Want to Pass 1D0-610 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
July 19, 2018

[Validated] 1D0-610 CIW practice question 3-12 (Jul 2018)

We provide real 1D0-610 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass CIW 1D0-610 Exam quickly & easily. The 1D0-610 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our CIW 1D0-610 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 1D0-610 exam.

New CIW 1D0-610 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Question No: 3

When a PC computer device wants to communicate with the processor, which system resource does it use?

A. I/O

B. DMA

C. PIO D. IRQ

Answer: D


Question No: 4

Which of the following is used to help non-technical users collectively classify and find information on a site?

A. Tagging

B. A wiki

C. Web feed

D. Ajax

Answer: A


Question No: 5

Melanie works in the sales department at XYZ Company. She decides that her companyu2019s marketing team has done a poor job representing the companyu2019s brand. Without direction or permission, she starts her own social networking account to help. This accountu2019s name is called XYZ Professional. To customize her page, she uses company logos and verbiage from the company Web site. She then begins communicating with customers and individuals interested in

XYZ via this service. Which of the following would be the most appropriate

response to Melanieu2019s actions by the company?

A. Providing a link to Melanieu2019s page from the companyu2019s official social networking account

B. Sending Melanie a request from the companyu2019s Human Resources department to stop using company logos, yet allowing her to continue using this social networking account

C. Adding references to Melanieu2019s social networking page in the companyu2019s internal newsletter

D. Terminating Melanieu2019s employment for copyright and trademark violation, with a cease-and- desist letter asking for control of the account

Answer: D


Question No: 6

You have just finished designing a Web site to support a charity organizationu2019s fund-raising efforts. You need to meet with the board members to get their feedback and address some questions before you implement the final design. The board members are dispersed throughout the country and want to avoid spending charity funds on traveling to this meeting. Which of the following solutions would best support the charity and provide you with an opportunity to discuss the design as a group?

A. Plan a Web conference using a service such as WebEx or GoToMeeting that supports screensharing and phone conferencing.

B. Plan a Webinar that reviews the layout of the site and request that board members submit their feedback by e-mail after the Webinar.

C. Create a PowerPoint slideshow that contains pictures of your Web site design and create a survey to gather the board membersu2019 feedback.

D. Create an audio Webcast and distribute it to the board members over the Internet.

Answer: A


Question No: 7

Patrick visits his teenage daughteru2019s social media page and discovers several offensive posts about one of her classmates. After speaking with his daughter, Patrick learns that several other girls in her class are upset with the classmate and have been posting, texting and e-mailing others about the girl. What is the best way for Patrick to help his daughter understand cyberbullying?

A. He should advise his daughter to ignore the posts, texts and c-mails.

B. He should explain to his daughter that she is participating in the bullying by accepting othersu2019 posts, texts and c-mails.

C. He should explain to his daughter that the Internet embraces freedom of speech, and anyone is allowed to write anything.

D. He should advise his daughter to delete all the posts, texts and c-mails she has received, as well as any new ones that appear.

Answer: B


Question No: 8

Configuring a wireless network involves several steps. Which of the following is a task that should be performed to configure and connect to a wireless network?

A. Configure a certificate authority and configure the trust settings.

B. Configure the wireless APu2019s SSID, encryption level and shared key.

C. Connect your computer to the same network hub as the wireless AP.

D. Connect your computer to the same network switch as the wireless AP.

Answer: B


Question No: 9

Gwen works for a small company where she has been asked to find a cost- effective option for providing comprehensive customer service. The finance, technical support, sales and customer service departments all need to share information about their customers. Gwen is considering adoption of a customer relationship management (CRM) application. Which of the following would be the most cost-effective solution?

A. She can purchase a new server, then create and maintain the CRM in-house.

B. She can outsource all customer service so the company can focus on product development.

C. She can contract with a cloud service provider to host the CRM that her companyu2019s employees can access.

D. She can hire a programmer to develop and maintain the CRM specific to her companyu2019s needs, then have a service provider host the application.

Answer: C


Question No: 10

You have 20 remote employees flying in to attend a corporate meeting. The morning of travel day, the administrator tells you that the hotel reservations have changed. What is the best way to send each traveling employee a quick message with the new hotel information?

A. Update the meeting agenda with the hotel information.

B. Post an announcement to the companyu2019s Web site with the new hotel information.

C. Call each stakeholder and leave a message with the address of the hotel.

D. Send a text message with the hotel information to the mobile phone of each traveler.

Answer: D


Question No: 11

Which line of code instructs the browser to look for a directory named my site that begins one level higher than the page you are currently viewing?

A. mysite/index.html

B. /mysite/index.html

C. . ./mysite/index.html

D. http://www.mysite.com/index.Html

Answer: C


Question No: 12

When developing a Web site, which of the following actions would be considered unethical?

A. Borrowing music from another site with the owneru2019s written permission

B. Creating new code that provides a look and feel similar to another site

C. Linking your site to another site with permission

D. Copying some code from another Web site

Answer: D



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/1D0-610-dumps/

100% Renewal CIW 1D0-610 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollectionplus, Get HERE: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-1D0-610/ (New Q&As)