Want to Pass 1z0-968 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
June 11, 2018

Renewal Oracle 1z0-968 - An Overview 3 to 12

Exam Code: 1z0-968 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Oracle Time and Labor Cloud 2017 Implementation Essentials
Certification Provider: Oracle
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 1z0-968 Exam.

P.S. Download 1z0-968 free samples are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1vwu-2wAwrKBmZouWGJEUSS4h_4skDrAT


New Oracle 1z0-968 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Q1. A company using T&L for payroll not projects has multiple locations close together and workers can work in more than one location each day. They need to Identify on their time card which location they worked in for each part of the day.

How should you implement this to minimize the size of the time card and ensure accuracy?

A. Use a multi attribute time card field to combine the location information with the time type information so the user can select the correct combination.

B. Use the Entry Level details capability to create a layout with Location as a daily detail.

C. Use Daily Details to record the location. Multiple locations on the same day would be entered as multiple daily details.

D. Add a Location field to the time card matrix and allow the users to enter each location as a new line.

Answer: D


Q2. You have 10 different Legislative Data Croups (LPG) defined. Each LDG has a different set of Payroll Time Types and Absence Types.

How should you configure a Layout Component to display the proper values in one single list on the Time Entry Layout?

A. Create a Multiple Attribute Time Card field, filtering the displayed values based on the LDG Filtering function.

B. Cannot be done in one list. This requires two separate selection lists (Time Card fields), placed on the Time Entry Layout.

C. Create a Multiple Attribute Time Card Field, filtering the list using Element Eligibility.

D. Create a Multiple Attribute Time Card Field, filtering the list using Assignment ID.

Answer: B


Q3. You are managing your team schedule and you cannot see one of your worker's schedule. This worker has a work schedule typed as duration. What is causing this?

A. Shift limits have not been set for the shifts that composed the worker's work schedule.

B. Duration work schedules are not supported in the Planned and Published Schedules.

C. The worker's work schedule is assigned to his primary assignment.

D. Shift short name has not been set for the shifts that composed the worker's work schedule.

Answer: A


Q4. Your customer has implemented Fusion Payroll and defined a set of elements and CIRs (Calculation Information Repository) with restricted element eligibility.

How should you restrict the displayed payroll time types to match the payroll element eligibility?

A. The payroll elements are placed in several multiple-attribute time card fields and the layout set is assigned by using the time entry profile.

B. The payroll elements are placed in one multiple-attribute time card field and the layout set is assigned by using the time entry profile.

C. The payroll elements are placed in one multiple-attribute time card field and restricted by using the enabled value.

D. The payroll element eligibility definition is automatically used to restrict the displayed values on the time card.

Answer: A


Q5. How should you define a now, single attribute time card field with a new data source for the Project Costing Task time attribute that is dependent on the Project Costing Project value selected?

A. Define the new time card field as a dependent time card field, using the new data source with a properly defined table value set with the independent time card fields as the required Project Costing - Expenditure Type time attribute.

B. Define the new time card field by entering the correct parameters when running the Generate Time Card Fields process.

C. Only the delivered Project Costing Task time card field may be used in Cloud Time and Labor.

D. Define the new Task time card field as a dependent time card field using the new data source with a properly defined table value set, defined using the Dependent Field Definition page for the Independent Project Costing - Projects time Card Field.

E. Define the new time card field as an independent lime card field using a properly defined table value set as the new data source.

Answer: A


Q6. A customer requirement is to use the first part (week) of a biweekly time card period for validation purposes. Which option outlines how this could be accomplished?

A. Create a new rule template using a delivered TFR formula. Enable input parameters in the template to define the validation period and set the summation period to "Time Card Level." Create rules using the new rule template and assign them using a rule set.

B. Create a new TER formula and rule template. Define the validation period within the formula. Set the summation period to "Time Card Level" In the rule template and enable the Input parameters. Create rules using the new rule template and assign them using a rule set.

