Want to Pass 200-125 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
December 18, 2018

Foolproof ccna routing and switching 200 125 tips

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 125 200 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco cisco ccna 200 125 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco ccna 200 125 book exam. Latest Cisco ccna 200 125 syllabus Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco ccna 200 125 syllabus Brain Dumps First.

P.S. 100% Correct 200-125 software are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1OzZ4eFC1XI8L79-k0OIZGdrxMXtPVcLb


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

New Questions 5

What are two characteristics of Frame Relay point-to-point subinterfaces? (Choose two.)

A. They create split-horizon issues.

B. They require a unique subnet within a routing domain.

C. They emulate leased lines.

D. They are ideal for full-mesh topologies.

E. They require the use of NBMA options when using OSPF.

Answer: B,C

Explanation:

Subinterfaces are used for point to point frame relay connections, emulating virtual point to point leased lines. Each subinterface requires a unique IP address/subnet. Remember, you cannot assign multiple interfaces in a router that belong to the same IP subnet.


New Questions 6

The output of the show frame-relay pvc command shows "PVC STATUS = INACTIVE". What does this mean?

A. The PVC is configured correctly and is operating normally, but no data packets have been detected for more than five minutes.

B. The PVC is configured correctly, is operating normally, and is no longer actively seeking the address of the remote router.

C. The PVC is configured correctly, is operating normally, and is waiting for interesting traffic to trigger a call to the remote router.

D. The PVC is configured correctly on the local switch, but there is a problem on the remote end of the PVC.

E. The PVC is not configured on the local switch.

Answer: D

Explanation:

The PVC STATUS displays the status of the PVC. The DCE device creates and sends the report to the DTE devices. There are 4 statuses:

+ ACTIVE: the PVC is operational and can transmit data

+ INACTIVE: the connection from the local router to the switch is working, but the connection to the remote router is not available

+ DELETED: the PVC is not present and no LMI information is being received from the Frame Relay switch

+ STATIC: the Local Management Interface (LMI) mechanism on the interface is disabled (by using the u201cno keepaliveu201d command). This status is rarely seen so it is ignored in some books.


New Questions 7

Refer to the exhibit.

The Bigtime router is unable to authenticate to the Littletime router. What is the cause of the problem?

A. The usernames are incorrectly configured on the two routers.

B. The passwords do not match on the two routers.

C. CHAP authentication cannot be used on a serial interface.

D. The routers cannot be connected from interface S0/0 to interface S0/0.

E. With CHAP authentication, one router must authenticate to another router. The routers cannot be configured to authenticate to each other.

Answer: B

Explanation:

With CHAP authentication, the configured passwords must be identical on each router. Here, it is configured as little123 on one side and big123 on the other.


New Questions 8

Refer to the exhibit.

If the router Cisco returns the given output and has not had its router ID set manually, what value will OSPF use as its router ID?

A. 192.168.1.1

B. 172.16.1.1

C. 1.1.1.1

D. 2.2.2.2

Answer: D

Explanation:

If a router-id is not configured manually in the OSPF routing process the router will automatically configure a router-id determined from the highest IP address of a logical interface (loopback interface) or the highest IP address of an active interface. If more than one loopback interfaces are configured, the router will compare the IP addresses of each of the interfaces and choose the highest IP address from the loopbacks.


New Questions 9

Which three are the components of SNMP? (Choose three)

A. MIB

B. SNMP Manager

C. SysLog Server

D. SNMP Agent

E. Set

Answer: A,B,D

Explanation:

SNMP is an application-layer protocol that provides a message format for communication between SNMP managers and agents. SNMP provides a standardized framework and a common language used for the monitoring and management of devices in a network. The SNMP framework has three parts:

+ An SNMP manager

+ An SNMP agent

+ A Management Information Base (MIB)

The SNMP manager is the system used to control and monitor the activities of network hosts using SNMP. The most common managing system is called a Network Management System (NMS). The term NMS can be applied to either a dedicated device used for network management, or the applications used on such a device. A variety of network management applications are available for use with SNMP. These features range from simple command-line applications to feature-rich graphical user interfaces (such as the CiscoWorks2000 line of products).

