Want to Pass 1D0-437 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
August 6, 2018

What Does 1D0-437 exam price Mean?

Want to know Pass4sure 1D0-437 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about CIW CIW PERL FUNDAMENTALS certification experience? Study Best Quality CIW 1D0-437 answers to Down to date 1D0-437 questions at Pass4sure. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass CIW 1D0-437 (CIW PERL FUNDAMENTALS) test on your first attempt.

New CIW 1D0-437 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Question No: 5

Which statement will open the /etc/passwd file for reading only?

A. open(PASSFILE "+>/etc/passwd");

B. open(PASSFILE, "/etc/passwd");

C. open(PASSFILE "+</etc/passwd");

D. open(PASSFILE, ">/etc/passwd");

Answer: B



Question No: 6

Which one of the following statements opens a file for appending?

A. open(PASSWD, ">/etc/passwd");

B. open(PASSWD ">/etc/passwd");

C. open(PASSWD, ">>/etc/passwd");

D. open(PASSWD "+>/etc/passwd");

Answer: C



Question No: 7

Consider the following program code:

1.$x = 100;

2.$y = 15;

3.$result = $x % $y; 4.

5.print $result;

What is the result of executing this program code?

A. The code will fail at line 3 because % is a unary operator.

B. The code will output the following:

10E+16

C. The code will output the following: 10

D. The code will fail at line 5 because $result is not enclosed by parentheses.

Answer: C



Question No: 8

In the context of Perl user-defined subroutines, which statement is the most accurate?

A. Variables declared using the my keyword are global in scope.

B. Variables declared using the local keyword are only available to the subroutine from which they are declared.

C. Variables declared using the my keyword are available to the calling subroutine.

D. Variable declared using the local keyword are available to subsequently called subroutines.

Answer: D



Question No: 9

Consider the following program code:

$x = 0;

$y = 5;

do

{

print ($x $y );

}

while (++$x < 5 && ++$y < 10); print ($x $y );

What is the result of executing this program code?

A. The code will output the following: 1 6 2 7 3 8 4 8 5 10 6 11

B. The code will output the following: 0 5 1 6 2 7 3 8 4 9 4 9

C. The code will output the following: 0 5 1 6 2 7 3 8 4 9 5 10

D. The code will output the following: 0 5 1 6 2 7 3 8 4 9 5 9

Answer: D



Question No: 10

Consider that a file named test.txt contains this line of text: One line of test text.

What is the output of the following lines of code?

$file = "test.txt";

open (OUT, "<$file") || (die "cannot open $file: $!"); seek(OUT, 15, 0);

read(OUT, $buffer, 5); print $buffer . "\\n"; print tell(OUT);

A. t text 20

B. t tex 19

C. t text 19

D. t tex 20

Answer: D



Question No: 11

Consider the program code in the attached exhibit. What is the result of executing this program code?

A. The code will output the following: 3 4

B. The code will output the following: 1 2 3 4

C. The code will output the following: 1 2 4 5

D. The code will output the following: 1 2 5

Answer: D



Question No: 12

Consider the following lines of code:

$_ = "This is a test"; s/^([^ ]*)\\s*([^ ]*)/$2 $1/; print;

What is the output of these lines of code?

A. h Tis a test

B. is This a test

C. i Thiss a test

D. his T is a test

Answer: B



Question No: 13

Consider the following program code:

$val = 5;

if ($val++ == 6)

{

print("True ");

}

else

{

print("False ");

}

if ($val++ == 6)

{

print("True ");

}

else

{

print("False ");

}

What is the output of this code?

A. False False

B. False True

C. True False

D. True True

Answer: B



Question No: 14

Consider the following program code:

@stack = (10, 10..25); push(@stack, yellow); shift(@stack); push(@stack, white); print shift(@stack);

What is the result of executing this program code?

A. The code will fail at line 3 because shift requires two arguments.

B. The code will output the following: 11

C. The code will output the following: 10

D. The code will output the following: white

Answer: C




see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/1D0-437-dumps/

100% Down to date CIW 1D0-437 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get HERE: https://www.certleader.com/1D0-437-dumps.html (New Q&As)