name resolution

B. Layer 3 CAPWAP or LWAPP broadcast discovery

Locally stored controller IP address discovery

DNS controller name resolution

DHCP option 43

C. Layer 3 CAPWAP or LWAPP broadcast discovery

Locally stored controller IP address discovery

DHCP option 43

DNS controller name resolution

D. DNS controller name resolution

DHCP option 43

Layer 3 CAPWAP or LWAPP broadcast discovery

Locally stored controller IP address discovery

Answer: C


Question No: 8

An AP has been configured for personal wireless access to the Internet using appropriate security and cloaking. Which two items should be configured on the wireless client? (Choose two.)

A. RF channel

B. BSS

C. PSK

D. 802.1X/EAP

E. broadcast SSID

F. manual SSID

G. IBSS

Answer: C,F


Question No: 9

A customer cannot access the GUI on the Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller from the management interface due to network failure. Which interface can the customer use to access the WLC GUI until the network issues are resolved?

A. virtual

B. dynamic

C. console port

D. service port

Answer: D


Question No: 10

You are in a coffee shop and you have connected to their wireless hot-spot. Your Windows 7 wireless client shows five green bars with a yellow shield.

Which statement about the level of signal strength and the WLAN security that is present is true?

A. You have excellent signal strength and a secure network connection.

B. Your wireless client needs a username and password before it can connect to the WLAN.

C. You have excellent signal strength and the client is waiting for you to enter a username and password.

D. Your laptop is not receiving a signal.

E. Your laptop is receiving an excellent signal and the network security is open.

Answer: E


Question No: 11

What is the IEEE name for a group of access points that are connected by using the Ethernet?

A. ESS

B. BSS

C. IBSS

D. ISS

Answer: A


Question No: 12

Which IEEE 802.11n client feature can combine the signal from multiple antennas and radio chains to improve SNR?

A. channel aggregation

B. spatial multiplexing

C. MAC layer efficiency

D. TxBF

E. MRC

F. MCS

Answer: E


Question No: 13

Which two items are needed to discover the IP address of a new Cisco Aironet 1260 autonomous AP that just finished booting? (Choose two.)

A. username = "cisco" and password = "cisco"

B. username = "Admin" and password = "Cisco"

C. username=Cisco and password=Cisco

D. show int vlan1

E. show int bvi1

F. show int gigabitethernet0

G. show int radio0-802.11n

H. show int radio1-802.11n

Answer: C,E



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/200-355-dumps/

100% Improved Cisco 200-355 Questions & Answers shared by Thedumpscentre, Get HERE: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/200-355-dumps/ (New 489 Q&As)