Want to Pass 1D0-571 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
June 12, 2018

Jun 2018 updated: Passleader CIW 1D0-571 exam 2-11

we provide Practical CIW 1D0-571 exam engine which are the best for clearing 1D0-571 test, and to get certified by CIW CIW v5 Security Essentials. The 1D0-571 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 1D0-571 exam. Crack your CIW 1D0-571 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

P.S. Practical 1D0-571 pdf are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Xq_ZcTBQ1mC2IH6i3ujyEhpVHlT55yvb


New CIW 1D0-571 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Question No: 2

Which of the following is the primary weakness of symmetric-key encryption?

A. Data encrypted using symmetric-key encryption is subject to corruption during transport.

B. Symmetric-key encryption operates slower than asymmetric-key encryption.

C. Symmetric-key encryption does not provide the service of data confidentiality.

D. Keys created using symmetric-key encryption are difficult to distribute securely.

Answer: D


Question No: 3

Which of the following is most likely to pose a security threat to a Web server?

A. CGI scripts

B. Database connections

C. Flash or Silverlight animation files

D. LDAP servers

Answer: A


Question No: 4

You have been assigned to configure a DMZ that uses multiple firewall components. Specifically, you must configure a router that will authoritatively monitor and, if necessary, block traffic. This device will be the last one that inspects traffic before it passes to the

A. Screening router

B. Bastion host

C. Proxy server

D. Choke router

Answer: D


Question No: 5

An application is creating hashes of each file on an attached storage device. Which of the following will typically occur during this process?

A. An increase in the amount of time it takes for the system to respond to requests

B. Reduced risk of an attack

C. Increased risk of an attack

D. A reduction in the amount of time it takes for the system to respond to requests

Answer: A


Question No: 6

A. Kernel modules

B. Shared libraries

C. Boot sector files

D. System32 DLL files

Answer: A


Question No: 7

Which of the following standards is used for digital certificates?

A. DES

B. Diffie-Hellman

C. X.509

D. RC5

Answer: C


Question No: 8

Which of the following is a primary auditing activity?

A. Encrypting data files

B. Changing login accounts

C. Checking log files

D. Configuring the firewall

Answer: C


Question No: 9

You have implemented a version of the Kerberos protocol for your network. What service does Kerberos primarily offer?

A. Authentication

B. Encryption

C. Non-repudiation

D. Data integrity

Answer: A


Question No: 10

Which of the following is the most likely first step to enable a server to recover from a denial-of-service attack in which all hard disk data is lost?

A. Enable virtualization

B. Contact the backup service

C. Contact a disk recovery service

D. Rebuild your RAID 0 array

Answer: B


Question No: 11

You have been asked to encrypt a large file using a secure encryption algorithm so you can send it via e-mail to your supervisor. Encryption speed is important. The key will not be transmitted across a network. Which form of encryption should you use?

A. Asymmetric

B. PGP

C. Hash

D. Symmetric

Answer: D



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/1D0-571-dumps/

100% Rebirth CIW 1D0-571 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollection, Get HERE: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/1D0-571-vce-download.html (New Q&As)