Want to Pass 1D0-525 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
June 11, 2018

Approved 1D0-525 Q&A Reviews & Tips

Master the 1D0-525 CIW v5 E-Commerce Designer content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Passleader 1D0-525 free download. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 1D0-525 questions in our CIW 1D0-525 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID CIW 1D0-525 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our CIW 1D0-525 braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. Exact 1D0-525 discount pack are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1p0LastS2B6nEQF3_R2Ub_2W4aimmtc56


New CIW 1D0-525 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Question No: 1

A customer living in Canada has purchased a product from a company in France. This product will be shipped to the customer. Which of the following might be levied on this transaction?

A. Tariff

B. Sales tax

C. Provincial tax

D. Value-added tax (VAT)

Answer: A


Question No: 2

Which of the following statements about banner exchange networks is accurate?

A. They are effective only in a B2B environment.

B. They are effective only in a B2C environment.

C. They are most effective in non-profit environments.

D. They are effective in both B2B and B2C environments.

Answer: D


Question No: 3

Which of the following segments first used blogs as an Internet marketing tool?

A. Small businesses

B. Large corporations

C. Government agencies

D. Mainstream advertisers

Answer: A


Question No: 4

Most Web sites that use online advertising can be divided into two site categories based on how the sites benefit from the advertising. What are these two e-commerce site categories?

A. Referrer sites and marketer sites

B. Referrer sites and publisher sites

C. Publisher sites and marketer sites

D. Marketer sites and advertising sites

Answer: C


Question No: 5

Which of the following is an example of just-in-time (JIT) delivery?

A. Obtaining the product only after supplies have run out

B. Obtaining and developing items as customers demand the product

C. Storing the product in parts until customers demand the assembled product

D. Warehousing large amounts of assembled goods as customers demand the product

Answer: B


Question No: 6

Which type of encryption is typically slower to use but does not require a secure channel to function?

A. One-time pad (OTP)

B. Symmetric-key encryption

C. Pretty Good Privacy (PGP)

D. Asymmetric-key encryption

Answer: D


Question No: 7

Which of the following is the most effective way to build community with your online storefront?

A. Provide a quantity discount.

B. Create an incentive-based program.

C. Accept several different payment options.

D. Generate an automatic order confirmation.

Answer: B


Question No: 8

Which of the following is true of high-level offline storefronts?

A. They require the greatest amount of expertise to use properly.

B. They use only proprietary encryption and data-formatting standards.

C. They require the site to be taken offline whenever a change is made.

D. They are not designed to support business-to-business (B2B) needs.

Answer: A


Question No: 9

A customer has placed an online order. The order has been written to a database for processing and the customer's credit card has been charged. What is the last interaction with the customer during the order process?

A. Update the customer profile.

B. Redirect the customer to the home page.

C. Send a confirmation e-mail message to the customer.

D. Send a shipping notification via e-mail to the customer.

Answer: C


Question No: 10

An international online auction company wants to use a payment service that supports payment processing and is limited to auction purchases only. Which of the following would

best meet the company's needs?

A. eBay

B. BidPay

C. PayPal

D. AuctionPay

Answer: B



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/1D0-525-dumps/

100% Updated CIW 1D0-525 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get HERE: https://www.certleader.com/1D0-525-dumps.html (New Q&As)