Want to Pass 1Y0-A22 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
September 9, 2018

Shortcuts To 1Y0-A22(6 to 15)

Pass4sure offers free demo for 1Y0-A22 exam. "Citrix XenApp 6.5 Advanced Administration", also known as 1Y0-A22 exam, is a Citrix Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Citrix 1Y0-A22 exam, will help you answer those questions. The 1Y0-A22 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Citrix 1Y0-A22 exams and revised by experts!

New Citrix 1Y0-A22 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Question No: 6

After an administrator restarts a XenApp server, the XenApp Administrator notices that the IMA Service is NOT starting.

Which two components could be causing the issue? (Choose two.)

A. RPC Service

B. Local host cache

C. Citrix Streaming Service

D. Remote Desktop Service

Answer: A,B



Question No: 7

An administrator needs to validate the data store in a XenApp farm.

The administrator should use the DSCHECK command with the /CLEAN parameter after

. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A. restoring the data store

B. backing up the data store

C. restarting the XenApp server

D. restarting the IMA Service on the data collector

Answer: B



Question No: 8

An administrator is attempting to view information about a server process from the AppCenter console which is displayed in the attached exhibit.

Click the Exhibit button to view the attached exhibit.

Which communication process is malfunctioning?

A. ICA

B. IMA

C. SSL

D. XML

Answer: B



Question No: 9

Scenario: Users from the Financial department need access to a critical application in order to interact with a bank Web site. This application requires Microsoft Office, which is NOT already present on the XenApp servers. The Citrix XenApp Administrator decided to stream the application. The administrator installed the application into a package, but notices that the application installed a driver and created a service. The installation needs to be restarted.

What could be a problem while trying to profile this application?

A. HTTP delivery for application streaming is NOT configured.

B. The application depends on Microsoft Office, which is NOT installed.

C. The service creation, because it is NOT possible to stream a service.

D. The drivers' installation, because it is NOT possible to stream a driver.

Answer: D



Question No: 10

Which two features can an administrator configure to reduce user profile load time? (Choose two.)

A. Folder redirection

B. Session PreLaunch

C. Citrix Profile Management

D. Remote Desktop roaming profiles

Answer: A,C



Question No: 11

Scenario: An administrator is migrating from XenApp 5 on Windows Server 2003 to XenApp 6.5 on Windows Server 2008 R2. All applications have been successfully moved except for one which requires Windows Server 2003. The application that requires Windows Server 2003 needs to be available to users.

Which action should the administrator take to meet the needs of this scenario?

A. Run CHFARM on the XenApp 5 server.

B. Configure Web Interface to present applications from both farms.

C. Stream the application that requires Windows Server 2003 to the new XenApp 6.5 servers.

D. Use the Citrix XenApp Migration Center to migrate the published application data to XenApp 6.5.

Answer: B



Question No: 12

Scenario: The Senior Citrix Administrator has requested that a Junior Administrator deploy two XenApp servers using a base XenApp image that he previously created. The servers will be assigned to two different departments with additional applications that will be installed later based on department requirements.

What should the Junior Administrator do to meet these requirements?

A. Manually install XenApp on the new XenApp servers.

B. Clone the base XenApp image and deploy to new XenApp servers.

C. Use Windows Deployment Services to deploy XenApp to new XenApp servers.

D. Use Provisioning Services to stream XenApp servers in standard mode to new XenApp servers.

Answer: B



Question No: 13

Scenario: An administrator needs to configure scheduled restarts for half the farm at 1:00 pm and the other half at 2:00 pm. All the servers reside in the same OU.

Which two actions should the administrator take to meet the requirements of the scenario? (Choose two.)

A. Go to the servers in AppCenter, and use the Logon Control options.

B. Create worker groups named 1PM and 2PM, and add servers accordingly.

C. Create two Citrix policies with settings to restart, and filter the policies by worker group.

D. Create two GPOs with settings to restart, and assign the GPOs to the OU containing the

farm servers.

Answer: B,C



Question No: 14

A user reports that he has a poor Internet connection, and his sessions are constantly dropped.

Which two actions should the XenApp Administrator complete for the user's session to avoid the issue described? (Choose two.)

A. Disable sound.

B. Disable printer mapping.

C. Enable CPU Optimization.

D. Disable Session Reliability.

Answer: A,B



Question No: 15

When engineering users from the Miami office print from a published CAD application, most office users experience decreased performance.

How can the XenApp Administrator prevent such degradation?

A. Configure the Multi-stream User policy.

B. Limit the bandwidth used by client printing.

C. Specify the Printer Properties Retention policy.

D. Set the Printer Redirection Bandwidth Limit Percent policy to 90.

Answer: B




see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/1Y0-A22-dumps/

100% Update Citrix 1Y0-A22 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollection, Get HERE: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/1Y0-A22-vce-download.html (New Q&As)