Want to Pass 200-310 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
January 8, 2019

10 tips on ccda 200 310 pdf

Exam Code: ccda 200 310 official cert guide download (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 200 310 desgn Exam.

P.S. Guaranteed 200-310 practice exam are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1bPeAYB_55eCBMyIc2cOoIKP5xvaBjtPL


New Cisco 200-310 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Question No: 1

Which two mechanisms are used by distance vector protocols to prevent routing loops? (Choose two.)

A. split horizon

B. route summarization

C. route poisoning

D. tuned timers

Answer: A,C


Question No: 2

Which three sources does a network designer use to collect information for characterizing an existing network? (Choose three.)

A. staff input

B. visual inventory

C. network audit

D. traffic analysis

E. server statistics

Answer: A,C,D


Question No: 3

Which three series of Cisco wireless controllers support wireless Bidirectional Rate Limiting? (Choose three.)

A. Cisco 2500 Series Wireless Controllers

B. Cisco 5500 Series Wireless Controllers

C. Cisco 5700 Series Wireless Controllers

D. Cisco 7500 Series Wireless Controllers

E. Cisco 8500 Series Wireless Controllers

F. Cisco 7200 Series Wireless Controllers

Answer: B,D,E


Question No: 4

Which one of the following is u201csynchronous linku201d design?

A. SSL VPN over serial cable modem

B. Bonded T1s

C. Internet VPN

D. MPLS VPN

Answer: B

Explanation: https://community.spiceworks.com/topic/325935-mpls-speeds


Question No: 5

An enterprise campus module is typically made up of four submodules, as described by the Cisco Enterprise Architecture Model. Which two submodules are part of this module? (Choose two.)

A. DMZ

B. enterprise branch

C. building distribution

D. server farm/data center

E. MAN

Answer: C,D


Question No: 6

Which tool captures network traffic, decodes the protocols in the captured packets, and provides statistics to characterize errors, and response time?

A. continuity tester

B. protocol analyzer

C. spectrum analyzer

D. bit error rate tester

Answer: B

Explanation: Protocol analyzeris a tool that captures network traffic,decodes the protocols in the captured packets, andprovides statistics to characterize load, errors, andresponse time


Question No: 7

Two companies that want to connect with multiple providers vendors, what protocol is the proper one to use

A. BGP

B. IS-IS

C. OSPF

D. EIGRP

Answer: A


Question No: 8

Which IETF standard technology can be used with data center design to readily scale server virtualization?

A. Transparent Interconnection of Lots of Links

B. OTV

C. vPC

D. FCoE

Answer: A


Question No: 9

Which two design decision can improve network resiliency (Choose two)?

A. Implement redundant link

B. Increase data plane bandwidth

C. Implement serial device connection

D. Reduce network size

E. Implement redundant topology

Answer: A,E


Question No: 10

What are two reasons discontinuous IPv4 networks hinder scalability? (Choose two.)

A. routing table bloat

B. inability to utilize automatic summarization

C. insufficient IP addresses

D. slowed packet forwarding

E. delayed interface queuing

Answer: A,B



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/200-310-dumps/

Recommend!! Get the Guaranteed 200-310 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection, Welcome to download: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/200-310/ (New 326 Q&As Version)