Want to Pass 200-310 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
December 24, 2018

How to win with 200 310 desgn

Exam Code: ccda 200 310 official cert guide pdf (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass ccda 200 310 Exam.

P.S. Best Quality 200-310 software are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12KXxUUP-5-VLZ_IH3JDy0LasVInW_oLt


New Cisco 200-310 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

New Questions 8

A dynamically routed private line and a statically routed IPsec tunnel connect two offices. What routing configuration prefers the IPsec tunnel only in the event of a private line failure?

A. floating static entry

B. EIGRP variance

C. bandwidth metric

D. OSPF maximum paths

Answer: A


New Questions 9

What is the primary consideration when choosing a routed network design over a traditional campus network design?

A. Layer 3 service support at the network edge

B. the routing protocol choice: open (OSPF) or proprietary (EIGRP)

C. the routing abilities of the host devices

D. the need to control the broadcast domains within the campus core

Answer: A


New Questions 10

A network engineer is tasked to upgrade and expand a large existing production network. From the IOS CLI, what two protocols can be used to build a topology map of the existing network? (Choose two.)

A. SNMP

B. IP SLA

C. ICMP Echo

D. LLDP

E. Traceroute

Answer: D,E


New Questions 11

Traditionally, the DMZ exist between which two locations? (Choose two)

A. building distribution

B. building access

C. corporate network

D. metro access

E. Internet

Answer: C,E


New Questions 12

Which three options are examples of network logical virtualization? (Choose three.)

A. virtual PortChannel

B. virtual machine

C. Virtual Device Context

D. Virtual Switching System

E. virtual device driver

Answer: A,C,D


New Questions 13

Which type of router connects to two different OSPF areas?

A. area border

B. autonomous system boundary

C. backbone

D. internal

Answer: A

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/open-shortest-path-first- ospf/13703-8.html


New Questions 14

A data center is reaching its power and cooling capacity. What two virtualization technologies can address the problem by directly reducing the number of physical devices? (Choose two.)

A. virtual switching systems (VSS)

B. virtual device contexts (VDC)

C. virtual servers

D. virtual routing and forwarding

E. virtual port channels (vPC)

F. virtual LANs

Answer: B,C


New Questions 15

A company is implementing an Identity Management solution with these characteristics:

u2022 existing AAA Server

u2022 Cisco Catalyst switches

u2022 minimal added investments

Which Cisco Trust and Identity Management solution would you recommend?

A. NAC Appliance

B. Cisco IBNS

C. CSM

D. Cisco Security MARS

Answer: B


New Questions 16

Which two Cisco products can be used in a data center to support OTV technology? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Nexus 5500 Series Switches

B. Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches

C. Cisco ASR 1000 Series Routers

D. Cisco ASR 9000 Series Routers

E. Cisco Nexus 3000 Series Switches

Answer: B,C


New Questions 17

What are two benefits of a structured IPv4 addressing scheme? (Choose two.)

A. reduces routing table size

B. provides increased security

C. allows for address translation to be performed

D. improves manageability and troubleshooting

E. increases high availability

Answer: A,D



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/200-310-dumps/

P.S. Easily pass 200-310 Exam with Dumpscollection Best Quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/200-310/ (326 New Questions)