Want to Pass 200-310 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
December 29, 2018

Resources to 200 310 dumps

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our ccda 200 310 official cert guide download study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco ccda 200 310 pdf exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco 200 310 desgn exam. Latest Cisco ccda 200 310 official cert guide Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco cisco 200 310 Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Vivid 200-310 preparation labs are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VS0ulGY2kPBljQcTWc9vAueUOjgKSPs-


New Cisco 200-310 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 - Question 19)

Q10. Which WAN technology is a cost-effective method to deliver 100 Mb of bandwidth to multiple branch offices?

A. DSL

B. DWDM

C. ISDN

D. Metro Ethernet

Answer: D


Q11. Which statement about VSS is true?

A. it can maintain the topology independently of STP

B. it requires HSRP.

C. it requires STP for link redundancy

D. it has two control planes.

Answer: A


Q12. Company ABC has intermittent problems registering site IP phones over the WAN with Cisco Unified CallManager at headquarter. The company hires a network consultant to help implement QoS in its network. Which technique should the consultant use to identify traffic and apple alone that travers the network.

A. policing

B. NBAR

C. priority queuing

D. RSVP

Answer: B


Q13. Which is the North American RIR for IPv4 addresses?

A. RIPE

B. ARIN

C. IANA

D. IEEE

E. APNIC

Answer: B


Q14. Which technology allow multiple instances of a routing table to coexist on the same router at the same time?

A. vPC

B. Cisco virtual router

C. VRF

D. VSS

Answer: C


Q15. In which operation mode does the AP act as a dedicated sensor for location-based and intrusion detection services?

A. monitor mode

B. promiscuous mode

C. discovery mode

D. sniffer mode

Answer: A


Q16. Which protocol is used for voice bearer traffic?

A. MGCP

B. RTP

C. SCCP

D. CDP

E. ICMP

Answer: B


Q17. GRE has been used to establish a routing-protocol neighbor relationship between two routers, across the public Internet. Which technology can you use to encrypt this communication channel?

A. access lists

B. IPsec

C. CBAC

D. IPS

Answer: B


Q18. Application servers require load balancing and security services. Where in the data center network should these services be provisioned?

A. core

B. aggregation

C. Layer 3 access

D. distribution

Answer: B


Q19. Which two options best describe the top-down design approach? (Choose two)

A. The approach begins with the needs of the organization

B. The design will meet both current and future requirements.

C. Organizational requirements should not be included.

D. The design is based on previous experience and allows for a quick solution.

E. The approach begins with the physical layer of the OSI model.

Answer: A,B

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en_us/training-events/le31/le46/cln/qlm/CCDA/design/top-down-approach-to-network-design-3/player.html



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/200-310-dumps/

100% Updated Cisco 200-310 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollectionplus, Get HERE: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-200-310/ (New 326 Q&As)