Want to Pass 1Y0-203 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
April 12, 2019

Citrix 1Y0-203 Free Practice Questions 2019

We provide 1Y0-203 Exam Questions which are the best for clearing 1Y0-203 test, and to get certified by Citrix Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop 7.15 Administration. The 1Y0-203 Exam Questions and Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 1Y0-203 exam. Crack your Citrix 1Y0-203 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

Online Citrix 1Y0-203 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
The Helpdesk Administrator informs the Citrix Administrator that users are facing intermittent printer mapping issues in the environment.
Where can the Citrix Administrator look for the cause of this issue?

  • A. Event logs on the Delivery Controllers
  • B. Event logs on the VDA machines
  • C. Event logs on the StoreFront servers
  • D. Event logs on the user's client machine

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator needs to deploy a new version of Receiver to 10 users who are onsite as visitors and use personal BYOD laptops that run an older version of Receiver. The users only require a base installation of Receiver with NO customizations; however, they will need to have the ability to print and save files locally from within their sessions.
The users will access XenDesktop resources through StoreFront.
Which two deployment options can the administrator choose for these users? (Choose two.)

  • A. Have users run HTML5 Receiver through web browser.
  • B. Use an Enterprise software deployment of Receiver.
  • C. Deploy Receiver through StoreFront browser.
  • D. Have users perform a manual installation of Native Receive

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 3
Scenario: ACitrix AdministraA tor has developed a PowerShell script in a XenDesktop testing infrastructure. After successful tests, the administrator received permission to implement the script in the production environment?
The administrator needs to run the script from Citrix Studio PowerShell. Which command should the administrator run before running the script?

  • A. Add-AdminPermission
  • B. Set-ExecutionPolicy Unrestricted
  • C. Add-Pssnapin Citri
  • D. *
  • E. Get-Command-Module Citri
  • F. *

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
ACitrix Administrator received complaints from users that their non-persistent VDIs sometimes crash, causing them to lose files that they are working on.
Which Citrix Profile Management setting can the administrator enable to minimize such file loss?

  • A. Cross Platform
  • B. Active Write Back
  • C. Streaming
  • D. Caching

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator created a XenApp/XenDesktop Site and is delivering desktops with Machine Creation Services. The administrator is trying the storage requirements for the XenApp/XenDesktop environment. However, the calculation is lower than the storage that is being consumed.
The administrator can check the calculations to make sure that they can take into account the fact that ______. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

  • A. a copy of the master image is stored with each virtual machine
  • B. a copy of the master image is stored in each storage repository
  • C. the identity disk increases in size after each restart
  • D. a copy of each differencing disk is stored in each storage repository

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator plans to use XenApp Platinum to host an application. There are 500 sales people who can access the system on a company laptop as well as a personal computer at a home office. However, only 100 users can be connected to the system at any time.
How many XenApp and RDS user licenses should the administrator purchase?

  • A. 500 XenApp Platinum Concurrent User licenses, 100 Microsoft RDS User licenses
  • B. 100 XenApp Platinum Concurrent User licenses, 100 Microsoft RDS User licenses
  • C. 100 XenApp Platinum Concurrent User licenses, 500 Microsoft RDS User licenses
  • D. 500 XenApp Platinum Concurrent User licenses, 500 Microsoft RDS User licenses

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Users are reporting that they are NOT able to print both sides of a page in a session with a printer capable of double-side printing. How can a Citrix Administrator resolve this issue?

  • A. Change the "printer properties retention" policy to save changes to the user profile.
  • B. Restart the Print Spooler service on all XenApp servers.
  • C. Install the native drivers of the printer on all XenApp servers.
  • D. Enable routing of print jobs to the printe

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Citrix Administrator configured a Citrix policy with the list of filters below:
- Client IP Address: 183.4.0.100-183.4.0.200
- User or Group: Marketing Department
- User Group: Marketing Executives
Which two connections will receive the policy setting? (Choose two.)

