Want to Pass 1Z0-447 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
June 8, 2018

Top 10 cram 1Z0-447 for client (4 to 13)

Approved of 1Z0-447 exam topics materials and pdf for Oracle certification for IT candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 1Z0-447 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Oracle GoldenGate 12c Implementation Essentials exam Today!

P.S. Approved 1Z0-447 pdf are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1PueIYJkx_M0YvO94U6nbPgKjS5EVb7MC


New Oracle 1Z0-447 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

New Questions 4

What is the key purpose of GoldenGate trail files?

A. They are a persistent storage area for captured transactions.

B. They are configuration files for the GoldenGate processes.

C. They are checkpoint files for the GoldenGate processes.

D. They are database auditing logs where GoldenGate captures changes.

Answer: C


New Questions 5

When would you use the PASSTHRU parameter?

A. When using a data pump to distribute all of the trail data "as is" to a remote system.

B. When Extract is processing database transaction logs where you have a remote database connection.

C. For a SPECIALRUN one-time processing task that is doing an initial load.

D. When Extract is processing database transaction logs and writing to a local trial that will be read by a local Replicat.

Answer: A


New Questions 6

You must configure GoldenGate parameter files for conflict resolution and want to be sure that the before values are compared with current values in the target database to detect update and delete conflicts.

How should you accomplish this?

A. Use theCOMPCOLSwith theGETUPDATEBEFORESoption of the MAP parameter in the Replicat parameter file to specify columns that are to be used with before values in the ReplicatWHERE clause.

B. Use theCOMPARECOLSoption of the MAP parameter in the Replicat parameter file to specify columns that are to be used with before values in the ReplicatWHEREclause.

C. Use theGETUPDATEBEFORESoption of the MAP parameter in the Replicat parameter file to specify columns that are to be used with before values in the ReplicatWHEREclause.

D. Use theGETBEFORECOLSoption of the MAP parameter in the Replicat parameter file to specify columns that are to be used with before values in the ReplicatWHEREclause.

Answer: B


New Questions 7

You want to generate an extract file or trail in a non-GoldenGate canonical format like those used in the Initial Load file-tou2013database utility. How should you configure GoldenGate in order to accomplish this?

A. Configure Replicat with theFORMATASCII SQLLOADER OPTION.

B. Configure Extract with theFORMATSQL SQLLOADER OPTION.

C. Configure Extract with theFORMATASCII SQLLOADER OPTION.

D. Configure Replicat with theFORMATXML OPTION.

Answer: C


New Questions 8

Which statement correctly explains when you would use ASSUMETARGETDEFS?

A. The target tables are already created.

B. Only the fields in the target tables are mapped.

C. The source and target tables have identical data structure.

D. You have specified wildcards in either the TABLE or MAP parameters

Answer: C


New Questions 9

Which two are valid macros?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: A D


New Questions 10

You are implementing GoldenGate monitoring via the Enterprise Manager Plug-In. When you start JAgent, it fails with u201cajavA.lang.Exception: One or more Java Agent properties in Config.properties are not defined properlyu201d.

What is the first thing to check?

A. if The Enterprise Manager Agent is running

B. if the JAgent has been enabled in the GoldenGate Manager

C. if the agent type is set to OEM in JAgent properties

D. if the Oracle Wallet has been created for the JAgent

Answer: C


New Questions 11

Your GLOBALS file contains the parameter SYSLOG NONE, but the system logs contain warnings from the Manager. What could be causing this to occur?

A. The GGSCI session was configured incorrectly.

B. The Manager parameter file containsSYSLOG ALL.

C. An Extract or Replicat is overriding GLOBALS withSYSLOG WARN.

D. The user session running Manager is set to log all messages.

Answer: C


New Questions 12

Which parameter could you use to start an Extract when Manager starts?

A. START

B. BEGIN

C. AUTOSTART

D. PROCESS

Answer: C


New Questions 13

Ideally which process should be configured purge old trial files?

A. Manager

B. Extract

C. Replicat

D. Pump

Answer: A



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/1Z0-447-dumps/

P.S. Easily pass 1Z0-447 Exam with Examcollectionplus Approved Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-1Z0-447/ ( New Questions)