Want to Pass 200-105 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
July 10, 2018

Surprising icnd2 200 105

Your success in Cisco icnd2 200 105 is our sole target and we develop all our cisco 200 105 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our cisco 200 105 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 200 105 icnd2 Practice Exams for Cisco CCNA Routing and Switching ccna routing and switching icnd2 200 105 official cert guide are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Pinpoint 200-105 testing bible are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=15qdYN17ESAKqiw2FrpOPw3870_4rbe12


New Cisco 200-105 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Question No: 5

It has become necessary to configure an existing serial interface to accept a second Frame Relay virtual circuit. Which of the following are required to solve this? (Choose three)

A. configure static frame relay map entries for each subinterface network.

B. remove the ip address from the physical interface

C. create the virtual interfaces with the interface command

D. configure each subinterface with its own IP address

E. disable split horizon to prevent routing loops between the subinterface networks

F. encapsulate the physical interface with multipoint PPP

Answer: B,C,D

Explanation:

How To Configure Frame Relay Subinterfaces

http://www.orbit-computer-solutions.com/How-To-Configure-Frame-Relay- Subinterfaces.php

Step to configure Frame Relay subinterfaces on a physical interface:

1. Remove any network layer address (IP) assigned to the physical interface. If the physical interface has an address, frames are not received by the local subinterfaces.

2. Configure Frame Relay encapsulation on the physical interface using the encapsulation frame-relay command.

3. For each of the defined PVCs, create a logical subinterface. Specify the port number, followed by a period (.) and the subinterface number. To make troubleshooting easier, it is suggested that the subinterface number matches the DLCI number.

4. Configure an IP address for the interface and set the bandwidth.

5. Configure the local DLCI on the subinterface using the frame-relay interface-dlci command.

Configuration Example: R1>enable R1#configure terminal

R1(config)#interface serial 0/0/0 R1(config-if)#no ip address

R1(config-if)#encapsulation frame-relay

R1(config-if)#no shutdown R1(config-if)#exit

R1(config-subif)#interface serial 0/0/0.102 point-to-point R1(config-subif)#ip address 192.168.1.245 255.255.255.252

R1(config-subif)#frame-relay interface-dlci 102 R1(config-subif)#end

R1#copy running-config startup-config



Question No: 6

Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?

A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure

B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller

C. Cisco APIC-EM

D. Cisco IOS-XE

Answer: C



Question No: 7

Which three approaches can be used while migrating from an IPv4 addressing scheme to an IPv6 scheme?

(Choose three)

A. enable dual-stack routing

B. configure IPv6 directly

C. configure IPv4 tunnels between IPv6 islands

D. use proxying and translation to translate IPv6 packets into IPv4 packets

E. statically map IPv4 addresses to IPv6 addresses

F. use DHCPv6 to map IPv4 addresses to IPv6 addresses

Answer: A,C,D



Question No: 8

Which option is a benefit of switch stacking?

A. It provides redundancy with no impact on resource usage.

B. It simplifies adding and removing hosts.

C. It supports better performance of high-needs applications.

D. It provides higher port density with better resource usage.

Answer: D

Explanation:

A stackable switch is a network switch that is fully functional operating standalone but which can also be set up to operate together with one or more other network switches, with this group of switches showing the characteristics of a single switch but having the port capacity of the sum of the combined switches.



Question No: 9

What is the result of issuing the frame-relay map ip 192.168.1.2 202 broadcast command?

A. defines the destination IP address that is used in all broadcast packets on DCLI 202

B. defines the source IP address that is used in all broadcast packets on DCLI 202

C. defines the DLCI on which packets from the 192.168.1.2 IP address are received

D. defines the DLCI that is used for all packets that are sent to the 192.168.1.2 IP address

Answer: D

Explanation:

Frame-relay map ip 192.168.1.2 202 command statically defines a mapping between a network layer address and a DLCI. The broadcast option allows multicast and broadcast packets to flow across the link.

The command frame-relay map ip 192.168.1.2 202 broadcast means to mapping the distal IP 192.168.1.2 202 to the local DLCI . When the u201cbroadcastu201d keyword is included, it turns Frame Relay network as a broadcast network, which can forward broadcasts. http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios/wan/command/reference/wan_f2.html#wp1012264



Question No: 10

Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?

A. Cisco OpenDaylight

B. Cisco ACI

C. Cisco APIC

D. Cisco IWAN

Answer: B

Explanation:

Cisco ACI is a comprehensive SDN architecture. This policy-based automation solution supports a business-relevant application policy language, greater scalability through a distributed enforcement system, and greater network visibility. These benefits are achieved through the integration of physical and virtual environments under one policy model for networks, servers, storage, services, and security.



Question No: 11

What OSPF command, when configured, will include all interfaces into area 0?

A. network 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 area 0

B. network 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 area 0

C. network 255.255.255.255 0.0.0.0 area 0

D. network all-interfaces area 0

Answer: A

Explanation:

Example 3-1 displays OSPF with a process ID of 1 and places all interfaces configured with an IP address in area 0. The network command network 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 area 0

dictates that you do not care (255.255.255.255) what the IP address is, but if an IP address is enabled on any interface, place it in area 0.