  • A. A user who is part of the Marketing Department and part of the Marketing Executives group whose endpoint client IP address is in the range .4.0.100-183.4.0.200
  • B. A user who is part of the Marketing Department but NOT part of the Marketing Executives group whose endpoint client IP address is NOT in the range .4.0.100-183.4.0.200.
  • C. A user who is part of the Marketing Department and part of the Marketing Executives group, but whose endpointclient IP address is NOT in the range .4.0.100-183.4.0.200.
  • D. A user who is part of the Marketing Department but NOT part of the Marketing Executives group whose endpoint client IP address is in the range .4.0.100-183.4.0.200.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 9
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator is in the process of creating a new Machine Catalog.
The administrator discovers that the option to power-manage the catalog is NOT available. What is causing this issue?

  • A. The master image does NOT have the Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) installed.
  • B. The master image has an older Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) version than 7.6.
  • C. The Site database is offline.
  • D. No resource connection is defined in Citrix Studi

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator created a Machine Catalog using Machine Creation Services. The Desktop Experience was set to 'Random'.
Where will the unique information for the virtual machines be stored?

  • A. In the identity disk of each virtual machine
  • B. In the differencing disk of each virtual machine
  • C. Only in the Site database
  • D. In the PERSONALITY.INI at the root directory of each virtual machine

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator recently implemented a XenApp and XenDesktop site for a company. The environment contains a single delivery controller and a SQL server.
The database suddenly becomes inaccessible, and the administrator discovers that the issue was caused by a SQL server crash. As a result, the connection between the site database and the delivery controller has failed.
What can the administrator rely on to continue brokering new connections even though the site database is offline?

  • A. XML Service
  • B. Connection Leasing
  • C. Local Host Cache
  • D. Broker Service

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator needs to configure a Technician User Group, which has the following requirements: Applications are NOT compatible for multiple users
Users do NOT need the ability to install applications Users will engage in resource-intensive work
Which FlexCast delivery model can the administrator use?

  • A. Hosted VDI (Static/Persistent)
  • B. VM-Hosted Applications
  • C. Published Applications
  • D. Hosted VDI (Random/Non-Persistent)

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator needs to configure a Designer User Group, which has the following requirements: Users need to leverage existing physical corporate desktops
Users require remote access to their applications as soon as possible
Users will engage in resource-intensive work Which FlexCast Model can the administrator use?

  • A. Hosted VDI (Static/Persistent)
  • B. Hosted VDI (Random/Non-Persistent)
  • C. Remote PC
  • D. VM-Hosted Applications

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
What is the order of precedence, from highest to lowest, for the different policy types that can be used to configure Citrix policies?

  • A. Site local (created in Citrix Studio), Organizational Unit GPO, Domain GPO, Site GPO, Local Computer
  • B. Local Computer, Site local (created in Citrix Studio), Site GPO, Domain GPO, Organizational Unit GPO
  • C. Organizational Unit GPO, Domain GPO, Site GPO, Site local (created in Citrix Studio), local Computer
  • D. Local Computer, Site local (created in Citrix Studio), Organizational Unit GPO, Domain GPO, Site GPO

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
Which profile type will save changes made by users to their Microsoft Office applications in a pooled random virtualized environment?

  • A. Temporary
  • B. Mandatory
  • C. Local
  • D. Roaming

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator is working on a published application. The network connection remains for 240 seconds but is interrupted, and applications become unusable. The session then prompts for authentication. After the administrator successfully authenticates, the session is reconnected.
Which policy makes this possible?

  • A. Load Management
  • B. Auto Client Reconnect
  • C. ICA Keep Alive
  • D. Session Reliability

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator wants to add machines to a delivery group. The administrator has two Machine Catalogs containing unallocated machines. At the screen to choose machines from Machine Catalogs, the administrator can see that only one Machine Catalog is available.
A possible cause of this issue is that the machines in the unavailable Machine Catalog are ______ . (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

  • A. unregistered
  • B. different OS types
  • C. powered off
  • D. provisioned with another provisioning method

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
Which Citrix component is installed by the XenDesktop 7.6 LTSR Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA)?

  • A. HDX 3D Pro
  • B. HDX RealTime Optimization Pack
  • C. Receiver for Web
  • D. Receiver

Answer: A

P.S. Easily pass 1Y0-203 Exam with 131 Q&As 2passeasy Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest 2passeasy 1Y0-203 Dumps: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/1Y0-203/ (131 New Questions)