C. Create a new TER formula and rule templates. Define the validation period within the formula. Enable

the summation level selection when defining the rule as an Input parameter within the rule templates. Create rules using the new rule templates and assign them using a rule set. Place the "Day Level" rules on Rows 1-7 for days 1-7 In the time card period, and the "Time Card Level" Rule in the 8th row. Use the Processing Sequence to order the rules.

D. Create a new rule template using a delivered TER formula. Enable Input parameters in the template to define the validation period and set the summation period to "Day Level." Create rules using the new rule template and assign them using a rule set.

Answer: C


Q7. A rule used in the production environment is delivering incorrect results. It was determined that the formula and template were correct, but the rule input and output parameters were not set up with correct values.

Which option describes, at a high level, how you should resolve the issue?

A. Set the WFM Administrator Profile Value: HWM_ALLOW_RULE_EDITS to "Yes." Delete the incorrect rule from the rule set. From the Manage Time Repository Rules task, select the incorrect rule and select Actions - Edit Deployed Rule. Correct the input and output values. Re-add the corrected rule to the rule set using the appropriate edit options. Resubmit the incorrect time cards.

B. Set the WFM Administrator Profile Value: HWM_ALLOW_RULE_EDITS to "Yes." Edit the deployed Rule to correct the input and output values. Resubmit the incorrect time cards.

C. Duplicate the incorrect Rule, and correct input and output value in the new rule. Update the rule set using the appropriate edit options to use the new rule. Resubmit the incorrect time cards.

D. Delete the incorrect rule from the rule set. From the Manage Time Repository Rules task. Select the

incorrect rule and select Actions - Edit Deployed Rule. Correct the input and output values. Re-add the corrected rule to the rule set using the appropriate edit options. Resubmit the incorrect time cards.

Answer: A


Q8. You are updating your team schedule in order to publish it. However, you notice that the first day of the week is Monday when it should be Sunday. What is the reason for this?

A. The first day of week is set as Monday in both places: the repeating period and your scheduler profile.

B. The first day of the week is set as Monday in the repeating period.

C. The first day of the week is defaulted to Monday in the Planned and Published Schedules.

D. The first day or the week is set as Monday in your scheduler profile.

Answer: A


Q9. How do you configure a Time Calculation Rule (TCR) formula and template to enable the TCR rule to display process results and a validation message from the same rule?

A. Define the TCR Formula to call a Time Entry Rule (TER) formula and pass TER formula results to the TCR formula. Define a new TCR template to display the process and message results on the Output brain stop.

B. Define a TER formula to call a TCR formula within the same TER formula. Define In a new TER template to enable the TER. Use the TER template to pass the process results and message back to a new TCR template on the Outputs train stop.

C. Define a new TCR formula that calls a WFM validation utility formula within the TCR formula. Create a new TCR template to process time card results and pass back both TCR results and a validation message to the time card.

D. Define both a new TER and new TCR formula and TCR and TFR templates. The TCR template defines a new Input parameter to select the TER template, and then defines a TCR rule to display process and message results.

E. Define both a new TER and new TCR formula and TCR and TER templates. The TCR template defines the process results, the TER defines the validation message. Assign the TCR and TER using appropriate rule sets and time processing profiles.

Answer: A


Q10. Your customer wants to use badge readers as a time collection device. You have added your device supplier to the lookup as BADGE_READERS_INC.

While adding the supplier device events to the lookup, which two lookup codes should you use for your Badge In and Badge Out events?

A. BADGE_READERS_INC_IN_OR_OUT

B. IN_BADGE_READERS_INC

C. BADGE_READERS_INC_OUT

D. BADGE _READERS_INC_IN

E. OUT_BADGE_BEADERS_INC

Answer: D



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/1z0-968-dumps/

Recommend!! Get the Download 1z0-968 dumps in VCE and PDF From Allfreedumps, Welcome to download: https://www.allfreedumps.com/1z0-968-dumps.html (New Q&As Version)