Want to Pass 1D0-525 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
June 8, 2018

Renewal 1D0-525: Pass4sure real discount pack from 2 to 11

Cause all that matters here is passing the CIW 1D0-525 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 1D0-525 CIW v5 E-Commerce Designer exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Exambible 1D0-525 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

P.S. Best Quality 1D0-525 training tools are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1SQDiqq6A-Zk2d1H2yssvD13J4AAavCQd


New CIW 1D0-525 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

New Questions 2

What SQL command set do most relational database management system (RDBMS) servers support?

A. XPath

B. T-SQL

C. ISO SQL

D. ANSI SQL

Answer: D


New Questions 3

Which of the following security threats is reduced by a strong password policy?

A. Pharming attacks

B. Database tampering

C. Buffer overflow attacks

D. Denial-of-service attacks

Answer: B


New Questions 4

What type of storefront would be most appropriate for an individually owned business that deals in items without a set retail price, such as antiques?

A. Online portal

B. Auction package

C. Instant storefront

D. In-house solution

Answer: B


New Questions 5

Winnie has collected the physical evidence of an attack on her company's Web site, including the Web server, hard disk drives, site traffic and firewall logs. Which less tangible evidence could be lost?

A. ISP router records

B. User authentication data

C. IP address traceroute data

D. System data stored in RAM

Answer: D


New Questions 6

The details of an e-commerce site order can be kept in memory, stored on the visitor's computer or stored on the Web server. This ability to remember the details of an order is known as:

A. profiling an order.

B. tracking an order.

C. persisting an order.

D. filling the shopping cart.

Answer: C


New Questions 7

Which of the following is a messaging protocol designed to ensure the integrity of data sent between incompatible computers?

A. Electronic Data Interface

B. Electronic Data Interchange

C. Electronic Description Interface

D. Electronic Download Instruction

Answer: B


New Questions 8

Tom has encountered a problem with the Apache server installation on his company's server. Because he does not have an immediate solution to the problem, he should contact:

A. the Apache Help desk.

B. the Apache service staff.

C. the Apache live Help service.

D. the Apache user online forum.

Answer: D


New Questions 9

Which of the following most completely describes a Sharable Content Object (SCO)?

A. An asset described by metadata

B. A system that centrally stores assets

C. A Rich Site Summary (RSS) that aggregates content

D. A Java applet or ActiveX control that aggregates and sequences data

Answer: A


New Questions 10

Which of the following are common elements of an e-commerce transaction system?

A. Order tracking and customer referrer programs

B. Credit card payments and online payment services

C. Automatic restocking of goods and currency conversion

D. Employee incentive plans and credit-card payment services

Answer: B


New Questions 11

Yvonne has received reports that the Web server she administers has been responding slowly to page requests, and often responds so slowly that requested pages are never received. After reviewing the server logs, Yvonne determines that the Web server has received more than 1 billion requests sent to a nonexistent port. The Web server is the target of:

A. pharming attacks.

B. database tampering.

C. buffer overflow attacks.

D. denial-of-service attacks.

Answer: D



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/1D0-525-dumps/

Recommend!! Get the Best Quality 1D0-525 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollection, Welcome to download: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/1D0-525-vce-download.html (New Q&As Version)