Want to Pass 200-355 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
May 16, 2018

The Only Tip You Need: cisco 200 355

Exam Code: ccna wireless 200 355 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass cisco 200 355 Exam.

P.S. Virtual 200-355 answers are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1TLY9X2k5jcqBbsIkXS0ouUQlURxAY0uK


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 11 - Question 20)

New Questions 11

A customer who recently implemented Mac OS X Yosemite finds that the laptops have been autonegotiating the authentication protocols when performing RADIUS authentication to Cisco Identity Services Engine. What must the administrator do to statically set the correct settings for the Mac clients?

A. Create a new network profile with the desired settings, using either the Apple iPhone Configuration Utility or Profile Manager and upload to all Mac OS X machines.

B. Set the authentication configuration to use the desired settings under the System Preferences > Network > Advanced menu.

C. Delete the SSID and have the users go through the authentication process again, this time selecting the settings during authentication.

D. Select the SSID and change the settings to the desired configuration under Control Panel > Network > Wireless Networks and export to other machines.

Answer: A


New Questions 12


Tablets and other wireless clients are unable to connect at any 802.11 n data rates. What is the most likely cause of this problem?

A. WLAN > General properties are incorrectly configured.

B. WLAN > QoS properties are incorrectly configured.

C. WLAN > Security properties are incorrectly configured.

D. WLAN > Advanced properties are incorrectly configured.

E. Wireless > AP > 802.11 a/n is incorrectly configured.

F. Wireless > 802.11a/n > Network is incorrectly configured.

Answer: C


New Questions 13

On witch tab of the WLC web interface can the administrator change the AP power level?

A. WLAN

B. Management

C. Controller

D. Wireless

Answer: D


New Questions 14

Refer to the exhibit.

A customer with ID28720486 has set up an autonomous access point with a single broadcast SSID on the 2.4 GHz radio and requested that the engineer add an additional SSID to the 2.4 GHz radio. Give the output, what should be configured to implement the new SSID?

A. the new SSID on the 5-GHz radio.

B. dot11 mbssid globally and msssid mode under the SSIDs

C. guest mode on the dot11 radio interface

D. guest-mode under the new SSID

Answer: D


New Questions 15

Which module does the Cisco AnyConnect Secure Mobility client integrate into the AnyConnect client package for access to both wired and wireless networks?

A. Network Access Manager

B. Telemetry

C. Web Security

D. DART

Answer: A


New Questions 16

How are application-specific devices differentiated from laptop computers in the way they support Cisco Compatible Extensions?

A. ASDs are required to support only Cisco Compatible Extensions v1 and v2 features. Laptops must support all Cisco Compatible Extensions features.

B. ASDs are required to support only Cisco Compatible Extensions v5 management features, while laptops are required to support optional features.

C. Several features that are required for laptops are not required for ASDs.

D. There is no differentiation. ASDs and laptops must both support the same Cisco Compatible Extensions features.

Answer: C


New Questions 17

Which two destinations can Cisco WCS administrators specify for a scheduled report? (Choose two.)

A. a file on the Cisco WCS

B. a specified email address

C. a specified World Wide Web server

D. a TFTP server

Answer: A,B


New Questions 18

Which CLI command is used on a Cisco WLC to troubleshoot mobility, rogue detection, and load-balancing events?

A. debug dot11

B. debug capwap all

C. show dot11 details

D. show capwap details

Answer: A


New Questions 19

A customer is expecting wireless traffic in excess of 20 Gbps to traverse a single controller. Which wireless controller model fulfills this requirement?

A. Cisco 5760 Wireless Controller

B. Cisco Wireless Services Module 2

C. Cisco 2504 Wireless Controller

D. Cisco 8510 Wireless Controller

E. Cisco 5500 Wireless Controller

F. Cisco Virtual Wireless Controller

Answer: A


New Questions 20

Which description of the procedure for a lightweight AP to successfully establish a connection to a controller is true?

A. The AP sends its certificate to the RADIUS server. The AP then authenticates the controller certificate as valid.

B. The AP sends its certificate to the RADIUS server. The AP then authenticates the RADIUS certificate as valid.

C. The AP authenticates the received Cisco WLC certificate as valid. The AP then sends its certificate to the controller.

D. The AP sends its certificate to the controller. The AP then authenticates the received Cisco WLC certificate as valid.

Answer: D



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/200-355-dumps/

P.S. Easily pass 200-355 Exam with 2passeasy Virtual Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/200-355/ (433 New Questions)