Want to Pass 1D0-571 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
June 11, 2018

Download 1D0-571 preparation Reviews & Tips

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 1D0-571 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the CIW 1D0-571 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the CIW 1D0-571 exam. Latest CIW 1D0-571 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try CIW 1D0-571 Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Real 1D0-571 rapidshare are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Xq_ZcTBQ1mC2IH6i3ujyEhpVHlT55yvb


New CIW 1D0-571 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Q1. You want to create a certificate for use in a Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) session. Which of the following is responsible for verifying the identity of an individual and also issuing the certificate?

A. Kerberos server

B. Certificate authority

C. Certificate revocation entity

D. Certificate repository

Answer: B


Q2. Consider the following image of a packet capture:

This packet capture has recorded two types of attacks. Which choice lists both attack types?

A. A dictionary attack and a worm-based attackA.A dictionary attack and a worm-based attack

B. A syn flood attack and a spoofing attackB.A syn flood attack and a spoofing attack

C. A worm attack and a botnet attack C.A worm attack and a botnet attack

D. A SQL injection attack and a virus attackD.A SQL injection attack and a virus attack

Answer: B


Q3. Which choice lists typical firewall functions?

A. Creating a VLAN and configuring the intrusion-detection system

B. Issuing alerts and limiting host access

C. Logging traffic and creating a choke point

D. Implementing the security policy and scanning the internal network

Answer: C


Q4. Which of the following activities is the most effective at keeping the actions of nae end users from putting the company's physical and logicalWhich of the following activities is the most effective at keeping the actions of na?e end users from putting the company's physical and logical resources at risk?

A. Configuring network intrusion-detection software to monitor end user activity

B. Conducting a training session at the time of hire

C. Reconfiguring the network firewall

D. Assembling a team of security professionals to monitor the network

Answer: B


Q5. You have implemented a service on a Linux system that allows a user to read and edit resources. What is the function of this service?

A. Authentication

B. Data integrity

C. Access control

D. Intrusion detection

Answer: C


Q6. You have determined that an attack is currently underway on your database server. An attacker is currently logged in, modifying data. You want to preserve logs, caching and other data on this affected server. Which of the following actions will best allow you to stop the attack and still preserve data?

A. Pull the server network cable

B. Shut down the server

C. Back up the system logs

D. Force an instant password reset

Answer: A


Q7. Which of the following applications can help determine whether a denial-of-service attack is

A. The netstat command and a packet sniffer

B. The ps command and a network scanner

C. The ping command and User Manager

D. The iptables command and Windows desktop firewall

Answer: A


Q8. Consider the following series of commands from a Linux system: iptables -A input -p icmp - s 0/0 -d 0/0 -j REJECT Which explanation best describes the impact of the resulting firewall ruleset?

A. Individuals on remote networks will no longer be able to use SSH to control internal network resources.

B. Internal hosts will not be able to ping each other using ICMP.

C. Stateful multi-layer inspection has been enabled.

D. Individuals on remote networks will not be able to use ping to troubleshoot connections.

Answer: D


Q9. Consider the following diagram:

Which type of attack is occurring?

A. Polymorphic virus-based attack

B. Denial-of-service attack

C. Distributed denial-of-service attack

D. Man-in-the-middle attack using a packet sniffer

Answer: C


Q10. Consider the following diagram:

Which of the following best describes the protocol activity shown in the diagram, along with the most likely potential threat that accompanies this protocol?

A. The ICMP Time Exceeded message, with the threat of a denial-of-service attack

B. The SIP three-way handshake, with the threat of a buffer overflow

C. The TCP three-way handshake, with the threat of a man-in-the-middle attack

D. The DNS name query, with the threat of cache poisoning

Answer: C



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/1D0-571-dumps/

P.S. Easily pass 1D0-571 Exam with Certleader Real Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certleader.com/1D0-571-dumps.html ( New Questions)