Example 3-1 Configuring OSPF in a Single Area

router ospf 1

network 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 area 0

Reference: http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=26919&seqNum=3

Topic 4, WAN Technologies

127.What is the purpose of Inverse ARP?

A. to map a known IP address to a MAC address

B. to map a known DLCI to a MAC address

C. to map a known MAC address to an IP address

D. to map a known DLCI to an IP address

E. to map a known IP address to a SPID

F. to map a known SPID to a MAC address

Answer: D

Explanation:

http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=170741&seqNum=4

Frame-Relay (a Layer 2 protocol) uses Inverse-Arp to map a know Layer 2 Address (DLCI) to a unknow Layer 3 Address.

Dynamic Mapping

Dynamic address mapping relies on the Frame Relay Inverse Address Resolution Protocol (Inverse ARP), defined by RFC 1293, to resolve a next hop network protocol address to a local DLCI value. The Frame Relay router sends out Inverse ARP requests on its Frame Relay PVC to discover the protocol address of the remote device connected to the Frame Relay network. The responses to the Inverse ARP requests are used to populate an address-to-DLCI mapping table on the Frame Relay router or access server. The router builds and maintains this address-to-DLCI mapping table, which contains all resolved Inverse ARP requests, including both dynamic and static mapping entries.

When data needs to be transmitted to a remote destination address, the router performs a lookup on its routing table to determine whether a route to that destination address exists and the next hop address or directly connected interface to use in order to reach that destination. Subsequently, the router consults its address-to-DLCI mapping table for the local DLCI that corresponds to the next hop address. Finally, the router places the frames targeted to the remote destination on its identified outgoing local DLCI.

On Cisco routers, dynamic Inverse ARP is enabled by default for all network layer protocols enabled on the physical interface. Packets are not sent out for network layer protocols that are not enabled on the physical interface. For example, no dynamic Inverse ARP resolution is performed for IPX if ipx routing is not enabled globally and there is no active IPX address assigned to the interface. Because dynamic Inverse ARP is enabled by default, no additional Cisco IOS command is required to enable it on an interface.

Example 4-16 shows the output of the show frame-relay map privileged EXEC mode command. The addressto-DLCI mapping table displays useful information. The output of the command shows that the next hop address 172.16.1.2 is dynamically mapped to the local DLCI 102, broadcast is enabled on the interface, and the interface's status is currently active.

NOTE

After enabling Frame Relay on the interface, the Cisco router does not perform Inverse ARP until IP routing is enabled on the router. By default, IP routing is enabled on a Cisco router. If IP routing has been turned off, enable IP routing with the ip routing command in the global configuration mode. After IP routing is enabled, the router performs Inverse ARP and begins populating the address-to-DLCI mapping table with resolved entries.



Question No: 12

Refer to the exhibit.

The output that is shown is generated at a switch. Which three statements are true? (Choose three.)

A. All ports will be in a state of discarding, learning, or forwarding.

B. Thirty VLANs have been configured on this switch.

C. The bridge priority is lower than the default value for spanning tree.

D. All interfaces that are shown are on shared media.

E. All designated ports are in a forwarding state.

F. This switch must be the root bridge for all VLANs on this switch.

Answer: A,C,E

Explanation:

From the output, we see that all ports are in Designated role (forwarding state) -> A and E are correct.

The command u201cshow spanning-tree vlan 30 only shows us information about VLAN 30. We donu2019t know how many VLAN exists in this switch -> B is not correct.

The bridge priority of this switch is 24606 which is lower than the default value bridge priority 32768 -> C is correct.

All three interfaces on this switch have the connection type u201cp2pu201d, which means Point-to- point environment u2013 not a shared media -> D is not correct.

The only thing we can specify is this switch is the root bridge for VLAN 3o but we can not guarantee it is also the root bridge for other VLANs -> F is not correct.



Question No: 13

Refer to Exhibit:

The internetwork infrastructure of company XYZ consists of a single OSPF area as shown in the graphic. There is concern that a lack of router resources is impeding internetwork performance. As part of examining the router resources, the OSPF DRs need to be known. All the router OSPF priorities are at the default and the router IDs are shown with each router. Which routers are likely to have been elected as DR? (Choose two.)

A. Corp-1

B. Corp-2

C. Corp-3

D. Corp-4

E. Branch-1

F. Branch-2

Answer: D,F

Explanation: There are 2 segments on the topology above which are separated by Corp-3 router. Each segment will have a DR so we have 2 DRs.

To select which router will become DR they will compare their router-IDs. The router with highest (best) router-ID will become DR. The router-ID is chosen in the order below:

The highest IP address assigned to a loopback (logical) interface.

If a loopback interface is not defined, the highest IP address of all active routeru2019s physical interfaces will be chosen.

In this question, the IP addresses of loopback interfaces are not mentioned so we will consider IP addresses of all active routeru2019s physical interfaces. Router Corp-4 (10.1.40.40)

& Branch-2 (10.2.20.20) have highest u201cactiveu201d IP addresses so they will become DRs.



Question No: 14

Which feature facilitates the tagging of frames on a specific VLAN?

A. Routing

B. hairpinning

C. switching

D. encapsulation

Answer: D




see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/200-105-dumps/

100% Abreast of the times Cisco 200-105 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollectionplus, Get HERE: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-200-105/ (New 267 Q&As)