The SNMP agent is the software component within the managed device that maintains the data for the device and reports these data, as needed, to managing systems. The agent and MIB reside on the routing device (router, access server, or switch). To enable the SNMP agent on a Cisco routing device, you must define the relationship between the

manager and the agent.

The Management Information Base (MIB) is a virtual information storage area for network management information, which consists of collections of managed objects.


New Questions 10

Given an IP address 172.16.28.252 with a subnet mask of 255.255.240.0, what is the correct network address?

A. 172.16.16.0

B. 172.16.0.0

C. 172.16.24.0

D. 172.16.28.0

Answer: A

Explanation:

For this example, the network range is 172.16.16.1 - 172.16.31.254, the network address is 172.16.16.0 and the broadcast IP address is 172.16.31.255.


New Questions 11

Three switches are connected to one another via trunk ports. Assuming the default switch configuration, which switch is elected as the root bridge for the spanning-tree instance of VLAN 1?

A. the switch with the highest MAC address

B. the switch with the lowest MAC address

C. the switch with the highest IP address

D. the switch with the lowest IP address

Answer: B

Explanation:

Each switch in your network will have a Bridge ID Priority value, more commonly referred to as a BID. This BID is a combination of a default priority value and the switch's MAC address, with the priority value listed first. The lowest BID will win the election process.

For example, if a Cisco switch has the default priority value of 32,768 and a MAC address of 11-22-33-44-55-66, the BID would be 32768:11-22-33-44-55-66. Therefore, if the switch priority is left at the default, the MAC address is the deciding factor in the root bridge election.


New Questions 12

Refer to Exhibit:

How many broadcast domains are shown in the graphic assuming only the default VLAN is configured on the switches?

A. one

B. two

C. six

D. twelve

Answer: A

Explanation:

Only router can break up broadcast domains but in this exhibit no router is used so there is only 1 broadcast domain.

For your information, there are 7 collision domains in this exhibit (6 collision domains between hubs & switches + 1 collision between the two switches).


New Questions 13

Which two commands can be used to verify a trunk link configuration status on a given Cisco switch interface? (Choose two.)

A. show interface trunk

B. show interface interface

C. show ip interface brief

D. show interface vlan

E. show interface switchport

Answer: A,E

Explanation:

Example output from these two commands: SW3#show interface trunk

Port Mode Encapsulation Status Native vlan Fa0/19 auto n-802.1q trunking 1

Fa0/20 auto n-802.1q trunking 1 Fa0/21 auto n-802.1q trunking 1 Fa0/22 auto n-802.1q trunking 1 Port Vlans allowed on trunk Fa0/19 1-4094

Fa0/20 1-4094

Fa0/21 1-4094

Fa0/22 1-4094

SW1#show interface fast 0/2 switchport Name: Fa0/2

Switchport: Enabled

Administrative Mode: dynamic desirable Operational Mode: down

Administrative Trunking Encapsulation: dot1q Negotiation of TrunkinG. On

Access Mode VLAN: 1 (default) Trunking Native Mode VLAN: 1 (default) Voice VLAN: none


New Questions 14

Refer to the exhibit.

What is the most appropriate summarization for these routes?

A. 10.0.0.0 /21

B. 10.0.0.0 /22

C. 10.0.0.0 /23

D. 10.0.0.0 /24

Answer: B

Explanation:

The 10.0.0.0/22 subnet mask will include the 10.0.0.0, 10.0.1.0, 10.0.2.0, and 10.0.3.0 networks, and only those four networks.



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/200-125-dumps/

P.S. Easily pass 200-125 Exam with Dumpscollection 100% Correct Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/200-125/ (573 New Questions)