Want to Pass 1D0-525 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
June 5, 2018

Top CIW 1D0-525 Q&A Choices

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 1D0-525 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the CIW 1D0-525 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the CIW 1D0-525 exam. Latest CIW 1D0-525 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try CIW 1D0-525 Brain Dumps First.

P.S. High quality 1D0-525 study guides are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1p0LastS2B6nEQF3_R2Ub_2W4aimmtc56


New CIW 1D0-525 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

New Questions 3

Which of the following statements about PayPal is accurate?

A. PayPal does not offer currency conversion for international customers.

B. Your customers will be directed away from your site for payment processing.

C. PayPal does not allow your customers to use major credit cards for purchases.

D. Payment processing uses weak encryption standards and is vulnerable to fraud.

Answer: B


New Questions 4

What is the single most important result of any marketing strategy?

A. Number of products sold

B. Dollars generated in sales

C. Return On Investment (ROI)

D. Cost of the marketing campaign

Answer: C


New Questions 5

Jorge is developing an e-commerce solution for his company, which sells subscription services. Customers need to be billed on a recurring basis for their subscriptions. Which payment method would Jorge find most appropriate for this situation?

A. Bank account debit

B. Cash on delivery (c.o.d.)

C. Purchase order and post-purchase billing

D. Advance payment using check or money order

Answer: A


New Questions 6

You are planning to install a database server in a mission-critical environment. What is the best way to ensure continuous data availability and reliability?

A. Provide fail-over clustering.

B. Install a multiprocessor server.

C. Establish a strict security policy.

D. Install multiple hot-swappable hard disk drives.

Answer: A


New Questions 7

Jennifer placed a special product advertisement on the home page of her e-commerce site. After one week, she reviewed her server logs to see how many visitors clicked the ad, completed the registration page and then entered credit card information to purchase the product. Jennifer's site path analysis is a review of:

A. good e-commerce advertising.

B. customer satisfaction surveys.

C. controlled-navigation click patterns.

D. live usability testing and role playing.

Answer: C


New Questions 8

Which of the following is a concern with third-party instant storefronts?

A. They are available only through a portal.

B. They rely on a third party to secure the site.

C. They do not include shopping-cart software.

D. They require extensive knowledge of e-commerce server software.

Answer: B


New Questions 9

Which of the following can help customers complete purchases more quickly?

A. A well-planned site hierarchy

B. Detailed descriptions of products

C. Product testimonials from other customers

D. An RSS feed directing customers to a site blog

Answer: A


New Questions 10

A large company with an adequate staff and funding wants to implement an e-commerce storefront. Which of the following methods would be most suitable for this company?

A. Online solution

B. Offline solution

C. Instant storefront

D. In-house solution

Answer: D


New Questions 11

Your e-business acquires raw materials and parts from several international suppliers and assembles those materials into a finished product. What is the name for the process that connects the materials and components to the consumer?

A. Supply chain

B. Product life cycle

C. Just-in-time (JIT) delivery

D. Logistics of rapid replenishment

Answer: A


New Questions 12

You want to configure a second Web site on a server. Which of the following most efficiently ensures that requests are properly processed by this second Web server for customers around the world?

A. A host header value

B. The server's hosts file

C. Secure Sockets Layer (SSL)

D. The hosts file on user systems

Answer: A



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/1D0-525-dumps/

Recommend!! Get the High quality 1D0-525 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollection, Welcome to download: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/1D0-525-vce-download.html (New Q&As Version)