Want to Pass 156-915.80 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
June 11, 2018

Finding Renovate 156-915.80 free demo

Master the 156-915.80 Check Point Certified Security Expert Update - R80 content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Testking 156-915.80 torrent. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 156-915.80 questions in our Check Point 156-915.80 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Check Point 156-915.80 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Check Point 156-915.80 braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. Vivid 156-915.80 practice are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10nZGq46vgX7-YMephRQOtbIjmfJ8w6LL


New Check Point 156-915.80 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Q4. The Identity Agent is a lightweight endpoint agent that authenticates securely with Single Sign-On (SSO). What is not a recommended usage of this method?

A. When accuracy in detecting identity is crucial

B. Leveraging identity for Data Center protection

C. Protecting highly sensitive servers

D. Identity based enforcement for non-AD users (non-Windows and guest users)

Answer: D


Q5. You are a Security Administrator who has installed Security Gateway R80 on your network. You need to allow a specific IP address range for a partner site to access your intranet Web server. To limit the partneru2019s access for HTTP and FTP only, you did the following:

1) Created manual Static NAT rules for the Web server.

2) Cleared the following settings in the Global Properties > Network Address Translation screen:

- Allow bi-directional NAT

- Translate destination on client side

Do the above settings limit the partneru2019s access?

A. Yes. This will ensure that traffic only matches the specific rule configured for this traffic, and that the Gateway translates the traffic after accepting the packet.

B. No. The first setting is not applicable. The second setting will reduce performance.

C. Yes. Both of these settings are only applicable to automatic NAT rules.

D. No. The first setting is only applicable to automatic NAT rules. The second setting will force translation by the kernel on the interface nearest to the client.

Answer: D


Q6. You have a diskless appliance platform. How do you keep swap file wear to a minimum?

A. Issue FW-1 bases its package structure on the Security Management Server, dynamically loading when the firewall is booted.

B. The external PCMCIA-based flash extension has the swap file mapped to it, allowing easy replacement.

C. Use PRAM flash devices, eliminating the longevity.

D. A RAM drive reduces the swap file thrashing which causes fast wear on the device.

Answer: D


Q7. How granular may an administrator filter an Access Role with identity awareness? Per:

A. Specific ICA Certificate

B. AD User

C. Radius Group

D. Windows Domain

Answer: B


Q8. When deploying multiple clustered firewalls on the same subnet, what does the firewall administrator need to configure to prevent CCP broadcasts being sent to the wrong cluster?

A. Set the fwha_mac_magic_forward parameter in the $CPDIR/boot/modules/ha_boot. conf

B. Set the fwha_mac_magic parameter in the $FWDIR/boot/fwkern.conf file

C. Set the cluster global ID using the command u201ccphaconf cluster_id set <value>u201d

D. Set the cluster global ID using the command u201cfw ctt set cluster_id <value>u201d

Answer: C


Q9. All R80 Security Servers can perform authentication with the exception of one. Which of the Security Servers can NOT perform authentication?

A. FTP

B. SMTP

C. HTTP

D. RLOGIN

Answer: B


Q10. Before upgrading SecurePlatform to GAiA, you should create a backup. To save time, many administrators use the command backup. This creates a backup of the Check Point configuration as well as the system configuration.

An administrator has installed the latest HFA on the system for fixing traffic problem after creating a backup file. There is a mistake in the very complex static routing configuration. The Check Point configuration has not been changed. Can the administrator use a restore to fix the errors in static routing?

A. The restore is not possible because the backup file does not have the same build number (version).

B. The restore is done by selecting Snapshot Management from the boot menu of GAiA.

C. The restore can be done easily by the command restore and copying netconf.C from the production environment.

D. A backup cannot be restored, because the binary files are missing.

Answer: C


Q11. What are the three components for Check Point Capsule?

A. Capsule Docs, Capsule Cloud, Capsule Connect

B. Capsule Workspace, Capsule Cloud, Capsule Connect

C. Capsule Workspace, Capsule Docs, Capsule Connect

D. Capsule Workspace, Capsule Docs, Capsule Cloud

Answer: D


Q12. You want VPN traffic to match packets from internal interfaces. You also want the traffic to exit the Security Gateway bound for all site-to-site VPN Communities, including Remote Access Communities. How should you configure the VPN match rule?

A. internal_clear > All_communities

B. Internal_clear > External_Clear

C. Communities > Communities

D. internal_clear > All_GwToGw

Answer: A


Q13. Which command will only show the number of entries in the connection table?

A. fw tab -t connections -s

B. fw tab -t connections -u

C. fw tab -t connections

D. fw tab

Answer: A



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/156-915.80-dumps/

Recommend!! Get the Vivid 156-915.80 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certifytools, Welcome to download: https://www.certifytools.com/156-915.80-exam.html (New Q&As Version)