Want to Pass 156-915.80 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
June 12, 2018

Top Check Point 156-915.80 testing material Choices

Certleader 156-915.80 Questions are updated and all 156-915.80 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 156-915.80 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 156-915.80 exam without a problem. We have Down to date Check Point 156-915.80 dumps study guide. PASSED 156-915.80 First attempt! Here What I Did.

P.S. Approved 156-915.80 tutorials are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AOCvpDSrVRu84FD-BbSByp1q4rNge15Q


New Check Point 156-915.80 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

New Questions 6

You want to establish a VPN, using certificates. Your VPN will exchange certificates with an external partner. Which of the following activities should you do first?

A. Exchange exported CA keys and use them to create a new server object to represent your partneru2019s Certificate Authority (CA).

B. Create a new logical-server object to represent your partneru2019s CA.

C. Manually import your partneru2019s Access Control List.

D. Manually import your partneru2019s Certificate Revocation List.

Answer: A


New Questions 7

An internal host initiates a session to the Google.com website and is set for Hide NAT behind the Security Gateway. The initiating traffic is an example of .

A. client side NAT

B. source NAT

C. destination NAT

D. None of these

Answer: B


New Questions 8

Where does the security administrator activate Identity Awareness within SmartDashboard?

A. Gateway Object > General Properties

B. Security Management Server > Identity Awareness

C. Policy > Global Properties > Identity Awareness

D. LDAP Server Object > General Properties

Answer: A


New Questions 9

You are running a R80 Security Gateway on GAiA. In case of a hardware failure, you have a server with the exact same hardware and firewall version installed. What back up method could be used to quickly put the secondary firewall into production?

A. manual backup

B. upgrade_export

C. backup

D. snapshot

Answer: D


New Questions 10

You are MegaCorpu2019s Security Administrator. There are various network objects which must be NATed. Some of them use the Automatic Hide NAT method, while others use the Automatic Static NAT method. What is the rule order if both methods are used together? Give the BEST answer.

A. The Administrator decides the rule order by shifting the corresponding rules up and down.

B. The Static NAT rules have priority over the Hide NAT rules and the NAT on a node has priority over the NAT on a network or an address range.

C. The Hide NAT rules have priority over the Static NAT rules and the NAT on a node has priority over the NAT on a network or an address range.

D. The rule position depends on the time of their creation. The rules created first are placed at the top; rules created later are placed successively below the others.

Answer: B


New Questions 11

What is the primary benefit of using the command upgrade_export over either backup or snapshot?

A. upgrade_export is operating system independent and can be used when backup or snapshot is not available.

B. upgrade_export will back up routing tables, hosts files, and manual ARP configurations, where backup and snapshot will not.

C. The commands backup and snapshot can take a long time to run whereas upgrade_export will take a much shorter amount of time.

D. upgrade_export has an option to back up the system and SmartView Tracker logs while backup and snapshot will not.

Answer: A


New Questions 12

A snapshot delivers a complete GAiA backup. The resulting file can be stored on servers or as a local file in /var/CPsnapshot/snapshots. How do you restore a local snapshot named MySnapshot.tgz?

A. Reboot the system and call the start menu. Select the option Snapshot Management, provide the Expert password and select [L] for a restore from a local file. Then, provide the correct file name.

B. As expert user, type the command snapshot -r MySnapshot.tgz.

C. As expert user, type the command revert --file MySnapshot.tgz.

D. As expert user, type the command snapshot - R to restore from a local file. Then, provide the correct file name.

Answer: C


New Questions 13

The CDT utility supports which of the following?

A. Major version upgrades to R77.30

B. Only Jumbo HFAu2019s and hotfixes

C. Only major version upgrades to R80.10

D. All upgrades

Answer: D

Explanation:

The Central Deployment Tool (CDT) is a utility that runs on an R77 / R77.X / R80 / R80.10 Security Management Server / Multi-Domain Security Management Server (running Gaia OS).

It allows the administrator to automatically install CPUSE Offline packages (Hotfixes, Jumbo Hotfix

Accumulators (Bundles), Upgrade to a Minor Version, Upgrade to a Major Version) on multiple managed Security Gateways and Cluster Members at the same time.


New Questions 14

Where can you find the Check Pointu2019s SNMP MIB file?

A. $CPDIR/lib/snmp/chkpt.mib

B. $FWDIR/conf/snmp.mib

C. It is obtained only by request from the TAC.

D. There is no specific MIB file for Check Point products.

Answer: A


New Questions 15

Review the Rule Base displayed.

For which rules will the connection templates be generated in SecureXL?

A. Rules 2 and 5

B. Rules 2 through 5

C. Rule 2 only

D. All rules except Rule 3

Answer: D



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/156-915.80-dumps/

P.S. Easily pass 156-915.80 Exam with Examcollection Approved Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/156-915.80-vce-download.html ( New Questions)