Want to Pass 200-125 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
November 7, 2018

[Avant-garde] 200 125 ccna

Exam Code: 125 200 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass ccna routing and switching 200 125 Exam.

P.S. Real 200-125 rapidshare are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1KhjwWuR7dqTSY2IPhiOV4TZ9BCTnIFAJ


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

New Questions 9

What is the default VLAN on an access port?

A. 0

B. 1

C. 10

D. 1024

Answer: B



New Questions 10

When enabled, which feature prevents routing protocols from sending hello messages on an interface'?

A. virtual links

B. passive-interface

C. directed neighbors

D. OSPF areas

Answer: B

Explanation:

You can use thepassive-interfacecommand in order to control the advertisement of routing information. The command enables the suppression of routing updates over some interfaces while it allows updates to be exchanged normally over other interfaces.

With most routing protocols, thepassive-interfacecommand restricts outgoing advertisements only. But, when used with Enhanced Interior Gateway Routing Protocol (EIGRP), the effect is slightly different. This document demonstrates that use of the passive-interfacecommand in EIGRP suppresses the exchange of hello packets between two routers, which results in the loss of their neighbor relationship. This stops not only routing updates from being advertised, but it also suppresses incoming routing updates. This document also discusses the configuration required in order to allow the suppression

of outgoing routing updates, while it also allows incoming routing updates to be learned normally from the neighbor.



New Questions 11

Which identification number is valid for an extended ACL?

A. 1

B. 64

C. 99

D. 100

E. 299

F. 1099

Answer: D



New Questions 12

What are the two minimum required components of a DHCP binding? (Choose two.)

A. a DHCP pool

B. an exclusion list

C. a hardware address

D. an IP address

E. an ip-helper statement

Answer: C,D



New Questions 13

Which two authentication methods are compatible with MLPPP on a serial interface? (Choose two.)

A. LEAP

B. PEAP

C. CHAP

D. TACACS+

E. PAP

Answer: C,E

Explanation: PPP Authentication Methods

In this part we will learn more about two authentication methods used in Authentication Phase of PPP.

PPP has two built-in security mechanisms which are Password Authentication Protocol (PAP) andChallenge Handshake Authentication Protocol (CHAP).



New Questions 14

Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements are true about the loopback address that is configured on RouterB? (Choose two.)

A. It ensures that data will be forwarded by RouterB.

B. It provides stability for the OSPF process on RouterB.

C. It specifies that the router ID for RouterB should be 10.0.0.1.

D. It decreases the metric for routes that are advertised from RouterB.

E. It indicates that RouterB should be elected the DR for the LAN.

Answer: B,C

Explanation:

A loopback interface never comes down even if the link is broken so it provides stability for the OSPF process (for example we use that loopback interface as the router-id) -

The router-ID is chosen in the order below:

+ The highest IP address assigned to a loopback (logical) interface.+ If a loopback interface is not defined, the highest IP address of all active routeru2019s physical interfaces will be chosen.

-> The loopback interface will be chosen as the router ID of RouterB u2013



New Questions 15

What is the effect of using the service password-encryption command?

A. Only the enable password will be encrypted.

B. It will encrypt all current and future passwords.

C. It will encrypt the secret password and remove the enable secret password from the configuration.

D. Only the enable secret password will be encrypted.

E. Only passwords configured after the command has been entered will be encrypted.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Enable vty, console, AUX passwords are configured on the Cisco device. Use the show run command to show most passwords in clear text. If the service password-encryption is used, all the passwords are encrypted. As a result, the security of device access is improved.



New Questions 16

What are three characteristics of the TCP protocol? (Choose three.)

A. It uses a single SYN-ACK message to establish a connection.

B. The connection is established before data is transmitted.

C. It ensures that all data is transmitted and received by the remote device.

D. It supports significantly higher transmission speeds than UDP.

E. It requires applications to determine when data packets must be retransmitted.

F. It uses separate SYN and ACK messages to establish a connection.

Answer: B,C,F



New Questions 17

If host Z needs to send data through router R1 to a storage server, which destination MAC address does host Z use to transmit packets?

A. the host Z MAC address

B. the MAC address of the interface on R1 that connects to the storage server

C. the MAC address of the interface on R1 that connects to host Z

D. the MAC address of the storage server interface

Answer: C



New Questions 18

Which three statements about static routing are true? (Choose three.)

A. It uses consistent route determination.

B. It is best used for small-scale deployments.

C. Routing is disrupted when links fail.

D. It requires more resources than other routing methods.

E. It is best used for large-scale deployments.

F. Routers can use update messages to reroute when links fail.

Answer: A,B,C




see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/200-125-dumps/

Recommend!! Get the Real 200-125 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollectionplus, Welcome to download: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-200-125/ (New 889 Q&As Version)