Want to Pass 200-125 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
November 7, 2018

Get Smart with 200 125 cisco

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our cisco ccna 200 125 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco ccna routing and switching 200 125 pdf exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco 200 125 ccna exam. Latest Cisco ccna 200 125 pdf Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco ccna 200 125 ebook Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Printable 200-125 class are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qSmqe9lmg23sR5XECqlhobCqcIIdpdHn


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

New Questions 9

which statement about snmpv2 is true ?

A. it requires password at least eight characters in length

B. it requires passwords to be encrypted

C. its privacy algorithms use md5 encryption by default

D. its authentic and privacy algorithms are enabled without default values

Answer: D


New Questions 10

Which function does traffic shaping perform?

A. it buffers traffic without queuing it

B. it queues traffic without buffering it

C. it drops packets to control the output rate

D. it buffers and queues excess packets

Answer: D


New Questions 11

Which command must you enter to enable OSPFv2 in an IPv4 network ?

A. ip ospf hello-interval seconds

B. router ospfv2 process-id

C. router ospf value

D. router ospf process-id

Answer: D


New Questions 12

Which route source code represents the routing protocol with a default administrative distance of 90 in the routing table?

A. S

B. E

C. D

D. R

E. O

Answer: C

Explanation:

SStatic EEGP DEIGRP RRIP OOSPF

Default Administrative distance of EIGRP protocol is90then answer is C

Default Distance Value Table

This table lists the administrative distance default values of the protocols that Cisco supports:

Route Source

Default Distance Values

Connected interface

0

Static route 1

Enhanced Interior Gateway Routing Protocol (EIGRP) summary route 5

External Border Gateway Protocol (BGP) 20

Internal EIGRP 90

IGRP 100 OSPF 110

Intermediate System-to-Intermediate System (IS-IS) 115

Routing Information Protocol (RIP) 120

Exterior Gateway Protocol (EGP) 140

On Demand Routing (ODR) 160

External EIGRP 170

Internal BGP 200

Unknown* 255


New Questions 13

Which value is used to determine the active router in an HSRP default configuration ?

A. router tracking number

B. router IP address

C. router priority

D. router loopback address

Answer: C


New Questions 14

Which command do you enter to view EIGRPv6 adjacencies?

A. show ipv6 eigrp 1 interface

B. show ipv6 route eigrp

C. showipv6 eigrp neighbors

D. show running-configuration eigrp

Answer: C


New Questions 15

Which command can you enter to determine whether a switch is operating in trunking mode?

A. show ip interface brief

B. show vlan

C. show interfaces

D. show interface switchport

Answer: D


New Questions 16

Which two things does a router do when it forwards a packet? (Choose two.)

A. determines the next hop on the path

B. switches the packet to the appropriate outgoing interfaces

C. computes the destination host address

D. forwards ARP requests

E. updates the destination IP address

Answer: A,B


New Questions 17

Which two characteristics of an icmp echo based ip sla are true ? (choose two)

A. it requires a remote device to log and maintain collected data

B. it can use RSPAN to report network statistics to a designated remote port

C. it aggregates traffic statistics for reporting on a configurable basis

D. it generates continuous traffic to monitor network performance

E. it measures traffic to determine the reliability of a connection from a cisco router to a designated end device.

Answer: D,E


New Questions 18

Which two statements about unique local IPv6 addresses are true?

A. They are identical to IPv4 private addresses.

B. They are defined by RFC 1884.

C. They use the prefix FEC0::/10

D. They use the prefix FC00::/7

E. They can be routed on the IPv6 global internet.

Answer: A,D



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/200-125-dumps/

100% Most up-to-date Cisco 200-125 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get HERE: https://www.certleader.com/200-125-dumps.html (New 889 Q&As)