Want to Pass 1Z0-447 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
June 12, 2018

High quality 1Z0-447 braindumps Reviews & Tips

We provide real 1Z0-447 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Oracle 1Z0-447 Exam quickly & easily. The 1Z0-447 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Oracle 1Z0-447 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 1Z0-447 exam.

P.S. Breathing 1Z0-447 practice are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1g50uMyz1EgCK9JUb8_EA0f8px-RINg_F


New Oracle 1Z0-447 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

New Questions 2

You must implement GoldenGate in a master-to-master configuration. What output from the profiling scripts should you look for to ensure that your implementation is correct?

A. Tables set with nologging

B. Tables with Large Object (LOB) data types

C. Tables that have conflicts

D. Triggers and sequences

Answer: C


New Questions 3

Select four Oracle GoldenGate use cases.

A. real-time discovery

B. real-time data warehousing

C. offload reporting

D. zero downtime upgrades and migrations

E. backup and recovery

F. data center load balancing by using multi-master replication

Answer: B C D F


New Questions 4

Which parameter for GoldenGate 12c enables DDL replication for a Replicat?

A. TARGETDDL

B. GETDDL

C. DDL for Replicat is enabled by default.

D. USEDDL

Answer: C


New Questions 5

Identify the correct statement regarding Trails.

A. Extract and Pump are different OS level executable binary files.

B. Extracts cannot perform filtering, mapping, and transformations.

C. RMTTRAILis for remote trails andEXTTRAILis for local trails.

D. Extract is typically used to produce local trail files over a TCP/IP connection.

Answer: B


New Questions 6

What is the default format for a GoldenGate trail?

A. ASCII:ASCII format

B. INPUT ASCII: from 1to 127 representing ASCII characters

C. SQL: SQL statements

D. CDF: Canonical Data format

E. XML: XML statement

Answer: A


New Questions 7

Which GLOBALS parameter is required to initially enable monitoring?

A. JAGENTMONITORING

B. ENABLEMONITORING

C. ENABLEOEMMONITORING

D. CHECKMONITORING

Answer: B


New Questions 8

Which three are types of encryption supported by OGG?

A. Parameter file encryption

B. Password

C. Trial file encryption

D. Message encryption

Answer: A B C


New Questions 9

Your Replicat performance seems slow. Which Replicat parameter can be used to improve performance?

A. DEFERAPPLYINTERVAL

B. BATCHSQL

C. ASSUMETARGETDEFS

D. SPECIALRUN

Answer: B


New Questions 10

You are running multiple installations of Oracle GoldenGate on the same Windows server. How can you differentiate the different Manager services?

A. Create aGLOBALSfile for each installation and use theMGRSERVNAMEparameter, with a unique name.

B. Include the parameterSERVICENAMEin each Manager, with a unique name.

C. Accept the default service name and manually edit within the Services applet.

D. Multiple Manager services are not allowed on the same Windows server.

Answer: A


New Questions 11

Which method in GoldenGate should you use to undo DML changes previously made to a target database?

A. Run Extract and Replicat from the command line.

B. Use Extract and Replicat with the GoldenGate Logdump utility.

C. Run the Reverse Utility on the target database transaction logs.

D. Use Extract and Replicat with the GoldenGate Reverse utility.

Answer: D



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/1Z0-447-dumps/

100% Up to date Oracle 1Z0-447 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/1Z0-447-dumps.html (New Q&As)